NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Junecover2019K9_Junecover2019
K9_JULYdeadline_2019K9_JULYdeadline_2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Ephrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club – Saturday, April 13, 2019

Show Name: Ephrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club
Location: Moses Lake, WA
Show Date: Saturday, April 13, 2019
Total Entry: 853
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk
Show Photographer(s):
Randy Roberts • Website: www.randyrobertsphotos.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Alpines Lbk Living On The Road DS CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Ed Thomason
Owner: E Thomason, L Keller, A Tighe, K Townsend & C Kramer
Breeder: Ed & Karen Thomason

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pekingese
Reserve Handler: Tim Reese
Reserve Owner: L Macedo Delgado, J Deluna, T Reese & R Winters
Breeder: Cindy Dyson

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Rhapsody Dezertfyre Write Ur Stori BN RN CGC [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Vizsla
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: S & M Wald, K Wald-Torgeson & M Porfido
Breeder: Yelena Kourtei, Michelle Porfido & Carol Phelps

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk

Total Entry: 130
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tripawd N Calvarys Magic Dragon CGC [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: N Lane, M Wilson & R Holman
Breeder: Mindy Wilson & Ryan Holman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sweetgold Double Down RN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Rich Anton
Owner: K & R Anton & J Dunbar
Breeder: Kym & Richard Anton
#3-
Dog Reg: Bull Mtns SetR Ridges Eternity [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler:
Owner: L & N Day & M Newman
Breeder: Rhonda Dillman & William Potts
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rhapsody Dezertfyre Write Ur Stori BN RN CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: S & M Wald, K Wald-Torgeson & M Porfido
Breeder: Yelena Kourtei, Michelle Porfido & Carol Phelps

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 87
#1-
Dog Reg: CH CGCH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad [Dog]
Breed: American English Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: S Howard
Breeder: Lesa Watson
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Hawk Willow Windbourne Signals And Codes [Dog]
Breed: Black & Tan Coonhound
Handler: Shea Skinner
Owner: D Davis, S Campbell & J Davis
Breeder: D Davis, S Campbell & J Davis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Irishbrooks Sonoma Archangel Michael Of Serafim [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: M & V Savage & C Klein
Breeder: Mike & Vicki Savage, Cindy Klein & Lorella Binden
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB J-Walks Devils In Disguise [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Shari Lee
Owner: S Wolden
Breeder: Judy Walker

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Kenneth Buxton

Total Entry: 177
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kriss Kountry Poker Face [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Martin Glover
Owner: K Libsack, C Gregory, M Glover & N Hennagin
Breeder: Kristi Libsack
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Shea Skinner
Owner: J & S Weston
Breeder: Michele Coburn
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Protocols To The Victor Go The Spoils CAA [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: J & K Mullins
Breeder: Jocelyn & Kevin Mullins
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Yk Paris Can Wait CGCA CGCU [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: E Simpson
Breeder: Elizabeth Simpson & Renee Gossage

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk

Total Entry: 86
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Alpines Lbk Living On The Road DS CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Ed Thomason
Owner: E Thomason, L Keller, A Tighe, K Townsend & C Kramer
Breeder: Ed & Karen Thomason
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS River Ridges When Dreams Take Flight [Dog]
Breed: Rat Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S McWilliams, J Gardner, D Mapley & D Hileman
Breeder: Robert Habel & Stacy McWilliams
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Keadeens Second Star To The Right [Bitch]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler:
Owner: A Tighe & J Kindall
Breeder: Amy Tighe & Jerry Kindall
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brownstones Ultimate Weapon [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: A Hogge, C Brown-Stone & A Johnson
Breeder: Crissy Brown-Stone, Steve Stone & Rosalind Clamper

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donna Buxton

Total Entry: 131
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Tim Reese
Owner: L Macedo Delgado, J Deluna, T Reese & R Winters
Breeder: Cindy Dyson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Angelheart + Los Feliz As Good As It Gets@Wysteria [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Tammie Wilcox
Owner: D Foust, L Soars, B Frazier & V Ogin Steinberg
Breeder: Paula Frazier & Cassandra Reasor
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Karals Last Stand [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: W Whiteley
Breeder: Alberto Aceves Cornejo
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Pugemon Zhowztopper [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: M Parks & S Heikkinen
Breeder: Sanna Heikkinen

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Don Sutton

Total Entry: 74
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade [Dog]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler:
Owner: S Kaplan & D Ferguson-Jones
Breeder: Debra Ferguson-Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: Cherokee Legend Roxanne [Bitch]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: C Sickle, C Chambers & E & G Harris
Breeder: Cody Sickle & Connie Chambers
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Padlocks Reuben Sand [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: P Gonzales
Breeder: Caryn & Allie Orlando & Pat Gonzales
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Barkee All That And More [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: E & J Browning & D Bundsen
Breeder: Delaena Bundsen

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 168
#1-
Dog Reg: Tercan N Zandrias Honeytree Heartlight [Bitch]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler:
Owner: C Hunter, A Erb & D Amszi
Breeder: Candace Hunter & Alexzandra Erb
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Zandria N Tercans Kiss My Freckles [Bitch]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler:
Owner: C Hunter & A Erb
Breeder: Candace Hunter & Alexzandra Erb
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Squarecote Royalty On The Move [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: M Coplen-Abrahamson & F Abrahamson
Breeder: Marlene Coplen Abrahamsson, K Lee & D Caswell
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Blackhawks 007 Bond [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: L Conrad & R Skinner
Breeder: Richard Skinner & Roxanne Chumbley

Misc Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk
Misc Dog Reg: Quelle Aubaine D’Eroudur
Misc Breed: Belgian Laekenois

Jr Judge: Ms. Cheryl Anderson
Jr Handler: Rylee Carlon
Jr Breed: Australian Shepherd


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=161450

Posted by on Apr 13 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2019