NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Septcover2019n1K9_Septcover2019n1
K9_Deadline_102019K9_Deadline_102019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Longshore-Southport Kennel Club – Sunday, June 9, 2019

Show Name: Longshore-Southport Kennel Club
Location: Norwalk, CT
Show Date: Sunday, June 9, 2019
Total Entry: 908
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Show Photographer(s):
John Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Standard Image – Fritz Clark • Website: www.fritzclark.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Crescent V Raynaire V Emericks Triple Crown [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: K Coffey, C Johnson & C Labella
Breeder: Karen Coffey & Charlene Johnson

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Sandscape Whos That Girl [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (Field)
Reserve Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Reserve Owner: J & J Constance, N Dooley Bunch & G Perry
Breeder: Corinne Dooley, Nichole Dooley Bunch & Georgette Perry

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Connie Clark
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Rivergroves Lady Avaleda Brio [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Great Pyrenees
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: L Connor
Breeder: Jean Boyd

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Karen Wilson

Total Entry: 206
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sandscape Whos That Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Field)
Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Owner: J & J Constance, N Dooley Bunch & G Perry
Breeder: Corinne Dooley, Nichole Dooley Bunch & Georgette Perry
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: P & D Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Donald & Pat Coller
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water CD JH AX OAJ NF [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Handler: Annmarie Ruggieri
Owner: L Friess & J Jacobs
Breeder: Lee Friess, Jennifer Jacobs & Judy Cheshire
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Farhills Pride And Prejudice [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: M Hilliard
Breeder: Margaret Hilliard

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee

Total Entry: 102
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Dragonfly Ecco Aries Dangerous Seduction [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: L Brown & P Schafmayer
Breeder: Lucia Brown & Philip Schafmayer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hobarras I Dreamed A Dream [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler: Shawnine Cirincione
Owner: S Hogan-Cirincione, A Cirincione & T Rizzitiello
Breeder: Shawnine Hogan-Cirincione, Anthony Cirincione & Terry Rizzitiello
#3-
Dog Reg: Inas Fashion Divine [Bitch]
Breed: Greyhound
Handler:
Owner: Jimmy Cabailo & Starvina Koulermou
Breeder: Starvina Koulermou
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG DC County Lines Scotland Yard SC CA BCAT CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Jane Hobson
Owner: C Bloksberg & L Hoffman
Breeder: Lisa Hoffman & Marsa Hatfield

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Karen Hynek

Total Entry: 200
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Marbens A True Southern Gentleman [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Sara Gregware
Owner: K Dekker-Collins & T Gerli
Breeder: Tiggie Gerli
#3-
Dog Reg: Freestyle Now And Again [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler:
Owner: R Capuano & J Freeman
Breeder: Jane Freeman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Snowhavens Kilyka Empowers Amity [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler:
Owner: T & D Broderick
Breeder: Kikuko Chang & Betty McDonnell

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Connie Clark

Total Entry: 98
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Crescent V Raynaire V Emericks Triple Crown [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: K Coffey, C Johnson & C Labella
Breeder: Karen Coffey & Charlene Johnson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kings Mtn. Prima Ballerina [Bitch]
Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Handler: Tyler Mills
Owner: S Hickson
Breeder: Sandra Pretari Hickson & Betty-Anne Stenmark
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Lughnasas Karma Police [Bitch]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: E Ansell
Breeder: Gene Possidento
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Samabel Luv That Augie At Marblearch [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler:
Owner: P Zupan, C Coleman & A Samarotto
Breeder: Alexa Samarotto & Claudia Coleman

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Marge Calltharp

Total Entry: 101
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kimros One In A Minion [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: J Cabailo, R Greenslade, M Fitzgerald, H Schwell & K Calvacca
Breeder: Kimberly Pastella Calvacca, Robin Greenslade & Howard Schwell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Piccadils Six Pack Guinness Blonde [Bitch]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: J York
Breeder: Janet York
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle [Bitch]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: W & W Truesdale
Breeder: Dr. Wm. Truesdale, Yarrow Knl., Letisha Wubbell & Mrs. Wm. Truesdale
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Angelheart N Adorabulls Moose On The Loose [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler:
Owner: B & P Frazier, K Duprat & J Chavez
Breeder: Bill & Paula Frazier

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Stephanie Hedgepath

Total Entry: 90
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Just Incredible Burberry London [Dog]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: J Romano
Breeder: Justine Romano
#2-
Dog Reg: Limestone Zdar Rks Snowstorm At Twilight [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: K Kelso, K Markey, K Kelso, A Campana & R Markey
Breeder: Cindy Gootee, Cindy Riggans & Shannon Pratt
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Ahavah Til There Was You At Aidan [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: D Baker & S Bellmore
Breeder: Sherri Bellmore
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Astarz Enchanted Dream Quest [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Carol Collins
Owner: K Dodge & D Stekli
Breeder: Donna Stekli, Kathryn Ann Barker & Lemuel F Burnett

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Karen Hynek

Total Entry: 109
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB HaPenny Harwood Brave Heart [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: J Schneider & M Marini
Breeder: Mrs. J. Richard Schneider, Victoria Null, Diana Jensen & Michele Marini
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bagatelle Moonlight Drive [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
Breeder: Linda Menard & Bernard & Joanne Charest
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler: Alice Lawrence
Owner: S & A Lawrence
Breeder: Steve & Alice Lawrence, Anna Quigley & Patricia Turner
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Celebras Good Enough For Government Work [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Jamie Donelson
Owner: J Feldman & C Leigh
Breeder: Christi Leigh

Jr Judge: Mrs. Connie Clark
Jr Handler: Katie Gomes See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Rich-Lie Alexander The Great [Dog]
Jr Breed: Doberman Pinscher


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=164870

Posted by on Jun 9 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2019