NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Canadian Valley Kennel Club – Thursday, November 14, 2019

 

Show Name: Canadian Valley Kennel Club
Location: Chickasha, OK
Show Date: Thursday, November 14, 2019
Total Entry: 686
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
Show Photographer(s):
Ellen & Pete Melia • Website: www.meliaphotography.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Auroras Rhythm Of My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Julie Mueller
Owner: J Mueller & E Blake
Breeder: Julie Mueller & Eugene Blake

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Brussels Griffon
Reserve Handler: Paul Catterson
Reserve Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Carolyn Herbel

Total Entry: 97
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Silverlakes Theres No Business Like Show Business CGCA TKA [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Barbara McNeill
Owner: B & G McNeill
Breeder: Barbara & Gary McNeill
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic CGC [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Jamie Lamphier
Owner: M & J Lamphier
Breeder: Mary & Jamie Lamphier
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sovereigns Legendary Disciple JH [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler:
Owner: C Walsh
Breeder: Dawn & Joe Droel
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: E Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

Total Entry: 96
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Auroras Rhythm Of My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Julie Mueller
Owner: J Mueller & E Blake
Breeder: Julie Mueller & Eugene Blake
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS J-Walks Pink Diamond Sw [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Cheri Koppenhaver
Owner: J Walker & S Ray
Breeder: Judy Walker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Elgwood N Highpoints Summit [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: K Molloy & D Weeks
Breeder: Donna G Weeks
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Mirepoixs Kate Spade [Bitch]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J Zigich, R Litman, P Opperman & B Tezel
Breeder: Jan Zigich & Ross Litman

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. David Bolus

Total Entry: 115
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rummer Run Maximus Command In Chief [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Rick Justice
Owner: S & A Anderson & L Dissinger
Breeder: Lloyd & Dolores Dissinger & Terry Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Moonrivers Where The Heart Is V Turbo [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Linda Cain
Owner: T Purser & L Cain
Breeder: L Adams & P Heller
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kobas Snowfalls Texas Lonestar [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Elvin Izaguirre
Owner: E Izaguirre , C Ramirez , J Sanchez, C Canto & K Garrettson
Breeder: Carlos Canto & Elvin Izaguirre
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bcb Yamada Proud Patriot [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Oscar Quiros
Owner: B Yamada, C Cheng, B Yamada & C Davis-Earle
Breeder: Brad & Burt Yamada, Cornelia Cheng & Carol Davis

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Carolyn Herbel

Total Entry: 43
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle [Bitch]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: S Sweatt, C Sechler, C Jennings, H Sutliff & P Browne
Breeder: Cheryl Jennings & Bridgid & Peggy Browne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Menushas Pancho Villa [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: C Baldridge
Breeder: Beverly Krautler
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wildefoxs Ace Up My Sleeve [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Brenda Lee Combs
Owner: N Wilde
Breeder: Nancy Wilde
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Alborada Sky Walker [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Rodriguez
Breeder: Jesus Pastor & T Gonzalbo

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. James Fehring

Total Entry: 124
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Mcs Musashi Poker Face [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler:
Owner: D Licastro & M & C Armstrong
Breeder: Christina & Michael Armstrong
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Zephyr Irresistible [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Dan Haley
Owner: D Haley
Breeder: Dan Haley
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Ashlans Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Holly Leftwich
Owner: M DeLisa & H Leftwich
Breeder: Mary DeLisa, Holly Leftwich & Molly Ciara Gard

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

Total Entry: 101
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Morninglows New York Man [Dog]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Laura King
Owner: L & E Machado
Breeder: Leslie Machado
#3-
Dog Reg: Fantome De La Rive Gauche [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: E & J Milam
Breeder: Elizabeth & Jack Milam & Perry Payson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Agapes Belle Of The Ball [Bitch]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: A Gibson & C Spears
Breeder: Alecia Gibson

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 110
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Scalloways Lion Hunter [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: David Harper
Owner: L, K & K Bertsch, K Flesser, M Visser & T Patterson
Breeder: Lea Bertsch, Debbie Price & Kaila & Krystal Bertsch
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: P Cutler, A Murphy Daily, W Daily & V Verville
Breeder: Patti Cutler & Ardis Scott
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kismet Legendary [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: T & J Hegarty & G & T Mauldin
Breeder: Guy & Thelma Mauldin
#4-
Dog Reg: Krystals Run For Your Money [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: K & M Sherman
Breeder: Michael & Kristan Sherman

Misc Judge: Mr. James Fehring
Misc Dog Reg: Wiskey Hills Hold Em Hazel
Misc Breed: Bracco Italiano

Jr Judge: Ms. Judy Wade
Jr Handler: Fenric Towell
Jr Breed: Beagle


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=175030

Posted by on Nov 14 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2019