NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Huntsville Kennel Club – Friday, November 8, 2019

Show Name: Huntsville Kennel Club
Location: Decatur, AL
Show Date: Friday, November 8, 2019
Total Entry: 740
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
Show Photographer(s):
Bryan McNabb • Email: remington70@windstream.net

Dog Reg: GCHG Foxmore Playin Hard To Get [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler: Ann Rairigh
Owner: J Reed & J Kinsey
Breeder: Janet Reed

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pointer
Reserve Handler: Mark Bettis
Reserve Owner: T Buckley
Breeder: Diane O’Neill

NOHS Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
NOHS Dog Reg: CH Countyline Sidearm Krazy Karter [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Plott
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: L Mills, C Officer & T & J Mills
Breeder: Christina Officer

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Rick Gschwender

Total Entry: 93
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: T Buckley
Breeder: Diane O’Neill
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: K Lyons & D Mauterer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Shanajens Like A Rock [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Jessica Brickett
Owner: C Erbe & J Legath
Breeder: Charlene Erbe
#4-
Dog Reg: Rusticwood Quarterback Sneak RN CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: C Dison & J Coker
Breeder: Carolyn Dison

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Timothy Robbins

Total Entry: 105
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Passports I Kissed A Girl SS [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: B Gipp & P Sullivan
Breeder: Michael Jones & Arvind & Joyce DeBraganca
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Countyline Sidearm Krazy Karter [Dog]
Breed: Plott
Handler:
Owner: L Mills, C Officer & T & J Mills
Breeder: Christina Officer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Raydachs Riverwood Ready Aim Fire! [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Adam Peterson
Owner: A & M Peterson, S Ray & S Alexander
Breeder: Melodie Staehnke & Shirley Ray
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Crown Jewel Valetina Of Majenkir CA [Bitch]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: J Durdin
Breeder: Jean Durdin

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Total Entry: 95
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: D & R Hawkes
Breeder: E A Mishko
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rummer Run Maximus Command In Chief [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Rick Justice
Owner: S & A Anderson & L Dissinger
Breeder: Lloyd & Dolores Dissinger & Terry Smith
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Terry Smith
Owner: R Banks, C Garza, L Watson & P Winter
Breeder: Rachel Lee Diller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Pyragons Night Sky Royal Angel On Lilac Hill CGC [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Cydne Clark
Owner: S Whitney & R Dalton
Breeder: Rhonda Dalton & Nancy & John Casteras

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Claudia Seaberg

Total Entry: 81
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Spindletops Miles And Miles Of Texas [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Klayton Harris
Owner: A Barlow
Breeder: Anne Barlow
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CAA FCAT CGCA CGCU TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Klayton Harris
Owner: N Higgins & C Onstad
Breeder: Nicola Higgins & Carol Onstad
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Flawlessly I Mustache You A Question [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Kamiron Moates
Owner: K & K Belcher
Breeder: Billy Huntington
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Zrules Panache [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Donna Hills
Owner: L & P Mendelsohn
Breeder: Paul & Leslie Mendelsohn & Donna Lynn Hills

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

Total Entry: 153
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Foxmore Playin Hard To Get [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler: Ann Rairigh
Owner: J Reed & J Kinsey
Breeder: Janet Reed
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town [Dog]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler: Pam Laperruque
Owner: S Hsieh, K Gilbert & P Laperruque
Breeder: Kathleen Gilbert, P Laperruque & M Gagliardi
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros [Bitch]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Jutta Kulic
Owner: J Kulic & J Steele, Jr.
Breeder: Jutta Kulic & Dee Snoble
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Touches Mandate [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Hiram Stewart
Owner: D Jobe & J Martenson
Breeder: Dale Martensen & Rick Wilson

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender

Total Entry: 97
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Golden Kazell Ignito Of 1st Wisdom Korea [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: D & R Haddock
Breeder: SEul-gi Ahn
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Ann Rairigh
Owner: D Ferguson-Jones & P Dugan
Breeder: Debra Ferguson-Jones
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Durandel Up Stage For Deagra [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler:
Owner: D Agre-Gill, L Simis & R Maner
Breeder: Leslie Simis & Renee Wanger

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender

Total Entry: 116
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cornus One In A Row RI SCN SIN SEN CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: David Harper
Owner: C & F Dreyfus, Y Savard & S Bilodeau
Breeder: Corrine Dreyfus, Serge Bilodeau & Yvonne Savard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Emanuell Wavelet [Dog]
Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Handler: Tabatha Bettis
Owner: J Rahn
Breeder: Vicktoria Kyselovci & Jan Kyselovic
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ragtyme Call Off The Search [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: B Szecsy, A Berry & L & V Zagarella
Breeder: Lynn & Vincent Zagarella
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Wyndemeres Baby U Can Drive My Car CGC TKP [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Billy Huntington
Owner: E Beattie
Breeder: Cynthia Booth & Karen Ann & Frederick Bachelle

Misc Judge: Ms. Claudia Seaberg
Misc Dog Reg: Haus Black Bist Shani Gold CM
Misc Breed: Biewer Terrier

Jr Judge: Ms. Debra Gshwender
Jr Handler: Aubrey Wertz
Jr Breed: Smooth Dachshund


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=174731

Posted by on Nov 8 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2019