NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Junecover2019K9_Junecover2019
K9_JULYdeadline_2019K9_JULYdeadline_2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Land O Lakes Kennel Club – Sunday, January 6, 2019

Show Name: Land O Lakes Kennel Club
Location: St Paul, MN
Show Date: Sunday, January 6, 2019
Total Entry: 1505
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) Paulk
Show Photographer(s):
Randy Roberts • Website: www.randyrobertsphotos.com

Dog Reg: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: Ruth Pereira, Rhonda Vandermeer & Raul Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Marquis Hermes V Kenlyn [Dog]
Reserve Breed: German Shepherd
Reserve Handler: Kent Boyles
Reserve Owner: Patti Dukeman, Liz Oster & Kent Boyles
Breeder: Liz Oster & Kent Boyles

NOHS Judge: Mr. Del Richards
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHG Lismores Phantom Legacy [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: P Kleven & L & L Peterson
Breeder: P & L Kleven & S Weiss

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Total Entry: 385
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: Tabatha Buckley & James & Janet Moses
Breeder: Diane O’Neill
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Brynwoods Have A Field Day TKN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Handler: Sheri Cassens
Owner: Sheryl Cassens
Breeder: Elizabeth Boryczka
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Darteks Eldamar Lyrical Journey [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler:
Owner: T Viker, K Bullard & J Roberts
Breeder: Tekla Viker, Kim Bullard & Julie Roberts
#4-
Dog Reg: Dogwood Georgia Peach [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: C Maddox
Breeder: Colleen Maddox

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Rita Walker

Total Entry: 143
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Gwencalons Aurora Borealis [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler: Sarah Krickeberg
Owner: W Friend, E Murray & R Rodewald Murray
Breeder: Kathleen & William Friend
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Walmar-Solos TNT – SL [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler:
Owner: C Nickasch & K Vidrine
Breeder: Paula Carter, Kimberly Vidrine & Walter & Mary Jones
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Grandcru Sine Qua Non [Bitch]
Breed: Greyhound
Handler: Rindi Gaudet
Owner: Melanie Steele Jeane Haverick & Kaileigh Gonzalez
Breeder: Melanie Steele, Rindi Gaudet & Rose Tomlin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Mirepoixs Kate Spade [Bitch]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler:
Owner: J Zigich & R Litman
Breeder: Jan Zigich & Ross Litman

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Judith Brown

Total Entry: 301
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Nen Sala Ayako [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Handler:
Owner: Denise Bosak
Breeder: Wieslawa Bajor
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Nanooks Alberta Clipper [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: Annette Dionne
Breeder: Annette Dionne
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Szumerias Mad Money [Dog]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler:
Owner: C Townsend, L Brady & D Sercu
Breeder: Constance Townsend & Lynn Brady
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Cammcastles Hammertime, U Can’t Touch This [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: Michael Norris
Breeder: Ms. Suzan Guynn

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

Total Entry: 90
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler: Jacqueline Johnson
Owner: Dana Kruetzfeldt
Breeder: Jose Franceschi & Julie Seaton
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Lovats Highland Dancer [Bitch]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: P Patzman
Breeder: Patricia Patzman & Jeanne Mortenson
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Riverroad Western Skye At Sodak [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S & S Jacobsen
Breeder: Marilyn & Gerald Cathcart
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Moxxy Shandalee Hello Gorgeous [Bitch]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Laura King
Owner: Dawn Sealy & Dr. Nancee Bailey
Breeder: Sue ^ Harvey Goldberg, Dawn Sealy & Nancee Bailey

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

Total Entry: 175
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: Ruth Pereira, Rhonda Vandermeer & Raul Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Castile N Mcs Honey Jack [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: G Sisneros & S & P Colcord
Breeder: Dr. Geno Sisneros & Christina & Michael Armstrong
#3-
Dog Reg: Shadowmists Pvt. Bailey Of Munroc [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: C Beasley & R Cornum
Breeder: Cathy Beasley & Rhonda Cornum
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wingssong Winning Colors [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: P & C Jones
Breeder: Pat & Chris Jones

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. David Kittredge

Total Entry: 155
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: Marie Zink, K Tomchek, J Bachey & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia Bugay & Marie Zink
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Tobishis Gold Rush [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: T Szabo
Breeder: Tammy & Alex Szabo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Ananas Frozen Tundra CGC [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler:
Owner: K & C Seymour & D Krautkramer
Breeder: Kathleen & Stephanie Strunk
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Enjoys Bold North [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: J & L Hoffman
Breeder: Jody & Larry Hoffman

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Albert Bianchi

Total Entry: 256
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Marquis Hermes V Kenlyn [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: Patti Dukeman, Liz Oster & Kent Boyles
Breeder: Liz Oster & Kent Boyles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Coventry Good Vibrations [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: D Salow, B Shelton, S Leyerly & B Williams
Breeder: Bill Shelton, Steven Leyerly, Beckie Williams D.V.M & Deborah Salow
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ragtyme Call Off The Search [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: Arlene Berry, Bela Szecsy & Lynn & V Zagarella
Breeder: Lynn & Vincent Zagarella
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Idlewild Believing [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Marty Miller
Owner: Erin & Rosemary Loria
Breeder: Erin Loria & Debra Hill

Misc Judge: Ms. Amy Gau
Misc Dog Reg: New World Ethereal
Misc Breed: Dogo Argentino

Jr Judge: Dr. Albert Bianchi
Jr Handler: Delaney Holzem
Jr Breed: English Setter


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=156842

Posted by on Jan 6 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2019