NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover102019K9_cover102019
K9_Deadline112019K9_Deadline112019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Orchid Island Dog Fancier Club (Show #2) – Saturday, October 5, 2019

Show Name: Orchid Island Dog Fancier Club
Location: Hilo, HI
Show Date: Saturday, October 5, 2019
Best In Show Judge: Mr. William Byrne
Show Photographer(s):
Ken O’Brien • Website: www.kenobrienphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH DS CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Tony Carter
Owner: K & C Johnson & R & S Rickert
Breeder: Dr. Robert & Sonja Rickert, Leanne Selof & Mark Bettis

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Shut Up And Kiss Me DellAlberico At Xeralane [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Lhasa Apso
Reserve Handler: Adrian Agard
Reserve Owner: Xeralane Knl.
Breeder: Stefano Paolantoni

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Judith Byrne
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH DS CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Tony Carter
Owner: Owner: K & C Johnson & R & S Rickert
Breeder: Dr. Robert & Sonja Rickert, Leanne Selof & Mark Bettis
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Koppertones Hawaiian Sunshine At Relwood JH [Bitch]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: L Pang & M Goodwein
Breeder: Mark Goodwein & James & Noemi Doohan
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Gallivant Wolverine BN RI CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: C Staege
Breeder: Tom Flaherty, Fabian Negron & Nancy Boyle
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Sunrunner Surefire Karizma [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: L Taft
Breeder: Charlotte Farmer & Lei Taft

Hound Judge’s Name: William Byrne
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Shoreview N Roirdans Carrie On In First Class [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler:
Owner: B Tague & C Herr
Breeder: Bruce Tague & Carol Herr
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Ripplerock Chasing Rainbows To Nakoa RN [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler:
Owner: L Dangelmaier
Breeder: Rebecca Sumner, Laurie Laurence, Sue Ledou & Ronald Burton
#3-
Dog Reg: Hilo Bays Jubilee [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler:
Owner: M Nakaishi

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Judith Byrne
#1-
Dog Reg: Ol West Little Big Man [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: T & M Wayton
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Fantasy Islands Spun In Gold [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: D & L Gau & T Beatty
Breeder: Donald James Gau Sr., Leonora Gau & Naomi & Malcolm Barksdale
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Jes Bill Of Rights [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: N Char
Breeder: Nikki & David Char & S & C Zimmerman
#4-
Dog Reg: Black Jacks Mordecai Von Rika [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler:
Owner: A Santiago

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Judith Byrne
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Nakoa Dalwhinnie RA CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Dangelmaier
Breeder: Lisa Dangelmaier
#2-
Dog Reg: Lochinvar The Galway Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: P Mizuno
Breeder: Pam Mizuno
#3-
Dog Reg: Extravert Hector of Troy [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Debbie Takayama
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Kings Mtn. Henry Higgins [Dog]
Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Handler:
Owner: T Bell
Breeder: Betty-Anne Stenmark, Sandra Pretari Hickson & B J Pumfrey

Toy Judge’s Name: William Byrne
#1-
Dog Reg: Lamaki Run For The Roses [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Tina Beatty
Owner: L Maki
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Nw Timeliss Indiscretion At Twyce Luvd CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: T Lucas, S Woodworth, M Norton & K Pedisich
Breeder: Melissa Norton DVM & Tamara Lucas
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Xeralanes Just Wondering [Bitch]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: Xeralane Knl.
Breeder: Xeralane Kennels
#4-
Dog Reg: Bradlenes Platina King Guy CD [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler:
Owner: B & A Odagiri
Breeder: Bradley & Arlene Odagiri

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Judith Byrne
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Shut Up And Kiss Me DellAlberico At Xeralane [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Adrian Agard
Owner: Xeralane Knl.
Breeder: Stefano Paolantoni
#2-
Dog Reg: Oscar Von Teufelhohle [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: E Moody & E Davis
Breeder: Gabor Kovacs

Herding Judge’s Name: William Byrne
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Paradise Thunder And Lightning CGC [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: G Okada & J Degala
Breeder: Guy Okada & JR Degala
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Aolanis Whats On Tap [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: L Parker
Breeder: Lisa Parker


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=172629

Posted by on Oct 5 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2019