NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover102019K9_cover102019
K9_Deadline112019K9_Deadline112019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Prescott Arizona Kennel Club – Saturday, September 21, 2019

Show Name: Prescott Arizona Kennel Club
Location: Prescott Valley, AZ
Show Date: Saturday, September 21, 2019
Total Entry: 893
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
Show Photographer(s):
Bob Kohler • Email: bobkohlerphoto@me.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Mon Amies Last Man Standing [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Kaycee Klang
Owner: G, K & D Klang
Breeder: Gina & Kaycee Klang

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Reserve Handler: Janice Hayes
Reserve Owner: E Kerfoot, J Hayes, P Peterson, C Vose & R Parchman
Breeder: Dr. Erin Kerfoot & Robin Novack

NOHS Judge: Mr. James Moses
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH DC Baha Heart Of Gold RI SC CGC [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Saluki
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: L & T Boswell
Breeder: Caroline Coile

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Brett Thompson

Total Entry: 161
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Janice Hayes
Owner: E Kerfoot, J Hayes, P Peterson, C Vose & R Parchman
Breeder: Dr. Erin Kerfoot & Robin Novack
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Birnam Woods Boston Legal [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: D & D Hill & S Donahey
Breeder: Sylvia Donahey & William Feeney
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Comynara Tanner Is The Silver Lining Ride JH [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Lauren Hay-Lavitt
Owner: M Grant, D Hertzell & S Mulley
Breeder: Susan Mulley
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Santan That Kiss You Remember [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler:
Owner: L Reynolds & J & C Cahill
Breeder: Laura Reynolds & James & Catlin Cahill

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Alberto Berrios

Total Entry: 128
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Wild West Ahmahr Nahr Shoot The Moon [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Sergio Espejo
Owner: G Nichols, J Behles & J Scheffler
Breeder: J Scheffler
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH DC Baha Heart Of Gold RI SC CGC [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: L & T Boswell
Breeder: Caroline Coile
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Juba Lees Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD BN RE CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Juliet Clendenon
Owner: J & L Smith, J Schneider, D Sutherland, K Williams & J Cook
Breeder: Kerry Williams, Christine St. George & Linda & Michael Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Perfect Companion Mango Salsa [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler: Stephen Cabral
Owner: C Phongthep & P Peerapong
Breeder: C Phongthep & P Peerapong

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio

Total Entry: 151
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rummer Run Maximus Command In Chief [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Rick Justice
Owner: S & A Anderson & L Dissinger
Breeder: Lloyd & Dolores Dissinger & Terry Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Trilogys Moment Of Totality V Kindle CA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Jeannie Tappen
Owner: L Warshaw
Breeder: Lauren Warshaw & Wendi Lewellen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB La Lupa Potrero Himinglaefa Thorir Adama TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Betty Jo Pyle
Owner: E Robertson, K Thorson & A Rodriguez
Breeder: Peter Cargasacchi & Alexia & Gabriel Rodriguez
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Lande, M Rutkas & P Poole
Breeder: Donna Jansen, Greg Reyna & Michael Rutkas

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Terry Berrios

Total Entry: 69
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Jacobs, M Lande, S Soos-Kazel, C Ewer & Y Phelps
Breeder: Susan Coulter & Carma Ewer
#2-
Dog Reg: Toofox Double Trouble [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Mr. & Mrs. William Dossett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Harbour Hill One In A Million [Bitch]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: S Sakauye & L Smith
Breeder: Susan Sakauye
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Blossom Valley Doppleganger Of Wild Fire [Bitch]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler:
Owner: A Gilliam & J Moxley
Breeder: Annette Gilliam & Jennifer Moxley

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Brett Thompson

Total Entry: 137
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Nirvanas Skittles [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: E Veltman & V Cox-Flatley
Breeder: Elois Veltman & Virginia Cox-Flatley
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Cheristars No Restitution [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: M Silfies
Breeder: Cherie McDaniel
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Symphony-N-Alvin Farms Neon Bolt [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler:
Owner: M Prior, F Cashin & C Muir
Breeder: Cindy Muir
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Stephen Cabral
Owner: L & M Stephen & N Cooper
Breeder: Lori & Mark Stephen & Nicole Cooper

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Bill Lee

Total Entry: 115
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rinchens Magical Illusion [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: David Murray
Owner: S & D Getman, J Krynzel & B Leonard
Breeder: C & K Coppola
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Curtiss Smith
Owner: R Lombardi & J Bernards
Breeder: Roberta Lombardi & Jan Lee Bernards
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Qurra Tul Ain Omectecutli [Dog]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler:
Owner: C Loutzenhiser-Vincent & K Sward
Breeder: Ute Schoring
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Imperiales Ryan Gosling Of Ironwood [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Shawna Swanson
Owner: J Imperiale & S Chilton
Breeder: Juanita Imperiale & Stephanie Chilton

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio

Total Entry: 130
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Mon Amies Last Man Standing [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Kaycee Klang
Owner: G, K & D Klang
Breeder: Gina & Kaycee Klang
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Spring Fevers Wanna Dance [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: K Peart & S & C Scott
Breeder: Katelyn, Sherrie & Canby Scott
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Redfoxs With A Little Luck RN FDC CGC [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: D Little
Breeder: Noelle & Aubrie Blair
#4-
Dog Reg: Brierhills Like Good Wine O So Bello [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: R Herrera & M Sherr
Breeder: Margaret Sherr

Misc Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Misc Dog Reg: Lewis Brookwood Prissy
Misc Breed: Biewer Terrier

Jr Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
Jr Handler: Teagan Blount
Jr Breed: Boxer


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=171762

Posted by on Sep 21 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2019