NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club – Sunday, November 3, 2019

Show Name: Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club
Location: Fort Wayne, IN
Show Date: Sunday, November 3, 2019
Total Entry: 1094
Best In Show Judge: Mr. John Wade
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHP2 Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Havanese
Reserve Handler: Taffe McFadden
Reserve Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

Total Entry: 295
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: P & D Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Donald & Pat Coller
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foleys Frat Party [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Lisa Arnett
Owner: N Foley, S Carter & E Duggan
Breeder: Genea Jones & Nancy Foley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskeytown Smoldering Dram BN MH CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Handler: Danielle Goodland
Owner: R Lent
Breeder: Kristi Woods & Graham Rogney
#4-
Dog Reg: Wil-Orion Crownroyal Just Teasin [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler:
Owner: L & P Edwards & M Osbun
Breeder: M Osbun, J Johnson, E & R Brookshire & J & B Kettleson

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 108
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sidekicks Ice Queen At R-N-B CM [Bitch]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: B Humphrey, L Green, E Jesseman & B Miller
Breeder: B Humphrey, C Benedict; L Offerdahl
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Silhouettes Hope Solo [Bitch]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Erin Olsen
Owner: E & K Olsen
Breeder: Erin Garrity Olsen & Keith Olsen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fusions Incahoots Platinum Jimi Johns Freaky Fast [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: C Heitzmannn & R & A Cotteleer
Breeder: Reilly & Amy Cotteleer & Christine Heitzmannn
#4-
Dog Reg: Glade Mill Goddess Of The Night [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler:
Owner: E Ryterband & R Dean
Breeder: Chanel, Laura & Brigette Lefever

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 178
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Millenniums AinT No Stopping Us Now RN FDC TT CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: T Plezbert & C Jones
Breeder: Tim Plezbert & Chris Jones
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Bobby Schoenfeld
Owner: K Elmore
Breeder: Kathleen Elmore
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Journeys N Vegas Circle Of Light [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Tristen Lawrence
Owner: M Jones, A Chaffin, H Sturdevant & K McClure
Breeder: Heather Sturdevant, Kimberly McClure & Karen Henderson

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole

Total Entry: 107
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Arbroaths Pride [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Shari Boyd
Owner: J Low & W Matthews
Breeder: John Low M.D. & William Matthews M.D.
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Roserocks My Eyes Adored You [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: E Lucas
Breeder: Ellen Ford
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Max Krainer
Owner: V Malzoni Jr. & A & P Booth
Breeder: Mariah Dupuy, Amy Booth & Heidi Gervais
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx [Bitch]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Tricia Stanczyk
Owner: T Stanczyk, J Johnston, D Rathgeber & W Schwery
Breeder: Tricia Stanczyk & Jennifer Johnston

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Larry Abbott

Total Entry: 157
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wangs Taxi Taxi Bobby D [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: D Wang
Breeder: Douglas Wang
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Empees Cyber Monday [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Stephanie Hentschel
Owner: M Panlilio & M Ingco
Breeder: Mario J Panlilio Jr. & Maria D Ingco
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ouachitah Talisman [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: L George & M Blank

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Vicki Abbott

Total Entry: 117
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Nina M Fetter
Owner: M & S Sorice
Breeder: Melanie Sorice & Phyllis Noonan
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Bayshore Stonehaven Empyrean Telenovela [Bitch]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler: Megan Hof
Owner: S Blanco
Breeder: Kim Voorhees, J Frank Baylis, John Dale-Margeson & Jeffrey Margeson

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole

Total Entry: 132
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Bill Shelton
Owner: D Salow, J Johnson, B Shelton & B Williams
Breeder: Bill Shelton, Steven Leyerly, Beckie Williams D.V.M & Deborah Salow
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Quiches Power Play [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Derek Beatty
Owner: J Garrison & L & E Paquette
Breeder: Elaine & Louise Paquette
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Highcroft St. Germaine Wildfire [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler:
Owner: J Belluomini, L Jeszewski & M Bankus
Breeder: Leslie Jeszewski & Sharon Lilja
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: D Deeley
Breeder: Dawne Deeley

Misc Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
Misc Dog Reg: Lepshi Valente Harus CM2 JH
Misc Breed: Bracco Italiano

Jr Judge: Mr. Norman Kenney
Jr Handler: Alaina House
Jr Breed: Australian Shepherd


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=174237

Posted by on Nov 3 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2019