NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Putnam Kennel Club – Friday, July 19, 2019

Show Name: Putnam Kennel Club
Location: Carmel, NY
Show Date: Friday, July 19, 2019
Total Entry: 381
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Janina Laurin
Show Photographer(s):
Standard Image – Fritz Clark • Website: www.fritzclark.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Dizzy + Hapichin Stop And Stare [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Japanese Chin
Reserve Handler: Marisa Schmidt
Reserve Owner: M Schmidt & L White
Breeder: Marisa Schmidt & Lisa White

NOHS Judge: Mr. Terry Temple
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHG Relics Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Basenji
NOHS Handler: Kim Brown
NOHS Owner: K Brown & D Sanders
Breeder: Dianna & Mark Sanders, Kathy Britton & Avery McCleod

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Molly Martin

Total Entry: 51
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Argons Purple Rain RI CGC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler:
Owner: J & B Herrington
Breeder: James Cassady
#2-
Dog Reg: Frakaris Ruff And Ready [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: C Fisher
Breeder: Catherine Fisher & Lisa Weiss
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Marjetta Sweet Annie [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: J Deeming & Marjetta
Breeder: Marjetta
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Tangleloft Full Steam Ahead [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: C Pease & L McDowell
Breeder: Lindsay McDowell

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Molly Martin

Total Entry: 72
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lionlambs Dark Horse CA [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: S & D Pisarri
Breeder: Susan & David Pisarri
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Aziz Reatha Allihan [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Michael Reed
Owner: J Rimerman, H Tillotson & M Krupnick
Breeder: Stina & Janette Jalkanen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Dan Buchwald
Owner: B Guappone, G Belan &  N Shaw
Breeder: William Guappone & Gretchen Belan
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Passports I Kissed A Girl SS [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: B Gipp & P Sullivan
Breeder: Michael Jones & Arvind & Joyce DeBraganca

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Terry Temple

Total Entry: 72
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Hi-Tech Champagne Cristal Rose THDN CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: J Poller, W Truesdale, Z Truesdale & K Calvacca
Breeder: Dr. William Truesdale, Zoila Truesdale & Kimberly Pastella Calvacca
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Thalassas Tea Biscuit V Bigrock [Bitch]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: P & W Marsh & J & R Gabriel
Breeder: Robert & Joan Gabriel & Georgeann Reeve
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Crystal Runs Gladiators Tribute CGC [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: L & L Ramsey & D & G KyDon
Breeder: Linda & Leah Ramsey

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Kathi Brown

Total Entry: 42
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Baishan Chihenne Band (Luna) [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Ariel Cukier
Owner: A Garnier
Breeder: Hector Luna Ramirez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Juger Edelweiss Prince Lionheart [Dog]
Breed: Skye Terrier
Handler: Sarah Cukier
Owner: C St. John & KJ Anthony
Breeder: Mihhail & Julia Knut
#3-
Dog Reg: Giles Hill Tammie Norrie [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C & D Krolick
Breeder: Carlie & David Krolick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice + Fire At Silverwood CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Foti & L Zembrzuski
Breeder: Laurie Zembrzuski, Gabrielle Gilbeau & Lydia Frey

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Carole Beattie

Total Entry: 44
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Dizzy + Hapichin Stop And Stare [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Marisa Schmidt
Owner: M Schmidt & L White
Breeder: Marisa Schmidt & Lisa White
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kimros One In A Minion [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: J Cabailo, R Greenslade, M Fitzgerald, H Schwell & K Calvacca
Breeder: Kimberly Pastella Calvacca, Robin Greenslade & Howard Schwell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Skys The Limit S Lipetskih Ozer [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: David Welsh
Owner: T Bregman
Breeder: Natalia Kostina
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Galas Something Royal [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: E Collins
Breeder: Ellen Collins & Dianne Johnson

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake

Total Entry: 33
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Salishan Teachers Pet [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: S Carr & T Titus
Breeder: Gary & Susan Carr
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Delamer Salt Heir [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Krista Nuovo
Owner: K Nuovo-Roe
Breeder: Krista Nuovo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Delmist And Taras Marbeelous Martin [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S & M Zibel & B Grizlo
Breeder: Dr. Stacie Zibel, Michael Zibel & Barbara Grizlo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Astarz Enchanted Dream Quest [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Carol Collins
Owner: K Dodge & D Stekli
Breeder: Donna Stekli, Kathryn Ann Barker & Lemuel F Burnett

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Barbara Pessina

Total Entry: 67
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Skyecoves Bonfire [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Heather Bremmer
Owner: S & K Ostrander, J Wiseman & L Grinels
Breeder: Julianne Wiseman & Lindsey Grinels
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bagatelle Moonlight Drive [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
Breeder: Linda Menard & Bernard & Joanne Charest
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler: Mara Flood
Owner: M Flood & R Tehon
Breeder: Jennifer Hammond & Rebecca Tehon
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Colbyhaus Mardans Flash Dance Gsdstyle [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Alexis Krenner
Owner: P & D Conklin, S & L Colby, L Dancosse & S Condreras
Breeder: Linda & Steve Colby, Leslie Dancosse, Sue Condreras & Pat & Steve Roda

Jr Judge: Barbara Pessina
Jr Handler: Kathryn Markery
Jr Breed: Vizsla


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=167204

Posted by on Jul 19 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2019