NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Septcover2019n1K9_Septcover2019n1
K9_Deadline_102019K9_Deadline_102019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Westchester Kennel Club – Sunday, September 8, 2019

Show Name: Westchester Kennel Club
Location: Bridgewater, NJ
Show Date: Sunday, September 8, 2019
Total Entry: 1246
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Knowlton Reynders
Show Photographer(s):
John Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Roadhouses Life Of The Party CA RATN DN CGCA [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Kimberly Rudzik
Owner: K Rudzik, G Roadhouse & E Bannin
Breeder: William Gregory Roadhouse & Daniel Casanova

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Reserve Handler: Paul Clas
Reserve Owner: C Unger & W Lee
Breeder: Connie S Unger

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Mark Threlfall

Total Entry: 287
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Gwen DeMilta
Owner: T DePietro, S Maks, C Trost & T Feneis
Breeder: Sandra & David Maks
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Legacy Oak Emperor [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Kellie Fitzgerald
Owner: R & S Mockoviak & K Fitzgerald
Breeder: Kellie Fitzgerald & Robert & Sandra Mockoviak
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Mary Merlo
Owner: M Merlo
Breeder: Mary Merlo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Pooles Ide Say No More CD RN CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water)
Handler:
Owner: H Loonsk, G Siner & B Urban
Breeder: Gregory Siner, Toni Owens & Bethany Urban

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein

Total Entry: 167
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Pahlavi Running With Scissors [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Karen Wagner
Owner: Karen Wagner
Breeder: Karen Wagner & Ellen Klosson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aziz Reatha Allihan [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Michael Reed
Owner: J Rimerman, H Tillotson & M Krupnick
Breeder: Stina & Janette Jalkanen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: D & L Meeks
Breeder: Sam Houston McDonald & Joe & Kathy Roland
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Monocacy Bends Waterford [Dog]
Breed: English Foxhound
Handler: Katie Shepard-Bernardin
Owner: T Koerber & S Nordstrom
Breeder: Toni Koerber

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Marjorie Martorella

Total Entry: 236
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Adibeir Red Carpet Affair [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler:
Owner: E Shauck & D Jennings
Breeder: Elizabeth & Dennis Shauck
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: J Boyd & G & S Yeekeow
Breeder: McKee Cox & Jean Boyd
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Triple Crowns Off And Running [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Debbie Struff
Owner: A Campbell & C Sylvester
Breeder: Cathy Sylvester & Trish Alexander
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Gold Cups First In Flight [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Jess Plourde
Owner: E Murphy & J O’Neill
Breeder: Erin Murphy & John O’Neill

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Jay Richardson

Total Entry: 202
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Roadhouses Life Of The Party CA RATN DN CGCA [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Kimberly Rudzik
Owner: K Rudzik, G Roadhouse & E Bannin
Breeder: William Gregory Roadhouse & Daniel Casanova
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emericks Triple Crown [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: K Coffey, C Johnson & C Labella
Breeder: Karen Coffey & Charlene Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cross The Rubicon Korvin Ray [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: N Kunze
Breeder: Natalia Kunze

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 102
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Luffeylands Broadway Baby [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Harry Bennett
Owner: T & M Luffey
Breeder: Thomas Luffey
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle [Bitch]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: W & W Truesdale
Breeder: Dr. Wm. Truesdale, Yarrow Knl., Letisha Wubbell & Mrs. Wm. Truesdale
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler: Kaz Hosaka
Owner: C Gauche
Breeder: Yukiko Omura Fujishi
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Casa Blancas The Fighting Irish [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Barry Clothier
Owner: B & M Glazer, T Harden & B & B Clothier
Breeder: Blanca & Barry Clothier

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Vandiver

Total Entry: 95
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Paul Clas
Owner: C Unger & W Lee
Breeder: Connie Unger
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Siimlines Love Legacy Truth [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Susan Giles
Owner: S Giles, K Paju & V Muttik
Breeder: K & M Paju
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kofuku Tamara Failte Gu Clann Domhnall [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: M Acker, M Good, L Acker & M Miller
Breeder: M Miller & S Smith-Rodgers

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. James Reynolds

Total Entry: 150
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
Breeder: Linda Menard & Bernard & Joanne Charest
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Skyecoves Bonfire [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Heather Bremmer
Owner: S & K Ostrander, J Wiseman & L Grinels
Breeder: Julianne Wiseman & Lindsey Grinels
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dunhill Thunderbolt [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: V & S Shafer & R & K Harrington
Breeder: Scott & Valerie Shafer & Ray Harrington
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Voltuma Dell Albera Silver Pastori [Dog]
Breed: Bergamasco Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: D DeFalcis
Breeder: Donna DeFalcis

Misc Judge: Mrs. Knowlton Reynders
Misc Dog Reg: Ginkgo De Amelia Bric Anam Chara [Dog]
Misc Breed: Barbet (until Jan 2020)
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Lynn Vogt Kinsey & Leslie Woodward

Jr Judge: Mr. Clifford Steele
Jr Handler: Faith Rogers See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHS Macacos Riandes Irupe [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Doberman Pinscher


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=170733

Posted by on Sep 8 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2019