NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover102019K9_cover102019
K9_Deadline112019K9_Deadline112019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Kennel Club of Greater Victoria – Friday, July 12, 2019

 

Show Name: Kennel Club of Greater Victoria
Location: San Antonio, TX
Show Date: Friday, July 12, 2019
Total Entry: 1066
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger
Show Photographer(s):
Malinda Julien • Website: k9malinda.zenfolio.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Trackways Cassidy PiD Piper [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Irish Terrier
Reserve Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Reserve Owner: T & C Cassidy & P & H Howard
Breeder: Cory Rivera, Katherine Warner & Terry Cassidy

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Edd Bivin

Total Entry: 200
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: K Lyons & D Mauterer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Tradewinds Ida Bomb JH CA [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Ania Kelly
Owner: M & F Bickley, L Fetters & I Kavafian
Breeder: Lindsay Fetters, Britt Jung, Ida Kavafian & Lori Salb
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Silhouettes Spellbound [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: C Cassidy
Breeder: Cindy Cassidy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Chesterhope Master Of T Arts [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: J Mosing, B Livingston & D & P O’Neill
Breeder: Diane & Jordyn O’Neill

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

Total Entry: 131
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Harehills Mint Julep [Bitch]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler: Karen Livingston
Owner: W & K Anderson
Breeder: Wendy & Kurt Anderson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Juba Lees Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD BN RA CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Juliet Clendenon
Owner: J & L Smith, J Schneider, D Sutherland, K Williams & J Cook
Breeder: Kerry Williams, Christine St. George & Linda & Michael Smith
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bo-Bett Air Force One [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Ashlie Whitmore
Owner: D Bahm & C Harris
Breeder: Carol Harris, Dionne Butt & Amanda Giles
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Corrbelles Freedom Reigns V Dorae [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Steven Garza
Owner: S Garza & N Colson
Breeder: Steven Garza & Nancy Colson

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Shreve

Total Entry: 151
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Midnight Riders Black Denim Trousers [Bitch]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: David Harper
Owner: D Patterson
Breeder: Donna Patterson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Fullers Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP [Bitch]
Breed: Boerboel
Handler: Ann Claire Lester
Owner: M Jacoby & A Lester
Breeder: J & D Fuller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Histyles Tell It Like It Is PT FDC RATO [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Gustavo Jimenez
Owner: K Demchak & M Rutkas
Breeder: Michael & Jennifer Rutkas

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger

Total Entry: 104
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Trackways Cassidy PiD Piper [Dog]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: T & C Cassidy & P & H Howard
Breeder: Cory Rivera, Katherine Warner & Terry Cassidy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Menushas Pancho Villa [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: C Baldridge
Breeder: Beverly Krautler
#3-
Dog Reg: Gangways Mission Kickoff [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: B Brown & M Larsen
Breeder: Bryan Brown & Mary Jo Larsen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Alpines Lbk Living On The Road BCAT DS CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Ed Thomason
Owner: E Thomason, L Keller, A Tighe, K Townsend & C Kramer
Breeder: Ed & Karen Thomason

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Total Entry: 193
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Tamarin Tattoo [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: A & K Mackenzie
Breeder: Tamarin Knl.
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo [Bitch]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: M Mosing & D Fayard
Breeder: Shay & Joe PaskVan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: B Van Deman & G Jones
Breeder: B Van Deman & G Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: CH De Luna Hulk [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler:
Owner: J De Luna
Breeder: C De Luna

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Joy Brewster

Total Entry: 160
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche, M Lafler, M DeMers & P Bernardo
Breeder: Rebecca White & Lynn Meyer
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Lakeridge Bell Of The Ball [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: A Box
Breeder: Debra Ferguson & Cathy Petrie
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Arabelles The Messenger [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Chase Waddell
Owner: C Collins, L Foiles, M Becker & J Pence
Breeder: James Pence & Marcia Becker
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Evolutions Know When To Hold Em [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Lori Hooper
Owner: K Siekierski
Breeder: Kellie Siekierski & Suzette Lefebvre

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Total Entry: 127
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: P Cutler, A Murphy Daily, W Daily & V Verville
Breeder: Patti Cutler & Ardis Scott
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Bill Shelton
Owner: D Salow, B Shelton, S Leyerly & B Williams
Breeder: Bill Shelton, Steven Leyerly, Beckie Williams D.V.M & Deborah Salow
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Donlee JAdore Dior [Bitch]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler:
Owner: J Edick & S Olivera
Breeder: R Donnelly, L Watson, S Spradling & S Olivera
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: J Mosing & J Li
Breeder: Jing Li

Misc Judge: Mr. Robert Shreve
Misc Dog Reg: Ola De Gras Very Wonderful Wins
Misc Breed: Biewer Terrier

Jr Judge: Mr. Robert Shreve
Jr Handler: Merle Naujok
Jr Breed: Pomeranian


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=166859

Posted by on Jul 12 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2019