NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Augcover2019n1K9_Augcover2019n1
K9_SEPT_deadline2019K9_SEPT_deadline2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Arkansas Kennel Club – Sunday, August 11, 2019


Show Name: Arkansas Kennel Club
Location: Little Rock, AR
Show Date: Sunday, August 11, 2019
Total Entry: 1053
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
Show Photographer(s):
Garden Studio, Inc. – Greg Smith • Website: www.gardenstudio.us

Dog Reg: GCHS Trackways Cassidy PiD Piper [Dog]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: T & C Cassidy & P & H Howard
Breeder: Cory Rivera, Katherine Warner & Terry Cassidy

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Whippet
Reserve Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Reserve Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHG Durandel Up Stage For Deagra [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: D Agre-Gill, L Simis & R Maner
Breeder: Leslie Simis & Renee Wanger

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Linda Riedel

Total Entry: 161
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Scion Mr. Right For Cbear [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Ashlie Whitmore
Owner: M Lim
Breeder: Pat Simpson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Kristyn McCartney
Owner: K Stout & M & C Hunsinger
Breeder: Mary & Chris Hunsinger & Kristyn McCartney
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Seafarers Hilo Hattie [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Kristyn Stout
Owner: E, J & A Clay
Breeder: Evan, Jamie & Alex Clay
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Cajun + Rainsways Razzle Dazzle [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler: Ashlie Whitmore
Owner: P Holman, M Cole & R & D Moss
Breeder: Raina & Darcy Moss, Peggy Holman & Milford Cole

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Alberto Berrios

Total Entry: 117
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Crown Jewel Valetina Of Majenkir CA [Bitch]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: J Durdin
Breeder: Jean Durdin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Houlas Expecto Patronum CA BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Handler: David Williams
Owner: D Williams & K Sullivan
Breeder: Carol Houlihan
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Juba Lees Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD BN RA CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Juliet Clendenon
Owner: J & L Smith, J Schneider, D Sutherland, K Williams & J Cook
Breeder: Kerry Williams, Christine St. George & Linda & Michael Smith

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Linda Riedel

Total Entry: 175
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Foxfires Alltimate Wanna Be [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: D & K MacKenzie
Breeder: Michelle Santana
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oceano Darbydales Xecutive Decision [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Kim Griffith
Owner: K Wortham, C Bergmann & M Price
Breeder: Monica Perusquia & Gigi Griffith
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kobas Snowfalls Texas Lonestar [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Elvin Izaguirre
Owner: C Ramirez , J Sanchez, E Izaguirre & C Canto
Breeder: Carlos Canto & Elvin Izaguirre
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Terry Smith
Owner: R Banks, C Garza, L Watson & P Winter
Breeder: Rachel Lee Diller

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Joanne (Jan) Paulk

Total Entry: 92
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Trackways Cassidy PiD Piper [Dog]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: T & C Cassidy & P & H Howard
Breeder: Cory Rivera, Katherine Warner & Terry Cassidy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle [Bitch]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: S Sweatt, C Sechler, C Jennings, H Sutliff & P Browne
Breeder: Cheryl Jennings & Bridgid & Peggy Browne
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Klassiques Rockin Robin [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Matias Mato
Owner: P Fox
Breeder: Paula Fox
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Challengers Lead Belly @ Southern Star [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler: Terri Galle
Owner: S & J Moore & R McGaugh
Breeder: J David Moore, Sonya Moore & Rick McGaugh

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Terry Berrios

Total Entry: 227
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sir Newton [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Ellen Akers Perry
Owner: K Mims
Breeder: Margie Riccomini
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Zona Rosas Traveling To Infinity [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: David Stout
Owner: M Pereira & S Peck
Breeder: Maria Elena Pereira & Suzanne Peck
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Mcs Musashi Poker Face [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler:
Owner: D Licastro & M & C Armstrong
Breeder: Christina & Michael Armstrong

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Molly Martin

Total Entry: 162
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Majestys Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Alex Gonzalez
Owner: A Gonzalez, E Brown, L Myers & J Reed
Breeder: Elizabeth Ann Brown & Alejandro M Gonzalez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sunfalls Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: David Harper
Owner: B Beynon, H Dorrance & L Boles
Breeder: Barbara Beynon & Jennifer Reed
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS DToledo “The Handsome Man” Muñeco [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Dennis O’Connor
Owner: M Castro
Breeder: Llely Toledo & Alberto Toledo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler: Bobby Schoenfeld
Owner: F Duane & D Murphy
Breeder: Frederick Duane & Diane Murphy

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Fred Bassett

Total Entry: 119
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Bill Shelton
Owner: D Salow, B Shelton, S Leyerly & B Williams
Breeder: Bill Shelton, Steven Leyerly, Beckie Williams D.V.M & Deborah Salow
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Emanuell Wavelet [Dog]
Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: J Rahn
Breeder: Vicktoria & Jan Kyselovic
#3-
Dog Reg: Chancellor Of Canton At Windmill Run [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: M Stockebrand, L Stewart & J Miller
Breeder: Stephen Blanco, Jas Hanigan, John Miller & Shere
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya DidnT See Me Comin RE PT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler: Colette Livingston
Owner: J Lewis, K Broster & R Sisk
Breeder: Kim Broster & Robin Hutson

Misc Judge: Mr. Fred Bassett
Misc Dog Reg: Rus De Viaro Giotto [Dog]
Misc Breed: Bracco Italiano (July 2019)
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: April & Marilyn Vinson

Jr Judge: Miss Alexis Lauren Truesdail
Jr Handler: Jade Rosenkoetter See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: HillsideWorkinTheGherkin [Dog]
Jr Breed: Retriever (Golden)


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=168318

Posted by on Aug 11 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2019