NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_marchcover0219K9_marchcover0219
K9_APRILdeadline_2019K9_APRILdeadline_2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

San Antonio Kennel Club – Sunday, March 10, 2019

Show Name: San Antonio Kennel Club
Location: Kerrville, TX
Show Date: Sunday, March 10, 2019
Total Entry: 798
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Richard Miller
Show Photographer(s):
Ellen & Pete Melia • Website: www.meliaphotography.com

Dog Reg: GCH Bo-Bett Air Force One [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Ashlie Whitmore
Owner: D Bahm & C Harris
Breeder: Carol Harris, Dionne Butt & Amanda Giles

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Reserve Handler: Jorge Olivera
Reserve Owner: Marilyn Jacobs, Marilyn Lande, Carma Ewer & Yvonne Phelps
Breeder: Susan Coulter & Carma Ewer

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Desmond Murphy

Total Entry: 161
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Chesterhope Master Of T Arts [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: J Mosing, B Livingston & D & P O’Neill
Breeder: Diane & Jordyn O’Neill
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Saranac Tipsy Laird [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Christopher Keith
Owner: E & W Fisher
Breeder: William & Elizabeth Fisher
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Cajun + Rainsways Razzle Dazzle [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler: Ashlie Whitmore
Owner: P Holman, M Cole & R & D Moss
Breeder: Raina Moss, Darcy Moss, Peggy Holman & Milford Cole
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Amica Mwm Chance To Shine RI DS DJ CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: B Bennett & M Potter
Breeder: Mie Nieman & Alisa & Jim Andras

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Terry Stacy

Total Entry: 100
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Bo-Bett Air Force One [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Ashlie Whitmore
Owner: D Bahm & C Harris
Breeder: Carol Harris, Dionne Butt & Amanda Giles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH J-Walks Pink Diamond Sw [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Cheri Koppenhaver
Owner: J Walker & S Ray
Breeder: Judy Walker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Juba Lees Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD BN RI CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Juliet Clendenon
Owner: J & L Smith, J Schneider, D Sutherland, K Williams & J Cook
Breeder: Kerry Williams, Christine St. George & Linda & Michael Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Deluxe Classic Design [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Matias Mato
Owner: J & R Lux
Breeder: Julie Lux & Kevin Brooks

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Total Entry: 112
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Foxfires Alltimate Wanna Be [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: T & K MacKenzie
Breeder: Michelle Santana
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Bobby Schoenfeld
Owner: K Elmore
Breeder: Kathleen Elmore
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: Rutkas & Jennifer Rutkas
Breeder: Donna Jansen, Greg Reyna & Michael Rutkas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kobas Snowfalls Texas Lonestar [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Elvin Izaguirre
Owner: C Ramirez, J Sanchez, E Izaguirre & C Canto
Breeder: Carlos Canto & Elvin Izaguirre

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Desmond Murphy

Total Entry: 44
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: Marilyn Jacobs, Marilyn Lande, Carma Ewer & Yvonne Phelps
Breeder: Susan Coulter & Carma Ewer

#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kelwyns High Society [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Jesus Moreno
Owner: K Edell
Breeder: Kelli Edell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt CA BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche & B Aguillard
Breeder: Blair Aguillard & Jimmy Burgess
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle [Bitch]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: C Jennings & H Sutliff
Breeder: Cheryl Jennings & Bridgid & Peggy Browne

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Simmons

Total Entry: 169
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Zephyr Irresistible [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: D Haley
Breeder: Dan Haley
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo [Bitch]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: M Mosing & D Fayard
Breeder: Shay & Joe PaskVan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Nirvanas Skittles [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: E Veltman & V Cox-Flatley
Breeder: Elois Veltman & Virginia Cox-Flatley
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Timeless Stella By Starlight At Aero [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler: Tracy Potts
Owner: K Potts
Breeder: Kyle Potts

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Simmons

Total Entry: 100
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS DToledo “The Handsome Man” Muneco [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Dennis O’Connor
Owner: M Castro
Breeder: Llely & Alberto Toledo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Acorn + Gumbos Little Preppy Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: C McEnaney & J & A Mangum
Breeder: Jami Mangum, A Robert Mangum & Candice McEnaney
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche, M Lafler, M DeMers &  Bernardo
Breeder: Rebecca White & Lynn Meyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Jade East You Know I’m No Good [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler:
Owner: L Anders, I Gonzalez, D Williams & E Minne
Breeder: Loretta Anders, Esmae Minne & David Williams

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Total Entry: 112
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Scotts Lady Liberty [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: C & T Wathen & J & S Olivera
Breeder: Carol & Thomas Wathen, Jorge & Susan Olivera
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Donlee JAdore Dior [Bitch]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: J Edick & S Olivera
Breeder: R Donnelly, L Watson, S Spradling & S Olivera
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: J Mosing & J Li
Breeder: Jing Li
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Westside Simply Remember [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: T Latta & D Brown
Breeder: Donna Stewart

Misc Judge: Mr. Desmond Murphy
Misc Dog Reg: Torilan Texas Vodka
Misc Breed: Russian Toy

Jr Judge: Mr. Richard Miller
Jr Handler: Kylie Hire
Jr Breed: Beagle


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=159805

Posted by on Mar 10 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • March 2019