NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_marchcover0219K9_marchcover0219
K9_APRILdeadline_2019K9_APRILdeadline_2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Southern Maryland Kennel Club – Sunday, January 6, 2019

Show Name: Southern Maryland Kennel Club
Location: West Friendship, MD
Show Date: Sunday, January 6, 2019
Total Entry: 909
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith
Show Photographer(s):
John Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Dog Reg: GCH Legacy Oak Emperor [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Kellie Fitzgerald
Owner: Robert & Sandra Mockoviak & Kellie FitzGerald
Breeder: Kellie FitzGerald & Robert & Sandra Mockoviak

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Steele Force With Tenn Penn [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Reserve Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Reserve Owner: Torie Steele
Breeder: Torie Steele & Penn Lynch

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Norman Kenney

Total Entry: 216
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Legacy Oak Emperor [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Kellie FitzGerald
Owner: Robert & Sandra Mockoviak & Kellie FitzGerald
Breeder: Kellie FitzGerald & Robert & Sandra Mockoviak
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tradewinds Ida Bomb JH CA [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: Martina & Fred Bickley & Lindsay Fetters
Breeder: Lori Salb, Britt Jung, Lindsay Fetters & Ida Kavafian
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pond Hollow Third Times A Charm BN RN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: Chris & Karen Beste
Breeder: Linda Cayton & Dyane Baldwin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Spinfandel Solar Flair CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Spinone Italiano
Handler: Howard Huber III
Owner: A Summerfelt, F Funderburk & M Faeth
Breeder: Mary & Gwen Faeth

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Sharon Lyons

Total Entry: 116
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Passports I Kissed A Girl SS [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: Brandt Gipp & Pamela Sullivan
Breeder: Michael Jones & Arvind & Joyce DeBraganca
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Foxtails Race To The Finish [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: William Alexander
Owner: Sheri Berndt-Smith & Darrell Smith
Breeder: Sheri Lynn Berndt-Smith & Darrell Christopher Smith
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Pun Kotzky Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler:
Owner: Dr. Oleg N. Voloshin & Dr. Oksana F. Gavrilova
Breeder: Oleg Voloshin & Oksana Gavrilova
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Trireme The Continental [Dog]
Breed: Greyhound
Handler:
Owner: K & D Kostic
Breeder: Kandice & Dianne Kostic

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio

Total Entry: 180
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: Jean Boyd, L Cillo & G & S Yeekeow
Breeder: McKee Cox & Jean Boyd
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rockets Oh No! Its Devo At Fahnestock [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Carmen Skinner
Owner: B & F Holic & K Rodgers
Breeder: Kerry Rodgers
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: Hsu Wen Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bella Vitas Sambuca Malinari [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Cassandra Williams
Owner: Guiseppee Mazzamuto & Cassandra J Williams
Breeder: Linda Valentine & Giuseppe Mazzamuto

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

Total Entry: 85
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Steele Force With Tenn Penn [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: Torie Steele
Breeder: Torie Steele & Penn Lynch
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Cross The Rubicon Korvin Ray [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Dr. Natalia Samaj Kunze DVM DACT
Breeder: Natalia Kunze
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Abbeyrose Captain Jack [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: Mary Duafala, P Allen, J Anspach & J Simmons
Breeder: Mary Duafala, Pamela Allen & Judith Anspach
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: Fredrick Melville, Carla LaCoe & Jeanice Barton
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Rayner

Total Entry: 110
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Involo Man In The Mirror [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Gia Garofalo
Owner: Michael, Donna & Gia Garofalo & Madeline Mosing
Breeder: Donna, Michael & Gia Garofalo
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Tamarin Trebeck [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: Jin Woo Lee
Breeder: Tamarin Knl.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Shataras & Shiras Figment Of Your Imagination [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Michelle Soave
Owner: Paula Perlmutter & Michelle Soave
Breeder: Michelle Soave & Scott Tomassi
#4-
Dog Reg: Whispering Rivers Magical Star Of Belaire [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: Linda Whalin & Elizabeth Sedlak
Breeder: Linda & Harold Whalin

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Carol White-Moser

Total Entry: 108
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Siimlines Love Legacy Truth [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler:
Owner: Susan S Giles, Kersti Paju & Vivian Muttik
Breeder: K & M Paju
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Paul Clas
Owner: Connie Unger & William Lee
Breeder: Connie Unger
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Delamer Salt Heir [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Krista Nuovo
Owner: K Nuovo-Roe
Breeder: Krista Nuovo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Schear Royalty Magnificent Man O War
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: P Schear

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Carol White-Moser

Total Entry: 94
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Breal-Jogras Isabella CGC [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owner: Jose Perez-Gurri, Manuel Campo & Vincent Indeglia
Breeder: Dr. Jose Perez-Gurri, Kathy Perez-Gurri & Dr. Manuel & Norma Campo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me RN PT OA OAJ NF CA BCAT ACT2 DJ CGCA TKP [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler:
Owner: R & A Kirzner, S Einck-Paul & J Baylis
Breeder: Caroline Woods, J Frank Baylis & Kimberly Groves
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Cibolas Chispa At Kodar CD BN RE [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: S & D Phillips & M Andric
Breeder: Melinda & Tony Andric
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Emanuell Wavelet [Dog]
Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Handler:
Owner: Janet Rahn & Viktoria & Jan Kyselovcia
Breeder: Vicktoria & Jan Kyselovic

Jr Judge: Mrs. Sharon Lyons
Jr Handler: Brielly Cipriotti
Jr Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=156834

Posted by on Jan 6 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • March 2019