NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Antelope Valley Kennel Club – Sunday, November 3, 2019

Show Name: Antelope Valley Kennel Club
Location: City of Industry, CA
Show Date: Sunday, November 3, 2019
Total Entry: 1113
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Jerry Watson
Show Photographer(s):
Rich Bergman • Email: photoplay@att.net

Kitten Rodwell • Email: FlashKatPhotos@aol.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Scotts Lady Liberty [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: C & T Wathen & J & S Olivera
Breeder: Carol & Thomas Wathen & Jorge & Susan Olivera

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Bravo Its An Industry Term [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Scottish Terrier
Reserve Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Reserve Owner: R Ott & P Kuhn
Breeder: John & Diane Thomas, Rod Ott & Pilar Kuhn

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Kaisa Metteri-Gold
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Picassos Habanero HeatN Up Ultra Quest CGC TKN [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: K Mando & L Schudar
Breeder: Becky Gilbert

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donna Buxton

Total Entry: 121
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Janice Hayes
Owner: E Kerfoot, J Hayes, P Peterson, C Vose & R Parchman
Breeder: Dr. Erin Kerfoot & Robin Novack
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Creeksydes Heart And Soul [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Handler:
Owner: G Griffin, K Rath & J Walton
Breeder: Geri Griffin, Jean Walton & Kathleen Rath
#3-
Dog Reg: Double Barrels Tad Lucas [Bitch]
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Handler:
Owner: M Richter & C West
Breeder: M Richter & C West
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Silhouettes Showstopper [Bitch]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Keith Pautz
Owner: J & B Rosenberg & C Cassidy
Breeder: C & B Cassidy

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Danelle Brown

Total Entry: 125
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch Sidekicks Life Is A Highway [Dog]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler:
Owner: Janice Brown & Brent Humphrey
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Koradox Pramadas Dealers Choice Sl [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Carlos Carrizo
Owner: J Ahnger, T Sikora & M Peat
Breeder: Margaret Peat & Thomas Sikora
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Graceridge Courage Sir Lancelot Of Cjs Ranch [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Valerie Nunes-Atkinson
Owner: K Pipkin
Breeder: Karen Pipkin & Jane Gentzen
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Mere Wind Azikiwe [Dog]
Breed: Sloughi
Handler: Rachel McCoy
Owner: R McCoy
Breeder: Rachel McCoy

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Donald Gill

Total Entry: 221
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Alnisars California Dreaming [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: Y & J Rosenbaum
Breeder: Y & J Rosenbaum
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Andrew Mansfield
Owner: J Tuggle & E Foster
Breeder: Helene Haldi & Edward Leisure
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Telstars Up To Trix [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Kimberlie Steele
Owner: J Tellier
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Chien DEau Feel The Burn De Remis [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: J Conger, R Smith-Lewis & E Ristad
Breeder: Julie Conger & Scott Henley

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Edd Bivin

Total Entry: 88
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bravo Its An Industry Term [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: R Ott & P Kuhn
Breeder: John & Diane Thomas, Rod Ott & Pilar Kuhn
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Trackways Cassidy PiD Piper [Dog]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: T & C Cassidy & P & H Howard
Breeder: Cory Rivera, Katherine Warner & Terry Cassidy
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: T & C Fayram & M & J Vickers
Breeder: Pete Vickers
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Bendacht Believe In Magic [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: David Murray
Owner: M Carr
Breeder: Michael Decarlo & Mary Jo Carr

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Dorothy Taylor

Total Entry: 121
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Tim Reese
Owner: L Macedo Delgado, J Deluna, T Reese & R Winters
Breeder: Cindy Dyson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town [Dog]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler: Pam Laperruque
Owner: S Hsieh, K Gilbert & P Laperruque
Breeder: Kathleen Gilbert, P Laperruque & M Gagliardi
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Shorepointes Moonwalker [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: A Musser
Breeder: Justin Ward & William McCollister
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pomhavens Chase The Dream [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: E Estrella
Breeder: Colleen Beland

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Kenneth Buxton

Total Entry: 166
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rinchens Magical Illusion [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: David Murray
Owner: S & D Getman, J Krynzel & B Leonard
Breeder: C & K Coppola
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Padow Prince Leo Brave As A Lion [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Cynthia Ratzloff
Owner: C Ratzloff
Breeder: Kurt Williams
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Parrkees Looking Forward [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Ken Griffith
Owner: E Parr
Breeder: James & Eileen Parr
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Shira Yuris Samurai Sword [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler:
Owner: J & G Hartmann
Breeder: George & Janet Hartmann

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Danelle Brown

Total Entry: 142
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Scotts Lady Liberty [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: C & T Wathen & J & S Olivera
Breeder: Carol & Thomas Wathen & Jorge & Susan Olivera
#2-
Dog Reg: Bon Idees Quantico Looking For Top Gun [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler:
Owner: K Pollock & A Motta
Breeder: Sandra Mestyanek, Angela Motta & Brenda Watson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Austlyn Country Girl Is Sassy [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler: Andrew Mansfield
Owner: V Hall
Breeder: Lynda Rocksvold & Jane Ward
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Coedwigs Classic Chrome II [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: A Roberson, K Shira, K Steele & S Roberson
Breeder: Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff

Jr Judge: Ms. Leita Estes
Jr Handler: Riley Capton
Jr Breed: Russell Terrier


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=174256

Posted by on Nov 3 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2019