NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Augcover2019n1K9_Augcover2019n1
K9_SEPT_deadline2019K9_SEPT_deadline2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Muncie Kennel Club – Thursday, August 15, 2019

Show Name: Muncie Kennel Club
Location: Muncie, IN
Show Date: Thursday, August 15, 2019
Total Entry: 630
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: D & R Hawkes
Breeder: E A Mishko

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam CGC [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: M Neff
Breeder: Marcie Boomsliter & Maria Neff

NOHS Judge: Mr. Robert Paust
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Lk Michigan I’m Yours [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Australian Shepherd
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: M & R Boomsliter
Breeder: Jenny Woelzlein, Carol Hawkins, Marcie Boomsliter & Suzanne Ritt

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Johnny Shoemaker

Total Entry: 65
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foleys Frat Party [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Lisa Arnett
Owner: N Foley, S Carter & E Duggan
Breeder: Genea Jones & Nancy Foley
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Poet N Ultimas Repeat Performance [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Derek Beatty
Owner: G Jungerman & B Johnson
Breeder: Nancy Lillehamer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: P & D Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Donald & Pat Coller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Clussexx Trouble Never Takes A Holiday [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Handler: Kaileigh Gonzalez
Owner: J Haverick & K Gonzalez
Breeder: Clussexx Knl., Jaime Hubbard & Kaileigh Gonzalez

Hound Judge’s Name: Neil McDevitt

Total Entry: 90
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner, N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Passports I Kissed A Girl SS [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: B Gipp & P Sullivan
Breeder: Michael Jones & Arvind & Joyce DeBraganca
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sidekicks Ice Queen At R-N-B CM [Bitch]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: B Humphrey, L Green, E Jesseman & B Miller
Breeder: B Humphrey, C Benedict & L Offerdahl
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Starlite-Karobs Shaken Not Stirred [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: R & K Frost
Breeder: Tina Turley-Kocab & Mark Kocab

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Victoria Seiler Cushman

Total Entry: 145
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: D & R Hawkes
Breeder: E A Mishko
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Elbas Aristo Presto BN RN CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Melody “Snooki” Salmi
Owner: L & E Baker
Breeder: Yvette Foster
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rummer Run Maximus Command In Chief [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Rick Justice
Owner: S & A Anderson & L Dissinger
Breeder: Lloyd & Dolores Dissinger & Terry Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Snowbrights Ziggys My Star Dust [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: D Thomas & T & R Sigulinsky
Breeder: Terri & Rachel Sigulinsky

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Paust

Total Entry: 47
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Roserocks My Eyes Adored You [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: E Lucas
Breeder: Ellen Ford
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hiwater Steuers Eye Of The Storm [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: K Nelson & M Steuer
Breeder: Kristine Nelson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Steele Force With Tenn Penn [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: T Steele
Breeder: Torie Steele & Penn Lynch
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Tncs Gone With The Win Of Singing Hills”Scarlett” [Bitch]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: B & C Jones
Breeder: Karen Gunter & Bruce & Caron Jones

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Lane

Total Entry: 128
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hill Country’s Puttin’ On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wangs Taxi Taxi Bobby D [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: D Wang
Breeder: Douglas Wang
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Point Dexter V. Tani Kazari [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: F Ott & J Rahn
Breeder: M.W.A.H Cooymans

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Darryl Vice

Total Entry: 87
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: D & R Cooper, L Teltelbaum & A Insausti Elias
Breeder: Alicia Insausti Elias
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Bydezyne Crowns Punitive Damage [Bitch]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Tara Richardson
Owner: S Leger & J Huff
Breeder: Sheree Leger & Susan Misch
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS E. Clives Heavy Is The Crown [Bitch]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: K & J Sanchez
Breeder: Kimberly West Sanchez

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Shelley Hennessy

Total Entry: 68
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam CGC [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: M Neff
Breeder: Marcie Boomsliter & Maria Neff
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB La Brise Soleil Classique [Bitch]
Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: P Princehouse
Breeder: Dr. Patricia Princehouse
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Marquis Hermes V Kenlyn [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: K Boyles, L Oster & P Dukeman
Breeder: Liz Oster & Kent Boyles
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Highcroft St. Germaine Wildfire [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler:
Owner: J Belluomini, L Jeszewski & M Bankus
Breeder: Leslie Jeszewski & Sharon Lilja

Misc Judge: Mr. Robert Paust
Misc Dog Reg: Passions For Hope [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Russian Toy
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Eloise Raymind & Robert Lewis

Jr Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
Jr Handler: Luke Waters See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: Jalus Colonel Kernel [Dog]
Jr Breed: Miniature Pinscher


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=168477

Posted by on Aug 15 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2019