NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club – Friday, November 8, 2019

Show Name: Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club
Location: Salisbury, MD
Show Date: Friday, November 8, 2019
Total Entry: 615
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
Show Photographer(s):
David Sombach • Website: davidsombachphotos.com/

Dog Reg: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Paul Clas
Owner: C Unger & W Lee
Breeder: Connie Unger

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Whippet
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner, N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign

NOHS Judge: Mr. Randy Garren
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Kirana Malkanorah [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: L Wolfson & R Maser
Breeder: Sandra Ludmir

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer

Total Entry: 116
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cerise Bonanza [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Howard Huber Jr.
Owner: D Cherry, K Huber & H Huber
Breeder: D Cherry, L Mancini & A Sommerfelt
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Robnies Pumped Up Kix DJ DN [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: S Pitman
Breeder: Bonnie Anthony, Jane Bailey & Sharlene Pitman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Kristyn McCartney
Owner: K Stout & M & C Hunsinger
Breeder: Mary & Chris Hunsinger & Kristyn McCartney
#4-
Dog Reg: Mystic Acres At Camden Yards [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Handler:
Owner: S Merriken & K Vooris
Breeder: Keith Vooris, E Carla Vooris & Dorothea Simberlund

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Randy Garren

Total Entry: 71
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner, N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kiarry’s Diamond Girl [Bitch]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Lisa Miller
Owner: E Charles & L Miller
Breeder: Laura King, Lisa Miller, Robin Novack & Alexandra Romero
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Jomaras Mystic Heart Of Gold [Bitch]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler: Grahm Miller
Owner: M Henke & G Lavato
Breeder: Lisa Summers
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Abbaio Yogurt Affairs [Bitch]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler: Sarah Murphy
Owner: S Fuller & S Murphy
Breeder: Sarah Murphy & Melissa Schnyder

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Eric Liebes

Total Entry: 123
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Far Away Black Star CGC [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: L Paulsen
Breeder: Laura Taft Paulsen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Hi-Tech Champagne Cristal Rose THDN CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: J Poller, W & Z Truesdale & K Calvacca
Breeder: Dr. William & Zoila Truesdale & Kimberly Pastella Calvacca
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ernhart Catch A Fire [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Shawne Imler
Owner: C Gault
Breeder: Shawne Marie Imler

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Rodney Herner

Total Entry: 54
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Meadowlake Simply Sassy [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: M Title, C McKenzie & K Fitzpatrick
Breeder: Karen Fitzpatrick & Kiki Courtelis
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Elites Mystical Spitfire [Bitch]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Margery Good
Owner: D & C Lawrence & P Peters
Breeder: Dana & Craig Lawrence & Patricia Peters
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cruising In Style [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Kim Lamb
Owner: P Schott
Breeder: Pam Schott & Jeanette Perosa
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emericks Triple Crown [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: K Coffey, C Johnson & C Labella
Breeder: Karen Coffey & Charlene Johnson

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Randy Garren

Total Entry: 76
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler: Kaz Hosaka
Owner: C Gauche
Breeder: Yukiko Omura Fujishi
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kimros One In A Minion CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: J Cabailo, R Greenslade, M Fitzgerald, H Schwell & K Calvacca
Breeder: Kimberly Pastella Calvacca, Robin Greenslade & Howard Schwell
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Teenage Dream Of Hangaram [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: S Hwang
Breeder: Hwang Sang-Phil

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Rodney Herner

Total Entry: 69
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Paul Clas
Owner: C Unger & W Lee
Breeder: Connie Unger
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk [Bitch]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler:
Owner: K Nuovo-Roe
Breeder: Krista Nuovo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Encor Campanile Maestro [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Joseph Vergnetti
Owner: E Charles & J Workman
Breeder: Jamie Lee Workman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Blanch-Os El Toro [Dog]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler: Gwen DeMilta
Owner: M Michael, A Barfoot, D Mullusky Caponetto & J Caponetto
Breeder: Debbie Mullusky Caponetto & John Caponetto

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes

Total Entry: 69
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB HaPenny Harwood Brave Heart [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: J Schneider & M Marini
Breeder: Mrs. J. Richard Schneider, Victoria Null, Diana Jensen & Michele Marini
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Corgards Catch Me If You Can [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Heather Sue Bremmer
Owner: S Friedman, K Boll & M Pohl
Breeder: Ms. Kandy Boll & Michele Pohl
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Grandview Legacys Ropin The Wind [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: S Ostrander
Breeder: Suzanne Ritter
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Jeremiah Beowolf Des Monts Du Lac [Dog]
Breed: Beauceron
Handler: Eric Vavassori
Owner: P & J Prager
Breeder: Eric Vavassori

Misc Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
Misc Dog Reg: Yokamoris Alice Lost in Wonderland [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Biewer Terrier (July 2019)
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Susan Bloom

Jr Judge: Mr. Randy Garren
Jr Handler: Sarah Younkers See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: Caliquins Autumn Celebration [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=174718

Posted by on Nov 8 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2019