NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover102019K9_cover102019
K9_Deadline112019K9_Deadline112019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Kennel Club of Buffalo – Saturday, October 12, 2019

Show Name: Kennel Club of Buffalo
Location: Hamburg, NY
Show Date: Saturday, October 12, 2019
Total Entry: 735
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Terry DePietro
Show Photographer(s):
JC Photo • Phone: (201) 772-5014

Dog Reg: GCHP2 Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Gwencalons Tam OShanter [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Reserve Handler: Doug Belter
Reserve Owner: K & W Friend
Breeder: Kathleen & William Friend

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Barbara Pepper
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHG Crusade Rock Crystal [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Standard Schnauzer
NOHS Handler: Jeffery Arch
NOHS Owner: N Lomando
Breeder: Michael Thomas & Julie Marie Thomas

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Barbara Pepper

Total Entry: 170
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: K Lyons & D Mauterer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hillocks Jack DanielS RA JH CA RATN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: T Tomlinson, J Cohen & R Samios
Breeder: Lisa & Jim Cohen & Tammy Tomlinson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: P & D Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Donald & Pat Coller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Bleumoons Raspberry Beret [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler:
Owner: M Mitchell, B Hetrick & E Kostelnik
Breeder: Michelle Mitchell

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio

Total Entry: 57
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Gwencalons Tam OShanter [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: K & W Friend
Breeder: Kathleen & William Friend
#2-
Dog Reg: CH KaijeZ Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin SC [Dog]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler:
Owner: M Del Prince
Breeder: Bekki Pine & Martin Del Prince
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Taji Better Man Mazshalna CGC [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Jeff Arch
Owner: M Brier & Y Russell
Breeder: Yancy Russell & Donna & Vanessa Bates
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Karasars Resurgence JC [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Kerrie Kuper
Owner: K Kuper, N Barthelette & K Mlynar
Breeder: Kerrie Kuper, Neil Barthelette, Karen Mlynar & Dr. Azalea & Manuel Alvarez

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Simmons

Total Entry: 98
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bear N Minds Certain To Be Seaworthy [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: D & M Blandina & D & C Gorsuch
Breeder: Christine & Dwight Gorsuch
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Megan Terella
Owner: K Ramey-LeBlanc & H Shimizu
Breeder: Kim Leblanc & Hiroyo Shimizu
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Crusade Rock Crystal [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Jeffery Arch
Owner: N Lomando
Breeder: Michael Thomas & Julie Marie Thomas

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 38
#1-
Dog Reg: Foxheart Gun Powder N Lead At Tsarshadow [Bitch]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: D Belter & B & J Ashburn
Breeder: Doug Belter & Bill & Jennifer Ashburn
#2-
Dog Reg: Ottersdens Nooks & Crannies [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Renee Wagner & Claudia Grat
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Arderry Penny Red To Jaeva [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Roxanne Sutton
Owner: R Sutton, D Wall, M Phillips, K Graham & S Bernhard
Breeder: Debbie Mounfield
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cheltenham Harewood Tainted Apple [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Whitney Perry
Owner: M & A Peterson & A Harwood
Breeder: Rosario Piniero & Elyades Bentacourt

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Simmons

Total Entry: 97
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kimros One In A Minion [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: J Cabailo, R Greenslade, M Fitzgerald, H Schwell & K Calvacca
Breeder: Kimberly Pastella Calvacca, Robin Greenslade & Howard Schwell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hallmarks Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: C & J Newcomb & S Tietsworth
Breeder: Ray Metzker & William Lascelles
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lookout Secret Agent Man [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: A Knauss & L May
Breeder: Lisa & William May
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Snocrest Suzie Q [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Edwards
Breeder: Sandra Noe

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio

Total Entry: 66
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Kiss Bully Finesse X-Factor At Favorite Child [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: K Olaf & H Henry
Breeder: Diana Kiss
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Oasis Fasten Your Seat Belts [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler:
Owner: L Wolfe & M Pacanowski
Breeder: Melanie Pacanowski & Larry Wolfe Jr.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Tobishis Gold Rush [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: T Szabo
Breeder: Tammy & Alex Szabo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Colorados Andele Andele Uh-Ohh [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: L Richards, P Reformat & G Westmoreland
Breeder: Landon Richards, Dana Richards & Lori Billenwillms

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 125
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Foothills Knight Moves At Clover Hill [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Sam Mammano
Owner: T Moss, P DeChick, L Maxey & M Ihrman
Breeder: Lynn Maxey
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Avalons Aristocrat [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Tim Zeitz
Owner: J & J Maxie
Breeder: Julia & James Maxie
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Fabrajs Protector Of The Realm By Trollheimen THDN CGCA CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler:
Owner: P Adcox
Breeder: Patricia Faye Adcox & Else Turner
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Quiches Power Play [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Derek J Beatty
Owner: J Garrison & L & E Paquette
Breeder: Elaine & Louise Paquette

Misc Judge: Mrs. Terry DePietro
Misc Dog Reg: Lepshi Valente Harus [Dog]
Misc Breed: Bracco Italiano (July 2019)
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Kristi & Tony Libertore & Jenell Tonini-Zanotto

Jr Judge: Ms. Deirdre Petrie
Jr Handler: Elise Patti See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Windwood Northern XPlosion RN CGC [Dog]
Jr Breed: Setter (Irish)


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=173001

Posted by on Oct 12 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2019