NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Golden Valley Kennel Club – Saturday, November 30, 2019

Show Name: Golden Valley Kennel Club
Location: Stockton, CA
Show Date: Saturday, November 30, 2019
Total Entry: 1285
Best In Show Judge: Mr. John Bink
Show Photographer(s):
Meg Callea • Email: CalleaFoto@aol.com

Victoria & Warren Cook • Website: mydogphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Michael Stone
Owner: S Shor, C Orlandi & G & C Gonzalez
Breeder: Celeste Gonzalez

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Reserve Handler: Bill McFadden
Reserve Owner: T & C Fayram & M & J Vickers
Breeder: Pete Vickers

NOHS Judge: Mr. James Reynolds
NOHS Dog Reg: Aces Chain Reaction [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: J Reifschneider
Breeder: Jill Reifschneider, Angie Motta & Rebecca & Art Santos

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Total Entry: 161
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Winchesters Made My Day [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Stuart McGraw
Owner: J Bazan, R Barnes & C Hodges
Breeder: Rachel Barnes, Jennifer Bazan & Caryl Hodges
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Spinfandel The Force Is Strong CGC [Dog]
Breed: Spinone Italiano
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: E Bergenheier
Breeder: Linda Hooper & Mary Kathleen Faeth
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Larcans Meyer Made Lemonade RN CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
Handler: Catrina Castro
Owner: C Pitta
Breeder: Lisa & Robert Sobon
#4-
Dog Reg: Twelve Gates Like A Precious Stone [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Handler:
Owner: R & C Valenzano
Breeder: Randy & Cydne Valenzano

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Grant Townsend

Total Entry: 189
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Michael Stone
Owner: S Shor, C Orlandi & G & C Gonzalez
Breeder: Celeste Gonzalez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws RN JC CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Luke Seidlitz
Owner: L Snyder, D Aube & E Jaquish
Breeder: Lois-Ann Snyder & Margie Choinski
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB KrMsun Nero DAvola CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Cirneco dell’Etna
Handler: Lily Bennett
Owner: L & C Bennett & C McDermott
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Koradox Pramadas Force Of Nature Sl [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Olivia Hodgkinson
Owner: M Peat & T Sikora
Breeder: Thomas Sikora & Margaret Peat

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Judith Daniels

Total Entry: 269
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Gaffles The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: S Biles & J Treiber
Breeder: Kathy Kocher
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Irondales Just A Good Ole Boy [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Wendy Bettis
Owner: M & A Kahlo
Breeder: Matt & Suzanne Hemsath & James & Wendy Bettis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Campos DonT Step On My Blue Suede Shoes [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler:
Owner: R Hudgens & L Boettger
Breeder: Richard Hudgens
#4-
Dog Reg: Del Reys Dangerously In Love V. Addox [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: M Olmos & R Perez
Breeder: Moises Olmos, Rogelio Perez & Adrian Woodfork

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. James Reynolds

Total Entry: 117
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: T & C Fayram & M & J Vickers
Breeder: Pete Vickers
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH All Jacks Quarterback [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: R Debary & M Fonzo
Breeder: Monica Fonzo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Medleys Just Reward RATN CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Handler: Jeff Heim
Owner: S Printemps & T Myers
Breeder: Edwina Smargiasso & Tamara Myers
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brownstones Ultimate Weapon [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: A Hogge, C Brown-Stone & A Johnson
Breeder: Crissy Brown-Stone, Steve Stone & Rosalind Clamper

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus

Total Entry: 168
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Kelly Rackley
Owner: B Martz, P Ayers & S Green
Breeder: Paula Ayers & Brenda Martz
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler:
Owner: L & M Stephen & N Cooper
Breeder: Lori & Mark Stephen & Nicole Cooper
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Karals Won’t Apologize [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Amanda Seitzer
Owner: A Cornejo
Breeder: Karal Poms
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Ets Hot Toddy For Micdic [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: R & M Navarre
Breeder: T & E Fortney & M & R Navarre

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James Reynolds

Total Entry: 113
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hallmarks Heartbreaker Dream Maker BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Kelly Racily
Owner: T McDonald & K Rackley
Breeder: Tanya McDonald
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Windrifts The Force Awakens [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: A Boehringer & J Reed
Breeder: Anna Catherine Boehringer & Chanse Boehringer
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Koi Pond Pompeius Magnus [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: L Bussell & H Klynstra
Breeder: Kay Sisson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Serenitys Moonlight Masquerade [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Coffey
Breeder: Julie Coffey

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Judi Bendt

Total Entry: 169
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pawcific I Walk With The King PT CAA BCAT CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Kelly Shane
Owner: E Barnhart & M Mizelle
Breeder: Emily Barnhart
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Lisaras Dancing In The Moonlight [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler:
Owner: C Leonard & C Sulewski
Breeder: Carmen & Lawrence Leonard
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS LoveN Stuff Summer Of Dreams [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: K & M Marshall
Breeder: Kristi & Marilyn Marshall
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler: Jim Moen
Owner: J Moen, C Pronzini, P Kelly & S Huebner
Breeder: P Kelly & S Huebner

Misc Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
Misc Dog Reg: Bariguard Full Moon Larry [Dog]
Misc Breed: Mudi
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Patti Garcia

Jr Judge: Ms. Linda Fitzmaurice
Jr Handler: Lily Bennett See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHB KrMsun Nero DAvola CGCA [Dog]
Jr Breed: Cirneco dell’Etna


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=175517

Posted by on Nov 30 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2019