NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Augcover2019n1K9_Augcover2019n1
K9_SEPT_deadline2019K9_SEPT_deadline2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Southern Adirondack Dog Club – Sunday, August 11, 2019

Show Name: Southern Adirondack Dog Club
Location: Ballston Spa, NY
Show Date: Sunday, August 11, 2019
Total Entry: 646
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Kenneth Rayner Jr.
Show Photographer(s):
John Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Tom Nutting • Website: www.nutting.net

Dog Reg: GCHG Breal-Jogras Isabella CGC [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owner: J Perez-Gurri, M Campo, V Indeglia, E Knight
Breeder: Dr. Jose Perez-Gurri, Kathy Perez-Gurri, Dr. Manuel & Norma Campo

Reserve Dog Reg: Atlantics Boulder Beach Too [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: C McElroy, D Weinman

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Rayner
NOHS Dog Reg: CH Reinwood One With The Force [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: M Simpson, C Santarsiero
Breeder: Mary-Elizabeth Simpson & Cathy Santarsiero

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Desmond Murphy

Total Entry: 107
#1-
Dog Reg: Atlantics Boulder Beach Too [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: C Mcelroy, D Weinman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS KMander Dawnglow Arnage [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Meagan Ulfers
Owner: K Anderson, N Atkins, E Atkins, E Neff
Breeder: Kurt Anderson & Sandy LaFlamme & Elizabeth Neff
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hillocks Jack DanielS RA JH CA RATN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: T Tomlinson, J Cohen, R Samios
Breeder: Lisa & Jim Cohen & Tammy Tomlinson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxbrookes Polo Red RN CA DJ DN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Handler:
Owner: K & J Lawless
Breeder: Miss Kristin Lawless & Judy Lawless

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Daniel Smyth

Total Entry: 91
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Marikis Bluemoon Daimler Marque At Saranan [Bitch]
Breed: Greyhound
Handler: Lesley Anne Potts
Owner: N Prideaux, P Schmelkin, M Bertoli
Breeder: Raymond Johnson, Nanette Prideaux & Sara Prideaux
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman [Bitch]
Breed: Redbone Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: C Vanover, K Lawless
Breeder: Amy & Eldon Signor
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Laceys Not My Circus [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Juli Lacey Black
Owner: D Bruce, J Lacey Black, J Neuschaefer
Breeder: Donna Bruce, Juli Lacey Black & Jill Neuschaefer
#4-
Dog Reg: Mata Hauri Virtuoso In The Jungle [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: D Hauri
Breeder: Debbie Hauri

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Louis Bond

Total Entry: 101
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Raypats Chip Off The Blarney Stone [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Carmen N Skinner
Owner: G Ryan, S Ryan, L Holden
Breeder: Lisa Holden & Pat Kisselovich & Ray Kisselovich & Stephanie Scibienski
#2-
Dog Reg: Annisquam Lights Kiss The Girl [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler:
Owner: S Russell, K Chang, J Patino, T Stringfield
Breeder: Dr Sheri Rusell & Julie Patino
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Polar Mist Honky Tonk Angel CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Sam Mammano
Owner: A Campa
Breeder: Lynette Blue & Gary Hitt
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Topaz Tennessee Jed [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Darcey Foulkroud
Owner: K Luther
Breeder: Cheryl French & L Demartino & D Spendle

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Fred Ferris

Total Entry: 41
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Geoff Dawson
Owner: R & M McConnell, D & S Russell
Breeder: Debra & Steve Russell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cheltenham Harewood Tainted Apple [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Whitney Perry
Owner: M Peterson, A Peterson, A Harwood
Breeder: Rosario Piniero & Elyades Bentacourt
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Snowdrops Mr. Brightside Mortdecai [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler:
Owner: A Julien
Breeder: Ashley Julien & Dori Cofone & Judy Francisco
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice + Fire At Silverwood CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Foti, L Zembrzuski
Breeder: Laurie Zembrzuski, Gabrielle Gilbeau & Lydia Frey

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Rayner

Total Entry: 106
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hill Country’s Puttin’ On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Dizzy + Hapichin Stop And Stare [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Marisa Schmidt
Owner: M Schmidt, L White
Breeder: Marisa Schmidt & Lisa White
#3-
Dog Reg: Tarlyns Mums The Word [Bitch]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: T Hartman, J Hartman, P Hartman
Breeder: T & P Hartman & C Rose
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Knockout Never Say Never [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler:
Owner: K Specht
Breeder: Rachel Green

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Joyce Dandridge

Total Entry: 76
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks, Z Truesdale, W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Blanch-Os El Toro [Dog]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler: Gwen DeMilta
Owner: M Michael, A Barfoot, D Mullusky Caponetto, J Caponetto
Breeder: Debbie Mullusky Caponetto & John Caponetto
#3-
Dog Reg: Mapleaf Jumping For Joy BN RATS CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: J Casapello, A Smith
Breeder: Ann & M Smith & Michele & Thomas Wrath
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Windrifts Eye Eye Eliott [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Owner: M Moriarty, D Beurmann
Breeder: Joanne Reed

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Raymond Filburn Jr.

Total Entry: 124
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Breal-Jogras Isabella CGC [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owner: J Perez-Gurri, M Campo, V Indeglia, E Knight
Breeder: Dr. Jose Perez-Gurri, Kathy Perez-Gurri, Dr. Manuel & Norma Campo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Empyreans Bullseye At Copperridge [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jessica Plourde
Owner: S Blanco, J Hanigan, J Miller, S Miller
Breeder: Jasmine Hanigan, John & Sheree Miller
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler:
Owner: M Flood, R Tehon
Breeder: Jennifer Hammond & Rebecca Tehon
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett, B Charest, J Charest
Breeder: Linda Menard, Bernard & Joanne Charest

Jr Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
Jr Handler: Johanna Green See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: Bowaters Caught Red Handed [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Newfoundland


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=168333

Posted by on Aug 11 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2019