NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover102019K9_cover102019
K9_Deadline112019K9_Deadline112019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Cornhusker Kennel Club of Lincoln, Nebraska – Sunday, October 6, 2019

Show Name: Cornhusker Kennel Club of Lincoln, Nebraska
Location: Lincoln, NE
Show Date: Sunday, October 6, 2019
Total Entry: 626
Best In Show Judge: Dr. Albert Bianchi
Show Photographer(s):
Ellen & Pete Melia • Website: www.meliaphotography.com

Dog Reg: GCH Shintos Sworn To Protect And Serve [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: R & C Moore
Breeder: Robert & Chris Ann Moore

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Brussels Griffon
Reserve Handler: Paul Catterson
Reserve Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer

NOHS Judge: Dr. Daniel Dowling
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Dalmatian
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: T Linstedt & C Adams
Breeder: Linda Stafford, Toni Linstedt & Samantha Stafford

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Daniel Dowling

Total Entry: 59
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: E Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Solivias Defining Moment At Playlist [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Kimberly Lourier
Owner: K, S & P Lourier
Breeder: Dennis & Katey Brown & Susan Thompson
#3-
Dog Reg: Scotian Raised On Radio At Inverness [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: R Mars & L Reeves
Breeder: Laura Myles & Laura Reeves
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Monthavens Red, Retired Extremely Dangerous [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
Handler:
Owner: J Montanelli
Breeder: Jeannie Montanelli

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. William (Bill) Shelton

Total Entry: 76
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Chihawk Wave Raider [Bitch]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Laura King
Owner: T & P Marshall
Breeder: Tami & Peggy Marshall
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Shylo Brykaar New Moon On Monday [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: C Rodgers, L Schanzle & B Clark
Breeder: Kirlyn Fouts, Eric Whitney, B Clark & S Fisher
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Elgwood N Highpoints Summit [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: K Molloy & D Weeks
Breeder: Donna Weeks
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Southwind Woodrow FDC CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Black & Tan Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: R Klone
Breeder: Ray Ann Reynolds

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Shintos Sworn To Protect And Serve [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: R & C Moore
Breeder: Robert & Chris Ann Moore
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Aztecas Red October [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Heather Johnson
Owner: J & E Liebes
Breeder: Joan Luna & Eric Liebes
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Noble Legacys Flawless Gem [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Handler:
Owner: D Mayer
Breeder: Deborah Mayer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Midnight Skys Dancing In The Moonlight [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: J Peckham & E MacGregor Phillips
Breeder: Becky Arce, J Peckham & L Bammes

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dr. Daniel Dowling

Total Entry: 46
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx [Bitch]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Tricia Stanczyk
Owner: T Stanczyk, J Johnston, D Rathgeber & W Schwery
Breeder: Tricia Stanczyk & Jennifer Johnston
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Pinnacle Eternal Flame [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L & E Leady
Breeder: Lisa & Eric Leady
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Brownstones Storybook Love CA BCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: H & J Driscoll & C Brown-Stone
Breeder: Crissy Brown-Stone, Steve Stone & Rosalind Clamper
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Samabel Banjopats AinT Over Till Its Over CAA [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D & K Cahill
Breeder: Alexa Samarotto & Claudia Coleman

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

Total Entry: 108
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Stephanie Hill
Owner: S Hill, S Jones & A Romero
Breeder: Elena Artemenko
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Chanes R Dandys A Little Demon [Dog]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J & D Simmons
Breeder: Joy & Dewey Simmons
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Lordsett Banana Foster [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: P & S Gilreath
Breeder: Katarzyna Ksiazek

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

Total Entry: 95
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: T Linstedt & C Adams
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Penchant Phor Petes Sake At Kalein [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: A Berry, D James, K O’Bryant & F Weaver
Breeder: Mrs. Fatima Weaver, Kay O’Bryant & Dorothy James
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Jogosos Walk On The Wildside CA [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: C & D Hubbard
Breeder: Li Chuan Huang & Susanne Ozasa

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Albert Bianchi

Total Entry: 129
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Shalimar + Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: C & R Moore, J Johnson, J Rowland, K Watkins & K Griffith
Breeder: Chris Ann Moore & Jacquelyn Johnson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: J & D Glenn
Breeder: Mr. Thomas & Janet Stewart & Jacque Glenn
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Prairie Fires Old West Peep Show Bayshore [Bitch]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Amy Novak
Owner: A Novak Harsch, J Baylis & K Harsch
Breeder: Amy Novak, J Frank Baylis & Kevin Harsch
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Attridge National Treasure [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: T Gensler
Breeder: Beverly Klassen

Jr Judge: Dr. Daniel Dowling
Jr Handler: Kylie West See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: Sovereigns Legendary Speed [Dog]
Jr Breed: Brittany


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=172661

Posted by on Oct 6 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2019