NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Junecover2019K9_Junecover2019
K9_JULYdeadline_2019K9_JULYdeadline_2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Rubber City Kennel Club – Sunday, January 6, 2019

Show Name: Rubber City Kennel Club
Location: Tallmadge, OH
Show Date: Sunday, January 6, 2019
Total Entry: 1059
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
Show Photographer(s):
Kurtis Photo • Website: www.KurtisPhotography.com

JC Photo • Phone: (201) 772-5014

Dog Reg: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin L Novack
Owner: Elizabeth Fink, N Siver, Dr. T Lowe & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Bichon Frise
Reserve Handler: Lisa Bettis
Reserve Owner: Ellen Charles, Paula & Matt Abbott & Lisa Bettis
Breeder: Paula & Matt Abbott, Paula Hendricks, Lisa Bettis & Ellen Charles

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 232
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin L Novack
Owner: Elizabeth Fink, N Siver, Dr. T Lowe & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hillocks Jack Daniels RA JH CA RATN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: Tammy Tomlinson, Jim Cohen & Robert Samios
Breeder: Lisa & Jim Cohen & Tammy Tomlinson
#3-
Dog Reg: Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler:
Owner: K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: K Lyons & D Mauterer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Oncore Mykyna Heisman Run [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler:
Owner: P & T Haines & P Davis
Breeder: Dr. Patricia Haines & Peggy & Liam Davis

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Michael Sosne

Total Entry: 151
#1-
Dog Reg: Kiarry & Dakota Freedom And Whiskey [Dog]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler:
Owner: John & Kristine Benoit
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Conestoga Aberdeens Addicted To Love [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Handler: Jason McIlwaine
Owner: Andrea & Jack McIlwaine & Sue & Wayne Pluceck
Breeder: John Mullen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Luvakis Shirleys Legen-WaitForIt-Dary! Legendary! JC CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Emily Holmes
Owner: Emily Holmes, Tresa West-Holmes & Paul Holmes
Breeder: Teresa West-Holmes & Paul Holmes
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Mayapple It WasnT Me [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler:
Owner: K Haupt
Breeder: Nancy & Kim Haupt

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Total Entry: 239
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bellacane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Cynthia Lane-Smith
Owner: M & T Moyer & C Green
Breeder: Melinda Moyer, Thomas Moyer III & Kathleen & Jerry Drake
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ederras Glacier The Power Of MoNe [Bitch]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler: Caroline Clegg
Owner: Caroline & Mary Clegg & Maria Arechaederra
Breeder: Maria Arechaederra & Deborah Blank
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Domarco Abracadabra [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: Lynne Boyle-Baise, Brytt Boyle & Michael Baise
Breeder: Brytt Boyle
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tandts Gmjs The Inimitable Doc Holliday [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Jeff Lawrence
Owner: Gine M Jaeblon & Tom & Tamra Bassett
Breeder: Tamra & Thomas Bassett & Lesa Bastow

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Total Entry: 61
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Irvonhill Voignier [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: RC Carusi
Owner: George & Nannette Herrick
Breeder: Antony & Jean Barker & Hailey Griffiths
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kanix Don Domingo [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: Mark Ulrich, Tenna Grenaae & Laurie Ulrich
Breeder: Frederik Beathen
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Skyehighs James Bay [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Courtney Kniola
Owner: Lindy Barrow
Breeder: Lindy Barrow & Antonio Celso Mollo
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Lamz Really Really Ridiculously Good Looking [Dog]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Laurie Zembrzuski & Gabrielle Gilbeau
Breeder: Laurie Zembrzuski & Gabrielle Gilbeau

Toy Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 131
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Casa Blancas The Fighting Irish [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Barry Clothier
Owner: B & B Clothier
Breeder: Blanca & Barry Clothier
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Diane Ehricht
Owner: Nancy Smith, Jason Huff, Kathy Bevil & Karri Halbur
Breeder: Karrie Halbur
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hallmark Jolei Rock-Et My World [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: L & D Ehricht
Breeder: Luke & Diane Ehricht
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Grellis Top Brass [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Laura King
Owner: Mary Grafton
Breeder: Mary Grafton

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 99
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: Ellen Charles, Paula & Matt Abbott & Lisa Bettis
Breeder: Paula & Matt Abbott, Paula Hendricks, Lisa Bettis & Ellen Charles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Dakota Into The Woods [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: John Benoit
Owner: Mark & Ginger Iwaoka & Kristine K Benoit
Breeder: John & Kristine Benoit & Susan Buse
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: Deborah & Robert Cooper, Linda Teitelbaum & A Elias
Breeder: Alicia Insausti Elias
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Davane Happy Me [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Thomas Davis
Owner: S Fithian & T Davis
Breeder: Joyce  & Thomas Davis

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 145
#1-
Dog Reg: Quiches Phoenix Rising [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Elaine Paquette
Owner: E & L Paquette
Breeder: Elaine & Louise Paquette
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Stonebrooks Mischief Maker [Dog]
Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: Magdalena D Hirata
Breeder: Beverly Wilson, Martin Cabral & Donna Busby
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Coventry Music Of The Night [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: S Leyerly, B Williams, D Salow & B Shelton
Breeder: Bill Shelton, S Leyerly, B Williams & D Salow
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kysarahs Whiskey Cowboy [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: Lori Gale
Breeder: Frank De Bem

Jr Judge: Mr. Michael Sosne
Jr Handler: Lillian Brock See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Edgefields Paint It Black [Dog]
Jr Breed: Weimaraner


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=156825

Posted by on Jan 6 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2019