NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Junecover2019K9_Junecover2019
K9_JULYdeadline_2019K9_JULYdeadline_2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

North Shore Kennel Club – Friday, June 14, 2019

Show Name: North Shore Kennel Club
Location: South Hamilton, MA
Show Date: Friday, June 14, 2019
Total Entry: 427
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
Show Photographer(s):
Standard Image – Fritz Clark • Website: www.fritzclark.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Isengard El Diablo [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Sarah Janner
Owner: R Dillman, K Venezia, L Jorgensen, S Janner, H Eldred & D Meyers
Breeder: Sarah Janner, Ryan Dillman, Holley Eldred, Heidi Vondermock & Danielle Meyers

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Irvonhill Voignier [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Reserve Handler: RC Carusi
Reserve Owner: G & N Herrick & R Carusi
Breeder: Antony & Jean Barker & Hailey Griffiths

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Flying Tigresss Just A Little Bit Of Luck CGC TKN [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Siberian Husky
NOHS Handler: Rebecca Green
NOHS Owner: R Green
Breeder: Rebecca Green

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth “Beth” Sweigart

Total Entry: 122
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water CD JH AX OAJ NF [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Handler: Annmarie Ruggieri
Owner: J Jacobs, B Brawn & L Friess
Breeder: Lee Friess, Jennifer Jacobs & Judy Cheshire
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Katie Shepard Bernardin
Owner: C Pinkston, H Medeiros & L Fitzgerald
Breeder: Helyne Medeiros, Lynn Fitzgerald, Diane & Jordyn O’Neill
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS KMander Dawnglow Arnage [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Meagan Ulfers
Owner: K Anderson, N & E Atkins & E Neff
Breeder: Kurt Anderson, Sandy LaFlamme & Elizabeth Neff
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Finlayson N Meadowset New Kid On The Block [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Deirdre Dunbar
Owner: K Cunningham-Roy, M Finlayson, G McCarthy & J Flynn
Breeder: Miss Mary Finlayson

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Timothy Catterson

Total Entry: 27
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Monocacy Bends Waterford [Dog]
Breed: English Foxhound
Handler: Katie Shepard-Bernardin
Owner: T Koerber & S Nordstrom
Breeder: Toni Koerber
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Laceys Not My Circus [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Juli Lacey Black
Owner: D Bruce, J Lacey Black & J Neuschaefer
Breeder: Donna Bruce, Juli Lacey Black & Jill Neuschaefer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sto Albertos Angel In Bluejeans At Starline [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Laura Kieffer
Owner: C Asanuma & L Kieffer
Breeder: Julio Cesar Lopes Da Costa & Alberto Bonfiglioli Neto
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Beachside Dox The Perfect Partner Ms [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler:
Owner: C Ramos & W Cunningham
Breeder: Cliff Ramos & W Cunningham

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Total Entry: 74
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Isengard El Diablo [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Sarah Janner
Owner: R Dillman, K Venezia, L Jorgensen, S Janner, H Eldred & D Meyers
Breeder: Sarah Janner, Ryan Dillman, Holley Eldred, Heidi Vondermock & Danielle Meyers
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Triple Crowns Off And Running [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Debbie Struff
Owner: A Campbell & C Sylvester
Breeder: Cathy Sylvester & Trish Alexander
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Skilo Bears Lady Annabella [Bitch]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Paul Levesque
Owner: H Sullivan
Breeder: Helen Rodolakis Sullivan
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cnsand Ardanwood Its Good To Be King [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Jamie Donelson
Owner: K Cofiell & A Wagner
Breeder: Anne Wagner & Kristen Cofiell

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

Total Entry: 42
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Irvonhill Voignier [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: RC Carusi
Owner: G & N Herrick & R Carusi
Breeder: Antony & Jean Barker & Hailey Griffiths
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Geoff Dawson
Owner: R & M McConnell & D & S Russell
Breeder: Debra & Steve Russell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Abberann Lament For Owen Roe [Dog]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: T Nesbitt & D Hyman
Breeder: Theresa Nesbitt, Ann White & Amanda & Van Purcell
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Happy Hour Heartbreaker [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Annmarie Ruggieri
Owner: D Brown
Breeder: Darci Brown

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth “Beth” Sweigart

Total Entry: 68
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kimros One In A Minion [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: J Cabailo, R Greenslade, M Fitzgerald, H Schwell & K Calvacca
Breeder: Kimberly Pastella Calvacca, Robin Greenslade & Howard Schwell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Valentias Chasing Waterfalls [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Diana Mason
Owner: C Burchfield
Breeder: Claire & Ed Burchfield
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Seagryphs Extra Urchin Olive Oil [Bitch]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Katie Shepard Bernardin
Owner: D Coller, M Rogers, E Hackett, P Coller & A Bernardin
Breeder: Catherine Johnson & Jean Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Chesterfield Atomic Element [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Levario & M Barlak
Breeder: Katherine Winslow Levario & Michelle Barlak

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Total Entry: 41
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dynamic And Uptons Huck Finn CA BCAT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Richard Krieger
Owner: K McNamara & S Lajoie
Breeder: Samuel Kovitz & Kirsten Laurin-Kovitz
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bar-None Some Like It Black [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Jason Bailey
Owner: D & J Johnson, J Bailey & N Wilson
Breeder: Nancy Wilson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Masadas Jeruslem Of Gold [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: R Baskin
Breeder: Roger Baskin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kensingtons Questa O Quella? [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Helen Bradley
Owner: W Behrend
Breeder: Wendyll Behrend

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Total Entry: 53
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bagatelle Moonlight Drive [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
Breeder: Linda Menard & Bernard & Joanne Charest
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dunhill Thunderbolt [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: V & S Shafer & R & K Harrington
Breeder: Scott & Valerie Shafer & Ray Harrington
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Propwash Stardate [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: L Frank & J Harrington
Breeder: Paula O’Donnell, Leslie Frank & Judy Harrington
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler: Alice Lawrence
Owner: S & A Lawrence
Breeder: Steve & Alice Lawrence, Anna Quigley & Patricia Turner

Jr Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
Jr Handler: Salena McCloud
Jr Breed: Boxer


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=165204

Posted by on Jun 14 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2019