NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover102019K9_cover102019
K9_Deadline112019K9_Deadline112019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Cornhusker Kennel Club of Lincoln, Nebraska – Saturday, October 5, 2019

Show Name: Cornhusker Kennel Club of Lincoln, Nebraska
Location: Lincoln, NE
Show Date: Saturday, October 5, 2019
Total Entry: 623
Best In Show Judge: Dr. Daniel Dowling
Show Photographer(s):
Ellen & Pete Melia • Website: www.meliaphotography.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: E Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Reserve Handler: Sarah Perchick
Reserve Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell

NOHS Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHG Attridge National Treasure [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
NOHS Handler: T Gensler
NOHS Owner: T Gensler
Breeder: Beverly Klassen

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

Total Entry: 56
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: E Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#2-
Dog Reg: Scotian Raised On Radio At Inverness [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: R Mars & L Reeves
Breeder: Laura Myles & Laura Reeves
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Carillon Fiat Lux [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: H St. Cin & M Seymour
Breeder: Carolyn Hills
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Laurent Monarchs Fashionista [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Kimberly Lourier
Owner: S Bambule & L Heidrich
Breeder: S Bambule & L Heidrich

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Daniel Dowling

Total Entry: 71
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Chihawk Wave Raider [Bitch]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Laura King
Owner: T & P Marshall
Breeder: Tami & Peggy Marshall
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Copperridge Hazy Shade Of Winter BN RN BCAT SCN SIN SEN CGCA CGCU TKI [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: P Cherkofsky & L & B Hainlen
Breeder: Bob & Lin Hainlen & Tara Sissel
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Shylo Brykaar New Moon On Monday [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: C Rodgers, L Schanzle & B Clark
Breeder: Kirlyn Fouts, Eric Whitney, B Clark & S Fisher
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Deluxe Return On Investment [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Julie Lux
Owner: J & R Lux
Breeder: Julie Lux & Kevin Brooks

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Albert Bianchi

Total Entry: 109
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Shintos Sworn To Protect And Serve [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: R & C Moore
Breeder: Robert & Chris Ann Moore
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Aztecas Red October [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Heather Johnson
Owner: J & E Liebes
Breeder: Joan Luna Liebes & Eric Liebes
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Zsigas Getherways Von Boylan RN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: C Roggenkamp & J Pittman
Breeder: Thora Thibaut & Diana Lane
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Noble Legacys Flawless Gem [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Handler:
Owner: D Mayer
Breeder: Deborah Mayer

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

Total Entry: 45
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Wadas Beacon Is Shining CGC [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: K Wadas & R & L Hartshorn
Breeder: K Wadas
#2-
Dog Reg: Don Vito Corleone [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D West & A Famiglietti
Breeder: Alessandro Famigietti
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx [Bitch]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Tricia Stanczyk
Owner: T Stanczyk, J Johnston, D Rathgeber, & W Schwery
Breeder: Tricia Stanczyk & Jennifer Johnston
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Pinnacle Eternal Flame [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L & E Leady
Breeder: Lisa & Eric Leady

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Stephanie Hill
Owner: S Hill, S Jones & A Romero
Breeder: Elena Artemenko
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Thats Pullin At Your Heart Strings [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: David Scheiris
Owner: P Lucas & D & D Scheiris
Breeder: Jane Falkenstein, David & Darlene Scheiris & Patricia Lucas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Tnts Mind Your Own Biscuits [Dog]
Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: T Dvorak, A Wagner, K Sunnenberg & T Dvorak
Breeder: Tabitha & Troy Dvorak & Marie Stenberg

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 93
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: T Linstedt & C Adams
Breeder: Linda Stafford, Toni Linstedt & Samantha Stafford
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Penchant Phor Petes Sake At Kalein [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: A Berry, D James, K O’Bryant & F Weaver
Breeder: Mrs. Fatima Weaver, Kay O’Bryant & Dorothy James
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Bare Tracks Comin In Hot [Dog]
Breed: Lowchen
Handler:
Owner: L Pettengill & S Heckart
Breeder: Lynn Pettengill & Sue Heckart

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. William (Bill) Shelton

Total Entry: 136
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sketchbook IVe Got Ewe Babe CM [Dog]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler: Liz Hansen
Owner: L Hansen, E Wright & M Hughes
Breeder: Liz Hansen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: J & D Glenn
Breeder: Thomas & Janet Stewart & Jacque Glenn
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Prairie Fires Old West Peep Show Bayshore [Bitch]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Amy Novak
Owner: A Novak Harsch, J Baylis & K Harsch
Breeder: Amy Novak, J Frank Baylis & Kevin Harsch
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Attridge National Treasure [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: T Gensler
Breeder: Beverly Klassen

Misc Judge: Mr. William Shelton
Misc Dog Reg: Luxury Gem
Misc Breed: Biewer Terrier

Jr Judge: Mr. William Shelton
Jr Handler: Kami West
Jr Breed: Brittany


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=172609

Posted by on Oct 5 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2019