NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Septcover2019n1K9_Septcover2019n1
K9_Deadline_102019K9_Deadline_102019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Genesee County Kennel Club – Sunday, September 8, 2019


Show Name: Genesee County Kennel Club
Location: Corunna, MI
Show Date: Sunday, September 8, 2019
Total Entry: 465
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Taolanquest Flying Cloud [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Michael Stone
Owner: A Syar, L Newburn, R Pohl & M Stone
Breeder: Laurie Newburn & Ron Pohl

Reserve Dog Reg: Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Reserve Handler: Max Krainer
Reserve Owner: V Malzoni Jr. & A & P Booth

NOHS Judge: Mr. James Taylor
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: J Geerlings, B Williams, S Leyerly & B Shelton
Breeder: Bill Shelton, S Leyerly, B Williams & D Salow

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Ann Yuhasz

Total Entry: 79
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Irishs IM Not From Kansas [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler:
Owner: G Crockford
Breeder: Gary & Dorene Irish
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Nauticas Ob La Di Ob La Da NF DJ CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Field)
Handler: Kailey Mastronardi
Owner: A Angoli, D Brewer & K Mastronardi
Breeder: Ms. Danielle Brewer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire JH [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler:
Owner: B & M Heffelfinger & M Szarca
Breeder: Michelle Szarca, Nancibeth Koutstaal & Sherri Griswold
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Pointsetter Tri-Sett After Midnight [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: John Benoit
Owner: A Johnson-Edwards, K Gatchell & C Edwards
Breeder: Karen Gatchell, Amy Johnson-Edwards D.V.M. & Charles Edwards

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Total Entry: 48
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Deiconsorti Always In The News [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Danielle Frykman
Owner: J & P Gillis
Breeder: Daria Coneghan & Tina J Turley-Kocab
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Devlons Steamroller Blues [Dog]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler:
Owner: K & D Leonard
Breeder: Donald & Kelly Leonard & David Gibbons
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Avalyn If You Believe [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: L & M Bennett
Breeder: Lynne & Rachel Bennett
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Devlons Dark Knight Reigns OMcde [Dog]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: D & K Leonard
Breeder: Sally McNamara

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Total Entry: 95
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Taolanquest Flying Cloud [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Michael Stone
Owner: A Syar, L Newburn, R Pohl & M Stone
Breeder: Laurie Newburn & Ron Pohl
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Oakridge Brown Eyed Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler:
Owner: J Bifolchi, L Bulicz, E Salewsky & K Bifolchi
Breeder: Elizabeth Salewsky, Linda Bulicz & Val Rouch
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rummer Run Maximus Command In Chief [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Rick Justice
Owner: S & A Anderson & L Dissinger
Breeder: Lloyd & Dolores Dissinger & Terry Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Trailbound + Azures American Ride [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: A Zelenka & M Keck
Breeder: Michelle Keck

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Terry Stacy

Total Entry: 41
#1-
Dog Reg: Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Max Krainer
Owner: V Malzoni Jr. & A & P Booth
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Skyehighs James Bay [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Courtney Kniola
Owner: L Barrow
Breeder: Lindy Barrow & Antonio Celso Mollo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Arterras Lady Of Valour [Bitch]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler:
Owner: I David
Breeder: Ingrid David & Lisa Jowett
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH My “Absolute” Defender BCAT SCN RATO [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Ringle & S Bertouille
Breeder: Blair & Michelle Aguillard

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Terry Stacy

Total Entry: 77
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Martins Time Bomb Puff [Dog]
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Daryl Martin
Owner: R Kusumoto, D Martin & J Kusumoto
Breeder: Daryl Martin
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Pmt Lorien A Study In Scarlet At Hidaway [Bitch]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: C Szulczewski, M Ten Pas & H Thompson
Breeder: Martha Ten Pas
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Karma Hekan Mini Cooper [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Diane Erich
Owner: N Smith, K Bevil, J Huff & R Conner
Breeder: Karrie Halbur
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Wrights Bumble Bee [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: L & K Wright
Breeder: Linda & Kim Wright

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner

Total Entry: 46
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Nicole Munneke
Owner: N Munneke & B Bird
Breeder: Daniel Chavez, Taffe McFadden, Jaime Lee Larkman & Tomoko Saeki
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Xiao Mai N Willo Go Fish [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler:
Owner: C Lundquist, A Bauer, J Kolnik & K Moore
Breeder: Barbara Ann Lavere, Dr. Amanda Bauer & Tammy Bohlke
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Touche Zhivago M D [Dog]
Breed: Lowchen
Handler: Richard Lawless
Owner: R & J Lawless
Breeder: Richard & Jennifer Lawless & Gini Denninger
#4-
Dog Reg: Safaris Sympathy For The Devil [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Cynthia Huff
Owner: C Huff
Breeder: C Huff

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Ann Yuhasz

Total Entry: 79
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam CGC [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: M Neff
Breeder: Marcie Boomsliter & Maria Neff
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Pettibones Pretty In Pink [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: L Youngquist, A Lapp & J Sarnecki
Breeder: Julie Sarnecki & Ann Lapp
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Headlines Flair For The Dramatic [Bitch]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler:
Owner: T Sutter
Breeder: Theresa Sutter
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: J Geerlings, B Williams, S Leyerly & B Shelton
Breeder: Bill Shelton, S Leyerly, B Williams & D Salow

Jr Judge: Mr. Roger Gifford
Jr Handler: Cheyanne Mellen
Jr Breed: Portuguese Water Dog


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=170751

Posted by on Sep 8 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2019