NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Houston Kennel Club – Friday, July 19, 2019

Show Name: Houston Kennel Club
Location: Houston, TX
Show Date: Friday, July 19, 2019
Total Entry: 1904
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
Show Photographer(s):
Malinda Julien • Website: k9malinda.zenfolio.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Whippet
Reserve Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Reserve Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign

NOHS Judge: Mr. Joao Machado
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Pomhavens Chase The Dream [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Pomeranian
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: E Estrella
Breeder: Colleen Beland

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Vandiver

Total Entry: 348
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Emerys Walk The Line At Cinamon Bay DN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Rebecca Heimann
Owner: B Brian, B Bischoff & D Brian
Breeder: Brianna Bischoff & Beth Johnson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: K Lyons & D Mauterer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Chris Keith
Owner: E & W Fisher
Breeder: William & Elizabeth Fisher
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Erinfyr Winter Classic [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Jamie Lamphier
Owner: M & J Lamphier
Breeder: Mary & Jamie Lamphier

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Rita Biddle, Esq.

Total Entry: 257
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Auroras Rhythm Of My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Julie Mueller
Owner: J Mueller & E Blake
Breeder: Julie Mueller & Eugene Blake
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Raydachs Riverwood Ready Aim Fire! [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Adam Peterson
Owner: A & M Peterson, S Ray & S Alexander
Breeder: Melodie Staehnke & Shirley Ray
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Sylvan Elance Summerlanes Limelight [Bitch]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Chris Neale
Owner: P Neale, A Quinn, C Neale & C Hunchack
Breeder: Anne Quinn, Patti Neale, Christopher Neale & Cherie Hunchak

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Luis Sosa

Total Entry: 285
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Midnight Riders Black Denim Trousers [Bitch]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: David Harper
Owner: D Patterson
Breeder: Donna Patterson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oceano Darbydales Xecutive Decision [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Kim Griffith
Owner: K Wortham, C Bergmann & M Price
Breeder: Monica Perusquia & Gigi Griffith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Monastics Extravagant Ransom At Sunnydale BN RN CGCA [Bitch]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Holly Leftwich
Owner: J Lambden, D Moore & S Wheeler
Breeder: Dorothy Moore & Susan Wheeler

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan

Total Entry: 246
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Alpines Lbk Living On The Road BCAT DS CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Ed Thomason
Owner: E Thomason, L Keller, A Tighe, K Townsend & C Kramer
Breeder: Ed & Karen Thomason
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (Colored)
Handler:
Owner: G Graham & R Thomas
Breeder: Krista Prater-Piles & Franne Berez
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle [Bitch]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: S Sweatt, C Sechler, C Jennings, H Sutliff & P Browne
Breeder: Cheryl Jennings & Bridgid & Peggy Browne
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Roserocks My Eyes Adored You [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: E Lucas
Breeder: Ellen Ford

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Johnny Shoemaker

Total Entry: 228
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo [Bitch]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: M Mosing & D Fayard
Breeder: Shay & Joe PaskVan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pomhavens Chase The Dream [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: E Estrella
Breeder: Colleen Beland
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Nirvanas Skittles [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: E Veltman & V Cox-Flatley
Breeder: Elois Veltman & Virginia Cox-Flatley

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patricia Sosa

Total Entry: 247
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Nicole Munneke
Owner: N Munneke & B Bird
Breeder: Daniel Chavez, Taffe McFadden, Jaime Lee Larkman & Tomoko Saeki
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sunfalls Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: David M Harper
Owner: B Beynon, H Dorrance & L Boles
Breeder: Barbara Beynon & Jennifer Reed
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sidestreet Shameless [Bitch]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Maryanne Mack
Owner: M Mack & K Mattioli
Breeder: Maryanne Mack

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. James Moses

Total Entry: 290
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Love That Jimmy Fallon CM [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Jeanie McAdams
Owner: J & D McAdams
Breeder: Margo McKee & Jeanie McAdams
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: J & D Glenn
Breeder: Thomas & Janet Stewart & Jacque Glenn
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Gerans Solitary Man [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Lenny Brown
Owner: M Jones & G, A, A Roach
Breeder: Gerald, Angela & Alexa Roach & M’Kayla Stahr
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Elites Wicked Wager [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: J Bayes
Breeder: Jacqueline Bayes

Misc Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
Misc Dog Reg: Raki’s Place Keep An Eye
Misc Breed: Bracco Italiano

Jr Judge: Mr. Luis Sosa
Jr Handler: Kady Schneider
Jr Breed: Australian Shepherd


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=167220

Posted by on Jul 19 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2019