NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Tri-State Kennel Club – Sunday, November 3, 2019

Show Name: Tri-State Kennel Club
Location: Springfield, MO
Show Date: Sunday, November 3, 2019
Total Entry: 751
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
Show Photographer(s):
Ellen & Pete Melia • Website: www.meliaphotography.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Sammantic Speed Of Life [Bitch]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Danielle Goodland
Owner: B Bruns & W Stamp
Breeder: Barbara Bruns & Wolfgang Stamp

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Kings Mtn. Prima Ballerina [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Reserve Handler: Tyler Mills
Reserve Owner: S Hickson, B Gorodoner & T Mills
Breeder: Sandra Pretari Hickson & Betty-Anne Stenmark

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
NOHS Dog Reg: CH Woodland Wests Duke Of Clandale [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Beagle 15 inch
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: M & D Crews & A Ors
Breeder: Mrs. Linda Clark & Kimberly Clark

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James Fehring

Total Entry: 105
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: T Buckley
Breeder: Diane O’Neill
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Silverlakes Theres No Business Like Show Business CGCA TKA [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Barbara McNeill
Owner: B & G McNeill
Breeder: Barbara & Gary McNeill
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hoods Rock N My Genes [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
Handler: Jeff Wright
Owner: J Hood & D Sutliff
Breeder: Jana Hood
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Fireflys Grand Cappuccino [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler:
Owner: L & G Stalker
Breeder: L & G Stalker, N Crandall & D Downing

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

Total Entry: 81
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Auroras Rhythm Of My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Julie Mueller
Owner: J Mueller & E Blake
Breeder: Julie Mueller & Eugene Blake
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Elgwood N Highpoints Summit [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: K Molloy & D Weeks
Breeder: Donna Weeks
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Gdab YouVe Got Everything Now [Dog]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler:
Owner: C Reid
Breeder: Crystal Anne Hannah
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Woodland Wests Duke Of Clandale [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler:
Owner: M & D Crews & A Ors
Breeder: Mrs. Linda Clark & Kimberly Clark

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Eric Liebes

Total Entry: 115
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sammantic Speed Of Life [Bitch]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Danielle Goodland
Owner: B Bruns & W Stamp
Breeder: Barbara Bruns & Wolfgang Stamp
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Shintos Sworn To Protect And Serve [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: R & C Moore
Breeder: Robert & Chris Ann Moore
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sketchbook Rodeo Clown [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Liz Hansen
Owner: J Kimberlin & L Hansen
Breeder: Liz Hansen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pengwens Southernwind Trojan War Triumph CD GN RA NA CGCA TKI [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Teresa Nail
Owner: K Backues
Breeder: Gwen Myers & Cecilia Martinez

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Paust

Total Entry: 90
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kings Mtn. Prima Ballerina [Bitch]
Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Handler: Tyler Mills
Owner: S Hickson, B Gorodoner & T Mills
Breeder: Sandra Pretari Hickson & Betty-Anne Stenmark
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Gabi With Tan Tien Qi [Bitch]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: M Read & E Penick
Breeder: Dena Kaye Jackson & Dr. Candance Londin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Debbie Rathgaber
Owner: D & S Rathgeber & T Stanczyk
Breeder: Debbie & Scott Rathgeber
#4-
Dog Reg: Manits Mischief Maker To Fairways [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: T Handlen
Breeder: Manuel Itriago

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. James Fehring

Total Entry: 147
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Mcs Musashi Poker Face [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler:
Owner: D Licastro & M & C Armstrong
Breeder: Christina & Michael Armstrong
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Skyviews Dakotah Reign Of Desire [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: D Ahlers & J Carter
Breeder: Joan Carter
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: A Angelbello
Breeder: Armando Angelbello & Marcia Tucker

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

Total Entry: 83
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Double D Fast And Furious V Hedgebrook [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: D & C Coon & J Haas
Breeder: Debbie & Chandler Coon & Joyce Hass
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pendragon Born On The Bayou [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler: Jeremy John Hohman
Owner: L Pendergast
Breeder: Lori Pendergast
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Skyline Summerwind One Giant Leap [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Donna Smith
Owner: J & J Hargis & D Smith
Breeder: Susan & Kristen Cullen DVM
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Durandel Up Stage For Deagra [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler:
Owner: D Agre-Gill, L Simis & R Maner
Breeder: Leslie Simis & Renee Wanger

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes

Total Entry: 130
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Broadcreeks Hurricane RN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Malinois
Handler: Trina Matteson
Owner: T Matteson & E Hooker
Breeder: Susan & Larry Legg & Monroe & Edna Kornfeld
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: J & D Glenn
Breeder: Mr. Thomas & Janet Stewart & Jacque Glenn
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kismet Legendary
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Michelle Miller
Owner: J French, T Hegarty, G & T Mauldin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Navrock To The Moon And Back [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: C Kindle, E Stone & B Geisinger
Breeder: Brandy Todd & Lauren Dirksen

Misc Judge: Karen Hynek
Misc Dog Reg: Vivabossa Jemchug
Misc Breed: Russian Toy

Jr Judge: Mr. Eric Liebes
Jr Handler: Mikala Seymour
Jr Breed: Saint Bernard


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=174253

Posted by on Nov 3 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2019