NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Kennel Club of Salinas – Friday, November 8, 2019

Show Name: Kennel Club of Salinas
Location: Napa, CA
Show Date: Friday, November 8, 2019
Total Entry: 791
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith
Show Photographer(s):
Vicki Holloway • Website: HollowayPhoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Michael Stone
Owner: S Shor, C Orlandi & G & C Gonzalez
Breeder: Celeste Gonzalez

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Solivias Decisions, Decisions [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Pointer
Reserve Handler: Dennis Brown
Reserve Owner: D & K Brown, T Bradley, A Cullen-Tormey & J McConnie
Breeder: Dennis & Katey Brown & Susan Thompson

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Pamela Peat
NOHS Dog Reg: Robin Crest Westpointe Exceeding Expectations [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: R Remondi, T Duff & R Remondi
Breeder: Tracy Duff & Robin Remondi

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Paula Nykiel

Total Entry: 166
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Solivias Decisions, Decisions [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Dennis Brown
Owner: D & K Brown, T Bradley, A Cullen-Tormey & J McConnie
Breeder: Dennis & Katey Brown & Susan Thompson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH [Bitch]
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: L Delaney
Breeder: Meagan Withrow & Kristi Woods
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Spinfandel The Force Is Strong CGC [Dog]
Breed: Spinone Italiano
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: E Bergenheier
Breeder: Linda Hooper & Mrs. Mary Kathleen Faeth
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Mi Jeans You Mad Bro? [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Jennifer Holmberg
Owner: J Johnson, J & J Holmberg & S Shuman
Breeder: J Johnson, J & J Holmberg & S Shuman

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith

Total Entry: 113
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Michael Stone
Owner: S Shor, C Orlandi & G & C Gonzalez
Breeder: Celeste Gonzalez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kimera Brightest Star At Parfait [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Lauren House
Owner: B House, L House & G Campbell
Breeder: Erin Campbell D.V.M.& Kathy Thomas
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws RN JC CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Luke Seidlitz
Owner: L Snyder, D Aube & E Jaquish
Breeder: Lois-Ann Snyder & Margie Choinski
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kadells Pixie Dust W [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: L Reynolds & C & J Cahill
Breeder: Laura Reynolds & Catlin & James Cahill

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Victoria Jordan

Total Entry: 182
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Irondales Just A Good Ole Boy [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Wendy Bettis
Owner: M & A Kahlo
Breeder: Matt & Suzanne Hemsath & James & Wendy Bettis
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Chateaunewf N Nakiskas Legend Of The Stones [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler:
Owner: R & K Marquardt, I Lyden & A HIll
Breeder: Renee Marquardt & Ingrid Lyden
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Chien DEau Feel The Burn De Remis [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: J Conger, R Smith-Lewis & E Ristad
Breeder: Julie Conger & Scott Henley
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Foxfires Shes Super Hot [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Olivia Hodgkinson
Owner: M Santana & M Gonzales
Breeder: M Santana & M Gonzales

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Melinda Lyon

Total Entry: 97
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: T & C Fayram & M & J Vickers
Breeder: Pete Vickers
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH All Jacks Quarterback [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: R Debary & M Fonzo
Breeder: Monica Fonzo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Trackways Cassidy PiD Piper [Dog]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: T & C Cassidy & P & H Howard
Breeder: Cory Rivera, Katherine Warner & Terry Cassidy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tujays N Hampton Courts Is A Belle Of The Ball [Bitch]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: J & J Oliveri
Breeder: John & Joan Oliveri & DiAnn & Will Flory

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Pamela Peat

Total Entry: 93
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Kelly Rackley
Owner: B Martz, P Ayers & S Green
Breeder: Paula Ayers & Brenda Martz
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Touches Espionage [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: P Hill & J Martenson
Breeder: Dale Martenson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Lauren Levitt
Owner: A McDonald & P Catterson
Breeder: Anne Catterson, Carol Pagacz & Paul & Kelly Catterson
#4-
Dog Reg: Amor Gift Of Gab At TapscottS [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Hannah Lacouture
Owner: M Lopez & S Stone
Breeder: Mary Lopez

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Pamela Peat

Total Entry: 60
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rinchens Magical Illusion [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: David Murray
Owner: S & D Getman, J Krynzel & B Leonard
Breeder: C & K Coppola
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brumars Sureshot This Ones For You [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: P Buchanan, L Deschenes & S Martinez
Breeder: Sandra Martinez
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: J Gauchat-Hargis, J Hargis & S & K Cullen
Breeder: Susan & Kristen Cullen D.V.M.
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Jogosos Makin Waves [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler: Laurie L Jordan-Fenner
Owner: S Ozasa, L Sakashita, S Kasner & M Chang
Breeder: Susanne Ozasa & Lisa Sakashita

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Terry DePietro

Total Entry: 77
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS G + W Avalons Aces Guardian Of Hugo CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Larry Fenner
Owner: J Guido, S Bowman & S Wieczor
Breeder: June Guido, Sherrod McDaniel & Jill Reifschneider
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Thrymheims Rebel On The Loose BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: S Freeman & K Freeman
Breeder: Cathy Lallemand
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Treasures Dirty Dancing [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Lauren House
Owner: K Gardner
Breeder: Kim Gardner, Patti Cutler & Karen Keller-Ross
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler:
Owner: J Moen, C Pronzini, P Kelly & S Huebner
Breeder: P Kelly & S Huebner

Jr Judge: Mrs. Pamela Peat
Jr Handler: Lily Bennett See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHB KrMsun Nero DAvola CGCA [Dog]
Jr Breed: Cirneco dellEtna


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=174748

Posted by on Nov 8 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2019