NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Septcover2019n1K9_Septcover2019n1
K9_Deadline_102019K9_Deadline_102019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Evergreen Colorado Kennel Club – Sunday September 8, 2019

Show Name: Evergreen Colorado Kennel Club
Location: Greeley, CO
Show Date: Sunday, September 8, 2019
Total Entry: 1417
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Mary Miller
Show Photographer(s):
Bill Kohler • Email: billkohlerphoto@msn.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna

Reserve Dog Reg: Bugaboos Courage Of Conviction [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Reserve Handler: Colton Johnson
Reserve Owner: C, H, D & M Johnson
Breeder: Heather & Colton Johnson & Doug & Michaelanne Johnson

NOHS Judge: Dennis McCoy
NOHS Dog Reg: Catalinas Trace Of Silver [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Australian Shepherd
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: D Pagliotti & J Siddall
Breeder: Joyce Siddall & Heather Steyn

Sporting Judge’s Name: Joe Lobb

Total Entry: 228
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Harlequin That Thing You Do [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Julie Romeo
Owner: D Sullenberger & J Romeo
Breeder: Diane & Todd Sullenberger
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Monica Lamontagne
Owner: L & T Ward
Breeder: Laurie & Timothy Ward & Rosanne Schwiegerath
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Mccarthys Golden Unicorn Of Zion FDC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: J McCarthy
Breeder: Tina Crumpler
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Leasides Entangled Journey [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler:
Owner: L Ferguson
Breeder: Lyndsay Ferguson & Nancibeth Koutstaal

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Kaye McGhie

Total Entry: 134
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer SC BCAT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler:
Owner: R Phinney & G Bednar
Breeder: Simon Tien Hansen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Dekenchars Howlaways Leader Of The Pack [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Handler: Holly Leftowich
Owner: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D & K Steffen
Breeder: Esmeralda & Dennis Carmichael, Deborah Steffen & Kendall Bailey Steffen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Mirepoixs Kate Spade [Bitch]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J Zigich, R Litman, P Opperman & B Tezel
Breeder: Jan Zigich & Ross Litman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fetch + Smell Me,Myself&I [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Jeri El Dissi
Owner: E Sohnle & M Pantaleon
Breeder: Macarena Pantaleon

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patricia Sosa

Total Entry: 437
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Far Away Black Star [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: L Paulsen
Breeder: Laura Taft Paulsen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Histyles Daytona [Bitch]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: D Hutchison & M Rutkas
Breeder: Michael & Jennifer Rutkas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Nashems Quicksilver CD BN RI CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Sarah Wintrone-Luther
Owner: J Smith, S Karl & M Smith
Breeder: Sara & Helen Karl

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dennis McCoy

Total Entry: 164
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Alpines Lbk Living On The Road BCAT DS CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Ed Thomason
Owner: E Thomason, L Keller, A Tighe, K Townsend & C Kramer
Breeder: Ed & Karen Thomason
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Jacobs, M Lande, S Soos-Kazel, C Ewer & Y Phelps
Breeder: Susan Coulter & Carma Ewer
#3-
Dog Reg: CH High Mtn Red Red Wine! [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Carolyn Snavely
Owner: Carolyn & Richard Snavely
Breeder: Carolyn & Richard Snavely
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Serendipity Northcote Teraz Red Red Wine [Bitch]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Crowe

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Randy Garren

Total Entry: 101
#1-
Dog Reg: Allstar Poms Bravo My Love Pele
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: Phyllis Hoi Kiu Leung
Breeder: Kim Do-Wan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kimros One In A Minion [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: J Cabailo, R Greenslade, M Fitzgerald, H Schwell & K Calvacca
Breeder: Kimberly Pastella Calvacca, Robin Greenslade & Howard Schwell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Solinos She Is The One [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler:
Owner: L Sicurella & W Stacey
Breeder: Iris Schultz
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Passport Sunkissed Its A Yes From Me Bonchien [Dog]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: K Henry & K Miller
Breeder: Taylor Blankenship & Mrs. Joyce DeBraganca

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Cledith Wakefield

Total Entry: 198
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: J Gauchat-Hargis, J Hargis & S & K Cullen
Breeder: Susan & Kristen Cullen D.V.M.
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sabes Simply Bulletproof [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: R Looker
Breeder: Sharon Saberton, Susie & Jorge Olivera
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Dreamlands Game Changer [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Michael Brantley
Owner: C Chandler & M Brantley
Breeder: Paulo Clerice & Linda Brantley
#4-
Dog Reg: Reflexxion On A Dream At Highgate [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: J Carpenter & N House
Breeder: Angela Patton

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Janet Lobb

Total Entry: 153
#1-
Dog Reg: Bugaboos Courage Of Conviction [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Colton Johnson
Owner: C, H, D & M Johnson
Breeder: Heather & Colton Johnson & Doug & Michaelanne Johnson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Highlander Bending The Rules At Risa PT [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler:
Owner: K Gutheil, B Tilson, J Dozet & P Harris
Breeder: Beth Tilson
#3-
Dog Reg: Catalinas Trace Of Silver [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: D Pagliotti & J Siddall
Breeder: Joyce Siddall & Heather Steyn
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Shazadars Lotta Lace [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Michelle Miller
Owner: B Wohlferd & L Brodsky
Breeder: Lisa Brodsky & Deb Nordby

Misc Judge: Ms. Mary Miller
Misc Dog Reg: Bright Bering
Misc Breed: Biewer Terrier

Jr Judge: Ms. Mary Miller
Jr Handler: Lian Chase
Jr Breed: Belgian Malinois


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=170776

Posted by on Sep 8 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2019