NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Septcover2019n1K9_Septcover2019n1
K9_Deadline_102019K9_Deadline_102019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Trumbull County Kennel Club – Friday, May 24, 2019

Show Name: Trumbull County Kennel Club
Location: New Castle, PA
Show Date: Friday, May 24, 2019
Total Entry: 1176
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan
Show Photographer(s):
David Sombach • Website: davidsombachphotos.com/

Dog Reg: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin C Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Highfield Heywire Reece Best Of The Best At DdS JH [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Reserve Handler: Billie Green
Reserve Owner: D Donohue, B Green, A Johnson & J Wilkinson
Breeder: Pam & Larry Kincaid, Bernee Brawn & Judy Cheshire
NOHS Judge: Mr. H. Brian Reid
NOHS Dog Reg: CH Pennterras Lil Miss Sunshine CD PCD BN RE FDC OA NAJ AXP OJP XF RATCH CGCA TKI [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
NOHS Handler: Youlia Anderson
NOHS Owner: Y Anderson
Breeder: Youlia Anderson

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Total Entry: 249
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Highfield Heywire Reece Best Of The Best At DdS JH [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Handler: Billie Green
Owner: D Donohue, B Green, A Johnson & J Wilkinson
Breeder: Pam & Larry Kincaid, Bernee Brawn & Judy Cheshire
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Davris Tabathas Dutch [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Rusty Howard
Owner: D Hodge
Breeder: Christina Hodge & Carol Heidl
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS KMander Dawnglow Arnage [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Meagan Ulfers
Owner: K Anderson, N & E Atkins & E Neff
Breeder: Kurt Anderson, Sandy LaFlamme & Elizabeth Neff
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hillocks Jack DanielS RA JH CA RATN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: T Tomlinson, J Cohen & R Samios
Breeder: Lisa & Jim Cohen & Tammy Tomlinson

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Hal Biermann

Total Entry: 140
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Jomaras Mystic Heart Of Gold [Bitch]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler: Grahm Miller
Owner: M Henke & G Lavato
Breeder: Lisa Summers
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sidekicks Ice Queen At R-N-B CM [Bitch]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: B Humphrey, L Green, E Jesseman & B Miller
Breeder: B Humphrey, C Benedict & L Offerdahl
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: A Candy Carswell
Owner: C Orlandi, N Rele, S Frischmann & G Gonzalez
Breeder: Nancy Richmond, Claudia Orlandi, Guillermo Gonzalez & Sue Frischmann

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. H. Brian Reid

Total Entry: 206
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Spot-On Word Of Honor [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Patrice Lawrence
Owner: S Widner
Breeder: Suzanne Widner
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Adesas Best In Snow [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: W Blewett, B Kinley-Blewett & D Sirabo
Breeder: William Blewett & Bobbi Kinley-Blewett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: J Elford
Breeder: Mengru Wu & Judi Elford
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Topaz Tennessee Jed [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Darcey Foulkroud
Owner: K Luther
Breeder: Cheryl French, L DeMartino & D Spendle

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Ronald S.F. Mahon

Total Entry: 108
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Geoff Dawson
Owner: R & M McConnell & D & S Russell
Breeder: Debra & Steve Russell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Steele Force With Tenn Penn [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: T Steele
Breeder: Torie Steele & Penn Lynch
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Heather Hunter
Owner: U Sass, D Wilde & H Hunter
Breeder: Darwin Martin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Longvue Up The Ante [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler:
Owner: A & T Clyde & W Mayne
Breeder: April & Todd Clyde

Toy Judge’s Name: Jason Hoke

Total Entry: 119
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Milbu Smarty [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Lynda Neff
Owner: M Mosing, L Neff & G Colucci
Breeder: Milda Busa
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rodells All About Burt [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler:
Owner: R Connors & G Shelley
Breeder: Rod Connors
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Trumps Hot In Cleveland [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: C Dresser & C Rowe
Breeder: Curtis Rowe & Christine Dresser
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Dartan Firefly At Amorini [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler:
Owner: M & D Katz
Breeder: T Jackson & D Delaney

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. John Wade

Total Entry: 148
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Chelsay Paul-Grubb
Owner: S & J Kirk
Breeder: Wendy Penn
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Cameos Last Man Standing [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler:
Owner: C Bigley, S Barnyak & V & M Ireland
Breeder: Michael & Vickie Ireland
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Eduardo Paris
Owner: K Gordon, E Lima, N Chavez & J Flores
Breeder: Jonathan David Flores Siguas

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Raymond Filburn Jr.

Total Entry: 184
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Marquis Hermes V Kenlyn [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: L Oster & K Boyles
Breeder: Liz Oster & Kent Boyles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Riverside Orange Delight [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Deb Shindle
Owner: D Shindle
Breeder: Darnell Jones & Deborah Shindle
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Avalons Aristocrat [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Tim Zeitz
Owner: J & J Maxie
Breeder: Julia & James Maxie
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Isaby De Terra-Blue [Bitch]
Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Handler: Brendon Coleman
Owner: D Clayton
Breeder: Joni Monney-McKeown & Jennifer Williams

Jr Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
Jr Handler: Elena Gugino 
Jr Breed: Parti Colored Cocker Spaniel


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=163772

Posted by on May 24 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2019