NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Wine Country Kennel Club – Sunday, November 10, 2019

Show Name: Wine Country Kennel Club
Location: Napa, CA
Show Date: Sunday, November 10, 2019
Total Entry: 1072
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Victoria Jordan
Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP2 Irondales Just A Good Ole Boy [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Boxer
Reserve Handler: Wendy Bettis
Reserve Owner: M & A Kahlo
Breeder: Matt & Suzanne Hemsath & James & Wendy Bettis

NOHS Judge: Mr. David Peat
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Miniature Pinscher
NOHS Handler: J Zwirn
NOHS Owner: J Zwirn
Breeder: J Zwirn

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Terry DePietro

Total Entry: 215
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Mi Jeans You Mad Bro? [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Jennifer Holmberg
Owner: J Johnson, J & J Holmberg & S Shuman
Breeder: J Johnson, J & J Holmberg & S Shuman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Solivias Decisions, Decisions [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Katey Brown
Owner: D & K Brown, T Bradley, A Cullen-Tormey & J McConnie
Breeder: Dennis & Katey Brown & Susan Thompson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Paradigms Field Of Leongolden [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Laurie Jordan-Fenner
Owner: D & D Ramsey
Breeder: Carlotta & Mustapha El Khorchi
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Shortales + Coronet With Or Without You [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Mike Stone
Owner: M & A Partridge, L Estes & S Garlinger
Breeder: Leita Estes, Sandra Garlinger-Torres & Anita Ward

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. David Peat

Total Entry: 165
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Khaleesis Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms [Dog]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: M & M Walsh & J Souza-Bartlett
Breeder: Don Darosa Jr.
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws RN JC CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Luke Seidlitz
Owner: L Snyder, D Aube & E Jaquish
Breeder: Lois-Ann Snyder & Margie Choinski
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Michael Stone
Owner: S Shor, C Orlandi & G & C Gonzalez
Breeder: Celeste Gonzalez
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Arctos [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Stuart McGraw
Owner: K Staudt-Cartabona & K & H Spey
Breeder: Karen Staudt-Cartabona & Karen & Dr. Howard Spey

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Paula Nykiel

Total Entry: 258
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Irondales Just A Good Ole Boy [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Wendy Bettis
Owner: M & A Kahlo
Breeder: Matt & Suzanne Hemsath & James & Wendy Bettis
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Chien DEau Feel The Burn De Remis [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: J Conger, R Smith-Lewis & E Ristad
Breeder: Julie Conger & Scott Henley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Landhofs Jaegermeister Jager Of Brush Creek TKN [Dog]
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Handler: Mercedes Messer
Owner: M & J DeGrendele
Breeder: Brigitte Rhinehart & Kathleen Borgmeyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bcb Yamada Proud Patriot [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Oscar Quiros
Owner: B Yamada, C Cheng, B Yamada & C Davis-Earle
Breeder: Brad & Burt Yamada, Cornelia Cheng & Carol Davis

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Jan Ritchie

Total Entry: 136
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Trackways Cassidy PiD Piper [Dog]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: T & C Cassidy & P & H Howard
Breeder: Cory Rivera, Katherine Warner & Terry Cassidy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: T & C Fayram & M & J Vickers
Breeder: Pete Vickers
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Bendacht Believe In Magic [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: David Murray
Owner: M Carr
Breeder: Michael DeCarlo & Mary Jo Carr
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Quicksilver Live Wire RN [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (White)
Handler:
Owner: R Redmond, C Jardine & B & J Ruppel
Breeder: Brent & Jeanne Ruppel

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Wyoma Clouss

Total Entry: 124
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Shorepointes Moonwalker [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: A Musser
Breeder: Justin Ward & William McCollister
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Touches Espionage [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: P Hill & J Martenson
Breeder: Dale Martenson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: .
Owner: L & M Stephen& N Cooper
Breeder: Lori & Mark Stephen & Nicole Cooper

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith

Total Entry: 83
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rinchens Magical Illusion [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: David Murray
Owner: S & D Getman, J Krynzel & B Leonard
Breeder: C & K Coppola
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: J Gauchat-Hargis, J Hargis & S & K Cullen
Breeder: Susan & Kristen Cullen D.V.M.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hallmarks Heartbreaker Dream Maker BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: T McDonald & K Rackley
Breeder: Tanya McDonald
#4-
Dog Reg: Central Valleys Big Shot Beastie Boy [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: H Klynstra
Breeder: Heather Klynstra

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Victoria Jordan

Total Entry: 87
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS G + W Avalons Aces Guardian Of Hugo CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Larry Fenner
Owner: J Guido, S Bowman & S Wieczor
Breeder: June Guido, Sherrod McDaniel & Jill Reifschneider
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aellen The Son Also Rises PT [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Jean Gouchat-Hargis
Owner: S Remell
Breeder: Ruth Colavecchio & Jean Gauchat-Hargis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sierrachampagne Kissed By A Billionnaire [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler:
Owner: D LaBarge, R Whittal & T Koons
Breeder: Donna LaBarge
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Desperados You Had Me From Hello At Dawn Heirs [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler:
Owner: L Youmans
Breeder: Marty Youmanns Griffith, Laurie Youmanns & Joyce Rowland

Misc Judge: Mrs. Wyoma Clouss
Misc Dog Reg: Whiskey Hills Our Chance Fancy
Misc Breed: Bracco Italiano

Jr Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
Jr Handler: Brielle Villarreal
Jr Breed: Bulldog


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=174886

Posted by on Nov 10 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2019