NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Julycover2019nK9_Julycover2019n
K9_DEADLINE_AUG2019K9_DEADLINE_AUG2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Southeastern Iowa Kennel Club – Sunday, July 7, 2019

Show Name: Southeastern Iowa Kennel Club
Location: Ottumwa, IA
Show Date: Sunday, July 7, 2019
Total Entry: 456
Best In Show Judge: Joseph Gregory
Dog Reg: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Wyncrest Clear Creek Once Upon A Dream CA [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: M Hulme & K Metcalfe
Breeder: Mary Hulme

NOHS Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Rolyarts Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
NOHS Handler: Sharon Sherwood
NOHS Owner: S Sherwood
Breeder: Cindy Ford & Shelley Traylor

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Ken Murray

Total Entry: 79
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Crownroyal Chrisand Tea Connection [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler:
Owner: R Parchman, J Kettleson, M Osbun & B Kettleson
Breeder: Mary Osbun, Jane & Mike Winkler & Jennifer & Brittani Kettleson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Fishpaw Notorious B.I.G At Zinfndel [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Erin Hall
Owner: G Saldana
Breeder: Natalie Williams & Scott Ashley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Rolyarts Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Handler: Sharon Sherwood
Owner: S Sherwood
Breeder: Cindy Ford & Shelley Traylor
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH [Bitch]
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: K Woods, T Libertore & L Delaney
Breeder: Jeff & Andrea Gross & Kristi Woods

Hound Judge’s Name: Joseph Gregory

Total Entry: 32
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Deluxe Return On Investment [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Julie Lux
Owner: J & R Lux
Breeder: Julie Lux & Kevin Brooks
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Elgwood N Highpoints Summit [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: K Molloy & D Weeks
Breeder: Donna Weeks
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe Mw [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: K Gonzalez, P Ziebart, J Haverick & C Puig
Breeder: Kim George, Peg Ziebart Sennett & Carlos Puig
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Ivy League Star Of The Veldt At Kibo CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Christina Olson
Owner: K Peterson & D Sand
Breeder: Danielle Sand VMD

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Ken Murray

Total Entry: 63
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Bobby Schoenfeld
Owner: K Elmore
Breeder: Kathleen Elmore
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Daverens Life Of The Party [Dog]
Breed: German Pinscher
Handler: Trent Wilkinson
Owner: J Eastman
Breeder: Sharron Harlow & Jill Eastman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Schoentals Reginald [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Stanley Flowers
Owner: B Compton, N Kuhlemeier & G Fitzgerald
Breeder: Barbara Compton, Meggan Ballard & G Fitzgerald
#4-
Dog Reg: CH La Serenes I Got This Of Ikon [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Bobby Schoenfeld
Owner: L & R Harding & T Strain
Breeder: Thomas Strain MD & Lyle & Richard Harding

Terrier Judge’s Name: Joseph Gregory

Total Entry: 34
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Wynot Let It Be [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Shorter & K Fitzpatrick
Breeder: Katherine Shorter
#2-
Dog Reg: Cast Iron Top Brass Of Shawndee [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Witt
Breeder: Carol Robson & Devon Delaney
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Glaurieus Goes Supersonic [Dog]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler: Laurie Friesen
Owner: L & W Friesen
Breeder: Laurie & Wayne Friesen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Silmaril Sextant [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (White)
Handler: Trent Wilkinson
Owner: C Pew

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Johnny Shoemaker

Total Entry: 138
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Heartlands Rip In Time [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Wade Koistinen
Owner: P Tschohl, S McCabe, D McHugh & W Koistinen
Breeder: Sandy & Kevin McCabe & Deborah McHugh & Dodi Koont
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Shadowmists Pvt. Bailey Of Munroc [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Bob Hallahan
Owner: P Kalmes, R Hallahan, C Beasley & R Cornum
Breeder: Cathy Beasley & Rhonda Cornum
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Time To Take It To The Max Lavida [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler:
Owner: K Sunnenberg & T & T Dvorak
Breeder: Kathryn Sue Sunnenberg

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Miss Evalyn Gregory

Total Entry: 64
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: T Linstedt & C Adams
Breeder: Linda Stafford, Toni Linstedt & Samantha Stafford
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Belle Creeks Take Me Away [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Tara Martin Rowell
Owner: N & G Brown, L Carlton & L Letsche
Breeder: Lorrie Carlton, Brenda Zoss & Lawrence Letsche D.V.M.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler: Bobby Schoenfeld
Owner: F Duane & D Murphy
Breeder: Frederick Duane & Diane Murphy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Skyline Summerwind One Giant Leap [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Donna Smith
Owner: J & J Hargis & D Smith
Breeder: Susan & Kristen Cullen DVM

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Mary Murphy-East

Total Entry: 46
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Wyncrest Clear Creek Once Upon A Dream CA [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: M Hulme & K Metcalfe
Breeder: Mary Hulme
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Savitars Hes Smooth, Real Smooth TD [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler:
Owner: C Clark & N Scott Fuller
Breeder: C Clark & N Scott Fuller
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rdiamond Bar Ice Blue [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler: Michael Luther
Owner: D Thomas
Breeder: Desiree Thomas, Amy Turner & James Trent Wilkinson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Briarbrooks Masterpiece [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Erin Turman
Owner: E Turman
Breeder: L Wilson & K Sheilds

Misc Judge: Mr. Joseph Gregory
Misc Dog Reg: China Fleet’s Mr Big at Sentry JH
Misc Breed: Bracco Italiano

Jr Judge: Mr. Joseph Gregory
Jr Handler: Jade Rosenkoetter
Jr Breed: Golden Retriever


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=166534

Posted by on Jul 7 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2019