NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Septcover2019n1K9_Septcover2019n1
K9_Deadline_102019K9_Deadline_102019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Anderson Kennel Club – Sunday, August 18, 2019


Show Name: Anderson Kennel Club
Location: Muncie, IN
Show Date: Sunday, August 18, 2019
Total Entry: 802
Best In Show Judge: James Jim Hupp
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Hill Countrys Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Schipperke
Reserve Handler: Christa Cook
Reserve Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman

NOHS Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
NOHS Dog Reg: CH Shijo NMar-Js Play It Again Sam [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Pug
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: M & A Frandsen
Breeder: Janice Schibe & Mary Jane Javier

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell

Total Entry: 79
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: P & D Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Donald & Pat Coller
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Crownroyals Dirtea Marteani [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Mary Osbun
Owner: M Osbun
Breeder: Mary Osbun, Jane & Mike Winkler 7 Jennifer & Brittani Kettleson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Flatford Ruffles And Flourishes MH [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: M & M Farwell, K Welke & T Farwell
Breeder: Mary & Marvin & Todd Farwell
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Clussexx Trouble Never Takes A Holiday [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Handler: Kaileigh Gonzalez
Owner: J Haverick & K Gonzalez
Breeder: Clussexx Knl., Jaime Hubbard & Kaileigh Gonzalez

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Sidney Marx

Total Entry: 129
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Glade Mill Dark Tide [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler: Chanel Lefever
Owner: B, C & L Lefever
Breeder: Chanel, Brigette & Laura Lefever
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe Mw [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: K Gonzalez, P Ziebart, J Haverick & C Puig
Breeder: Kim George, Peg Ziebart Sennett & Carlos Puig
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Grandcru Sine Qua Non [Bitch]
Breed: Greyhound
Handler: Rindi Gaudet
Owner: J Haverick, R Gaudet, K Gonzalez & M Steele
Breeder: Melanie Steele, Rindi Gaudet & Rose Tomlin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hunderbar Hundeleben Druids Fluid Sl [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: C Taylor & C Puig
Breeder: Mary Feibert & Amber Leonard

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Rick Blanchard

Total Entry: 179
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Silverbacks Wind Of Fate [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: D Gordon & C Carpenter
Breeder: Bob Stephanos & Cassandra Carpenter
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: D & R Hawkes
Breeder: E A Mishko
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Elbas Aristo Presto BN RN CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Melody “Snooki” Salmi
Owner: L & E Baker
Breeder: Yvette Foster
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Snowbrights Ziggys My Star Dust [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: D Thomas & T & R Sigulinsky
Breeder: Terri & Rachel Sigulinsky

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Judith Daniels

Total Entry: 65
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Steele Force With Tenn Penn [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: T Steele
Breeder: Torie Steele & Penn Lynch
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Fishbacks Commodore Perry [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Foos
Breeder: Susan Hall, April Clark & Fran Westfall
#3-
Dog Reg: Edelweiss Hi – Life Alpha Kenny Body [Dog]
Breed: American Hairless Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Janet Parker, Kathy Knoles & Susan Miller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hiqs Cumbria Ready Set Go [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: N Schaus & R Hess
Breeder: Pat & Tracy Wooster

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Ennis

Total Entry: 151
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hill Country’s Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros [Bitch]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler:
Owner: J Kufic & J Steele Jr.
Breeder: Jutta Kulic & Dee Snoble
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Karma Hekan Mini Cooper [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Diane Ehricht
Owner: N Smith, K Bevil, J Huff & R Conner
Breeder: Karrie Halbur
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Martins Time Bomb Puff [Dog]
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Daryl Martin
Owner: R Kusumoto, D Martin & J Kusumoto
Breeder: Daryl Martin

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Ennis

Total Entry: 108
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG High Ridge Hes So Full Of Himself [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Susan DePew
Owner: C Fellbaum, M Greif, J Rubin & S Sommer
Breeder: Carol Fellbaum & Cecelia Ruggles
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Ann Rairigh
Owner: D Ferguson-Jones & P Dugan
Breeder: Debra Ferguson-Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: M & S Sorice
Breeder: Melanie Sorice & Phyllis Noonan

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Mary Murphy-East

Total Entry: 91
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam CGC [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: M Neff
Breeder: Marcie Boomsliter & Maria Neff

#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Wyncrests Youll Be In My Heart HT CA RATM [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: K Metcalfe
Breeder: Kathryn Metcalfe
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Marcatos Fire Lake PT [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: J Short-Nguyen & S Andrews
Breeder: Jacqueline Short-Nguyen
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Pabiagas New Kid In Town [Dog]
Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: V & J Mauk
Breeder: Tracy Whitehead

Jr Judge: Dr. Adam Stafford King
Jr Handler: Alaina House See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: CH Lil Creek Grand Finale [Dog]
Jr Breed: Australian Shepherd


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=168687

Posted by on Aug 18 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2019