NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_febcover0218K9_febcover0218
K9_MARCH2019_deadlineK9_MARCH2019_deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Central Indiana Kennel Club – Saturday, February 9, 2019

Show Name: Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Show Date: Saturday, February 9, 2019
Total Entry: 1638
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: T Buckley & J & J Moses
Breeder: Diane ONeill

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Majestys Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Reserve Handler: Alex Gonzalez
Reserve Owner: A Gonzalez, E Brown, L Myers & J Reed
Breeder: Elizabeth Ann Brown & Alejandro Gonzalez

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Millspring Muggle Magic CGC [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: B & D Mills & W Ransbury
Breeder: Terry & Wendy Ransbury & Brenda & Donald Mills


Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

Total Entry: 232
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: T Buckley & J & J Moses
Breeder: Diane O’Neill
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Paradox Rockets Red Glare BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: P & W Buchanan & S Williams
Breeder: Dr. Nancy Heinold
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Davris Tabathas Dutch [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Rusty Howard
Owner: David Hodge
Breeder: Christina Hodge & Carol Heidl
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Summer Hill Bella B Magic [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler:
Owner: J Fabelo
Breeder: John, Barbara & Brittny Fabelo

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith

Total Entry: 181
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Fetch + Smell Me,Myself&I [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Jeri El Dissi
Owner: E Sohnle & M Pantaleon
Breeder: Macarena Pantaleon
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward SC LCX [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: R & K Frost
Breeder: Robert & Karen Frost
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Karasars Enchantress [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Kerrie Kuper
Owner: K Kuper, N Barthelette & K Mlynar
Breeder: Kerrie Kuper, Neil Barthelette, Pamela Davis & Karen Mlynar
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hunters Ridge Sunrunner Of Rose CA [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: K Smith & A Van Meter
Breeder: Karen Smith & Diane Engelking


Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sandra Walker

Total Entry: 372
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Dreamekatcher Kasaans Ketch T Fortune [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler:
Owner: B McMahon Howen & S Lindeman
Breeder: Pam Warrichaiet
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Karnovandas Stephen Coldbear [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: D Thacker & D Beckman
Breeder: Judith Russell & Sarah Hubbach
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Elbas Aristo Presto BN RN CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Melody “Snooki” Salmi
Owner: L & E Baker
Breeder: Yvette Foster
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Midnight Riders Motorcycle Cowboy CGC [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Lenny Brown
Owner: J & L Ayers
Breeder: Donna Patterson

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Total Entry: 122
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kanix Don Domingo [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: M Ulrich, T Grenaae & L Mykleby-Ulrich
Breeder: Frederik Beathen
#2-
Dog Reg: CH True Blue Just Give Me A Reason [Bitch]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Celso Schneider
Owner: E Randall
Breeder: Elaine Randall
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Halcar Stoli Gold [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: A & E Beckwith & J Finn
Breeder: Anne Beckwith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hiqs Cumbria Ready Set Go [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: N Schaus & R Hess
Breeder: Pat Wooster & Tracy Wooster


Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Molly Martin

Total Entry: 228
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros [Bitch]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Jutta Kulic
Owner: J Kulic
Breeder: Jutta Kulic & Dee Snoble
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Wrights Bumble Bee [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: L & K Wright
Breeder: Linda & Kim Wright
#3-
Dog Reg: Shadowmists The General of Munroc [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: Cathy Beasley & Rhonda Cornum
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Zelicaon Kingsman AX AXJ NF RATN [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: J & J Abate
Breeder: Forrest Johnson

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark

Total Entry: 226
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Majestys Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Alex Gonzalez
Owner: A Gonzalez, E Brown, L Myers & J Reed
Breeder: Elizabeth Ann Brown & Alejandro Gonzalez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Eduardo Paris
Owner: K Gordon, E Lima, N Chavez & J Flores
Breeder: Jonathan David Flores Siguas
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia Bugay & Marie Zink
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Matisse Razzmatazz [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: J Caton, A Traufler, D Cron & L Parschauer
Breeder: Donna Cron, Kathy Costa & Kathy Mantych

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Linda Robey

Total Entry: 277
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Breal-Jogras Isabella CGC [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owner: J Perez-Gurri, M Campo & V Indeglia
Breeder: Dr. Jose Perez-Gurri, Kathy Perez-Gurri & Dr. Manuel & Norma Campo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Idlewild Believing [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Marty Miller
Owner: E & R Loria
Breeder: Erin Loria & Debra Hill
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ragtyme Call Off The Search [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: B Szecsy, A Berry & L & V Zagarella
Breeder: Lynn & Vincent Zagarella
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Pas Grace Grand Design With Peloton [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler:
Owner: Brooke Cole

Misc Judge: Ms. Linda Robey
Misc Judge Num: 6621
Misc Dog Reg: Ginkgo De Ellis Nashville [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Barbet
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Stacy Able

Jr Judge: Mr. Robert (Bob) W Kelly
Jr Handler: Cassidy Hayes See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Lowries AlwaysStayHumbleandKind [Dog] 
Jr Breed: Pug


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=158264

Posted by on Feb 9 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • February 2019