NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Mississippi Valley Kennel Club – Friday, May 31, 2019


Show Name: Mississippi Valley Kennel Club
Location: Gray Summit, MO
Show Date: Friday, May 31, 2019
Total Entry: 949
Best In Show Judge: Mr. John Burgess
Show Photographer(s):
Diane Larson-Downey • Website: ddldogshowphotography.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Reserve Handler: Robin Novack
Reserve Owner: E Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne

Sporting Judge’s Name: Robert Slay

Total Entry: 123
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: E Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: P & D Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Donald & Pat Coller
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Highfield Heywire Reece Best Of The Best At DdS JH [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Handler: Billie Green
Owner: D Donohue, B Green, A Johnson & J Wilkinson
Breeder: Pam & Larry Kincaid, Bernee Brawn & Judy Cheshire
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Chestnuts Sharp Dressed Man [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Sheri Bechtold
Owner: S Bechtold
Breeder: Sheri Bechtold

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Harold “Red” Tatro III

Total Entry: 150
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett-Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin C Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Agha Djaris Fifth Dimension Of Sura [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Alicia Morrison Jones
Owner: S Neill, J Souza-Bartlett & C O’Connor
Breeder: Stefan Boieck
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Juba Lees Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD BN RA CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Juliet Clendenon
Owner: J & L Smith, J Schneider, D Sutherland, K Williams & J Cook
Breeder: Kerry Williams, Christine St. George & Linda & Michael Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sidekicks Ice Queen At R-N-B CM [Bitch]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: B Humphrey, L Green, E Jesseman & B Miller
Breeder: B Humphrey, C Benedict & L Offerdahl

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. John Wade

Total Entry: 155
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sammantic Speed Of Life [Bitch]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Danielle Goodland
Owner: B Bruns & W Stamp
Breeder: Barbara Bruns & Wolfgang Stamp
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Protocols Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Cynthia Lane-Smith
Owner: M & K Moriarty & J & K Mullins
Breeder: Jocelyn & Kevin Mullins
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Rummer Run Maximus Command In Chief [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Rick Justice
Owner: S & A Anderson & L Dissinger
Breeder: Lloyd & Dolores Dissinger & Terry Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Seabrooks Slam Dunk At Kirenska [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Laura King
Owner: K Griffin & K Benenati
Breeder: Kathy Griffin

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Connie Clark

Total Entry: 191
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG JAdores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Gwen Meyer
Owner: K Munson & K Wright
Breeder: Kimberly Wright & Lynn Cone
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH High Pointe Earth Angel [Bitch]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: M Ulrich, L Mykleby-Ulrich & S Miyahara
Breeder: Terri Braud & Shirley Miyahara

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson

Total Entry: 99
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Handler: Erin Myers
Owner: B Miller
Breeder: A M Pennington
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tamarin Trebeck [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: J Lee
Breeder: Tamarin Knl.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Thats Pullin At Your Heart Strings [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: David Scheiris
Owner: P Lucas & D & D Scheiris
Breeder: Jane Falkenstein, David & Darlene Scheiris & Patricia Lucas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Schroeders Mini Cooper [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler:
Owner: D Schroeder
Breeder: Donna Schroeder

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Alfred Ferruggiaro

Total Entry: 107
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Qazara Eternal Reign [Bitch]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Diane Burvee
Owner: D Burvee
Breeder: Diane Burvee
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Morninglows New York Man [Dog]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Laura King
Owner: L & E Machado
Breeder: Leslie Machado
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: T Linstedt & C Adams
Breeder: Linda Stafford, Toni L Linstedt & Samantha Stafford

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Ann Yuhasz

Total Entry: 124
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Aubreys Tails Of Mystery [Bitch]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Sherry Hurst
Owner: C & V Savioli & S Hurst
Breeder: Shawn Michael, Mrs. Cynthia Savioli & Mr. Vincent Savioli
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Eclipse Turnin Sexy Up To 10 FDC [Bitch]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler: Julia Foster
Owner: D & M Beadle
Breeder: Mike & Donna Beadle
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Limerick Sweet Baby James [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Kent Meyer
Owner: P & W Ogden & K & G Meyer
Breeder: Penelope & William Ogden & Kent & Gwen Meyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Woodland Realms Red Sky At Night RN OA OAJ NF ACT1 [Dog]
Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: M Ridenour
Breeder: Crystal Haviland

Jr Judge: Mr. Harold “Red” Tatro III
Jr Handler: Sydney Hickman See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Triplecrest Easter Parade [Dog]
Jr Breed: Great Dane


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=164201

Posted by on May 31 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2019