NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover102019K9_cover102019
K9_Deadline112019K9_Deadline112019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Augusta Kennel Club – Saturday, October 5, 2019

Show Name: Augusta Kennel Club
Location: North Augusta, SC
Show Date: Saturday, October 5, 2019
Total Entry: 625
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Show Photographer(s):
Bryan McNabb • Email: remington70@windstream.net

Dog Reg: GCHG Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: D & R Hawkes
Breeder: EA Mishko

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Reserve Handler: Christian Manelopoulos
Reserve Owner: B Drewitt-Barlow, C Manelopoulos & R Corbin
Breeder: Christian Manelopoulos, Rachel Corbin & Charlotte Sandell

NOHS Judge: Mr. David Bolus
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Sassapine Sanctus [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
NOHS Handler: Amy Caple
NOHS Owner: A Caple
Breeder: Amy Caple

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

Total Entry: 77
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Xotica N Bib “N” Tux One Shining Moment [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Shelby Roberts
Owner: B Warren
Breeder: Shelby Roberts, Marlene Ness, Mark Ragusa & Beverly Warren
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Glaciers Star Spangled [Bitch]
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Handler: Zack Helmer
Owner: C & G Wood & L Durand
Breeder: Mary Beth & Donald Lutrick & Lisa Durand
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Solaris Playing Like Nobodys Business BN RN JH [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Amanda Giles
Owner: S & J Robbins & B Kirven
Breeder: Beth Kirven, Rachael Murphy, Abbie Hanson & Kacie Davis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Yuletides Tripping Through Time [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Olivia Eichelberger
Owner: R Gaudet
Breeder: Jeri Gilpatrick

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. David Bolus

Total Entry: 88
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Evenstar-Wesridges Harper Valley Pta [Bitch]
Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
Handler: Kacie Davis
Owner: J Daly & K Davis
Breeder: Angela & Kacie Davis
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Talus Stonehouse I’m A Travelin Man [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Zach Helmer
Owner: C & G Wood
Breeder: Cindy & Philip Wilt
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG DC Walmar-Solos SOS-SL RN CA CGC [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Marietta Singleton
Owner: A Kraft
Breeder: Paula Carter, Kimberly Vidrine & Walter & Mary Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Vschwalbes Gas Garden City Mw [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: R & J Schwalbe
Breeder: Robert & Janet Schwalbe

Working Judge’s Name: Robert Slay

Total Entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: D & R Hawkes
Breeder: EA Mishko
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Rindi Gaudet
Owner: D Phillips, P Helming & O Eichelberger
Breeder: Riccaro Quartiglia
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Beth Mercier
Owner: B Mercier & M De Fore
Breeder: Margaret De Fore
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kalaska Southern Cross At Seadog CA CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: J & K Ronald
Breeder: D Klaassen, K O’Riley & J Beard

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 43
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Northbound Flora Fiona [Bitch]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Juliana Palmer
Owner: G & T Hanna & J Palmer
Breeder: Tor Eirik Hagan
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Benayr Carolinas Zooming Around [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Morse & E Armfield
Breeder: Susan Bentley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Floridays New Tide Risn@ Rip It Up [Dog]
Breed: American Hairless Terrier
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: P Smith
Breeder: Joanne Lima
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cyntus Abracadabra [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Vogt & K Aurelius
Breeder: Sheryl Vogt & Karan Aurelius

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 133
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Hill Country’s Puttin’ On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Luffeylands Broadway Baby [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Harry Bennett
Owner: T & M Luffey
Breeder: Thomas Luffey
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: A Angelbello & A Parman
Breeder: Armando Angelbello & Marcia Tucker
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: S Ludmir
Breeder: Enrique Cid Perez & S Lumir Fleischman

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 84
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Christian Manelopoulos
Owner: B Drewitt-Barlow, C Manelopoulos & R Corbin
Breeder: Christian Manelopoulos, Rachel Corbin & Charlotte Sandell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cappelli Bulls-Argentina Rodo [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: J Lee
Breeder: Mario Gregorio Cappelli
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Chaselands Mathew Moss [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: N Shaw & C Howard
Breeder: Chad Howard
#4-
Dog Reg:
Breed:
Handler:
Owner:

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Legacys Homespun Aces N Ale [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: S Trnka
Breeder: Suzanne Ritter
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cadnocluns Trippy Little Hippie [Bitch]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: E Hillebrand & M McShane
Breeder: Elizabeth Hillebrand & Marian McShane
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Shadow Hills First Class [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: J Hammett Bright
Breeder: Misty Dawn Crawford & Jane Hammett Bright
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Dgs Cuando Cuando Cuando [Dog]
Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Handler:
Owner: J Rahn & F Ott
Breeder: Faith Ott & Janet Rahn

Misc Judge: Mr. David Bolus
Misc Dog Reg: D’Inka Espipena Katari CGC
Misc Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid

Jr Judge: Mr. Robert Slay
Jr Handler: Olivia Eichelberger
Jr Breed: English Cocker Spaniel


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=172603

Posted by on Oct 5 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2019