NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Julycover2019nK9_Julycover2019n
K9_DEADLINE_AUG2019K9_DEADLINE_AUG2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Two Cities Kennel Club – Sunday, May 12, 2019

 

Show Name: Two Cities Kennel Club
Location: Yuba City, CA
Show Date: Sunday, May 12, 2019
Total Entry: 647
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
Show Photographer(s):
Victoria & Warren Cook • Website: mydogphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Wynmoor Interstellar [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Janice Hayes
Owner: E Kerfoot, J Hayes, P Peterson, C Vose & R Parchman
Breeder: Dr. Erin Kerfoot & Robin Novack

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Reserve Handler: Bill McFadden
Reserve Owner: T & C Fayram & M & J Vickers
Breeder: Pete Vickers

NOHS Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Sunlyn Here Comes The Sun [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: B & D Lusk
Breeder: Steve & Evelyn Laughlin

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Total Entry: 130
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wynmoor Interstellar [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Janice Hayes
Owner: E Kerfoot, J Hayes, P Peterson, C Vose & R Parchman
Breeder: Dr. Erin Kerfoot & Robin Novack
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Paradigms Field Of Leongolden [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Laurie Jordan-Fenner
Owner: D & D Ramsey
Breeder: Carlotta & Mustapha El Khorchi
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Spinfandel The Force Is Strong CGC [Dog]
Breed: Spinone Italiano
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: E Bergenheier
Breeder: Linda Hooper & Mary Kathleen Faeth
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH [Bitch]
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: K Woods, T Libertore & L Delaney
Breeder: Jeff & Andrea Gross & Kristi Woods

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 80
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS M + Ms Calamity Jane [Bitch]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Janice Hayes
Owner: D Moore & J Hayes
Breeder: Donna Moore
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kaleonahes + Relic Flower Power For Zamaradi SC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: S Smith-Falkner & J Falkner
Breeder: Dianna Sanders, K Britton & A & S McLeod
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Lori Wilson Paust
Owner: T Erickson, L Wilson-Paust & R Paust
Breeder: Lori Wilson-Paust, Robert Paust & Terri Erickson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB J-Walks Devils In Disguise [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Shari Lee
Owner: S Wolden
Breeder: Judy Walker

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patricia Trotter

Total Entry: 145
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Topaz Tumbling Dice II [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Lauren House
Owner: C French & L House
Breeder: Cheryl French, L Demantino & D Spindle
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Chien DEau Feel The Burn De Remis [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: J Conger, R Smith-Lewis & E Ristad
Breeder: Julie Conger & Scott Henley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Euzkalzale Mont Valier FDC CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: L Whisenhunt
Breeder: Terry Denney-Combs & Terrie Strom
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Glacierwhite Moonlite Knight Jagger2 [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: A Murphy
Breeder: Anne Murphy & Stephanie House

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Total Entry: 45
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: T & C Fayram & M & J Vickers
Breeder: Pete Vickers
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Trackways Cassidy PiD Piper [Dog]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: T & C Cassidy & P & H Howard
Breeder: Cory Rivera, Katherine Warner & Terry Cassidy
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Villassa Country Belle [Bitch]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: B Miller & K Hurrion
Breeder: Karen Hurrion
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bannerkins Rainmaker JE [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: B Graham
Breeder: Becky Graham

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Carolyn Alexander

Total Entry: 69
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Fabel-Mi Wok N The Park [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler:
Owner: J Dalton & J Turjoman
Breeder: James Dalton & Rachel Perkey
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS C And Ms Fabio [Dog]
Breed: Maltese
Handler:
Owner: K Hudson, C Thomas & M Day
Breeder: Carole Thomas & Mary Day
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Adorations Start Me Up [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Tammy Seidlitz
Owner: M & S Frumkin
Breeder: Shirley & Michael Frumkin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sidels Feisty Francesca [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Jacqueline Zwirn
Owner: J Zwirn
Breeder: J Zwirn

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 61
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Demartinis Hrh Prince George Of Cambridge [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Dennis Brown
Owner: D DeMartini
Breeder: Donna Maria DeMartini
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Brumars Sureshot This Ones For You [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: P Buchanan, L Deschenes & S Martinez
Breeder: Sandra Martinez
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Jogosos Makin Waves [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler: Laurie Jordan-Fenner
Owner: S Ozasa & L Sakashita
Breeder: Susanne Ozasa & Lisa Sakashita
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Reveries Windswept Fighting Irish [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: M Fitzgerald
Breeder: Anibal Sanchez

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Total Entry: 75
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB G + W Avalons Aces Guardian Of Hugo CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler:
Owner: J Guido, S Bowman & S Wieczor
Breeder: June Guido, Sherrod McDaniel & Jill Reifschneider
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Vittetoes Kolatari Keilirsson [Dog]
Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
Handler: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: P Etzkorn
Breeder: Judi Vittetoe
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Mon Amies Last Man Standing [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Kaycee Klang
Owner: G, K & D Klang
Breeder: Gina & Kaycee Klang
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Legends American Sweetheart Of Tophatnsuboja [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Art Sinclair
Owner: C Foss, D Hopkins & S Sisemore
Breeder: Candee Foss, Debra Hopkins & Susan Sizemore

Jr Judge: Ms. Carolyn Alexander
Jr Handler: Gillian Campbell See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: CH Whirlaway Diablos Bare Knuckle Brawler [Dog]
Jr Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=163140

Posted by on May 12 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2019