NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Septcover2019n1K9_Septcover2019n1
K9_Deadline_102019K9_Deadline_102019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Eagle Rock Kennel Club – Friday, June 14, 2019

Show Name: Eagle Rock Kennel Club
Location: Blackfoot, ID
Show Date: Friday, June 14, 2019
Total Entry: 884
Best In Show Judge: Carlos Navarro
Show Photographer(s):
Vicki Holloway • Website: HollowayPhoto.com

Dog Reg: GCH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: T & C Fayram & M & J Vickers
Breeder: Pete Vickers

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pointer
Reserve Handler: Mark Bettis
Reserve Owner: T Buckley
Breeder: Diane O’Neill

NOHS Judge: Mr. Fred Bassett
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Ets Hot Toddy For Micdic [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Papillon
NOHS Handler: Dick Navarre
NOHS Owner: R & M Navarre
Breeder: T & E Fortney & M & R Navarre

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James Fehring

Total Entry: 184
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: T Buckley
Breeder: Diane O’Neill
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foleys Frat Party [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Lisa Arnett
Owner: N Foley, S Carter & E Duggan
Breeder: Genea Jones & Nancy Foley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sandscape Whos That Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Field)
Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Owner: J & J Constance, N Dooley Bunch& G Perry
Breeder: Corinne Dooley, Nichole Dooley Bunch & Georgette Perry
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Mcq Time To Crank It Up [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Richard Quaco
Owner: C & D Cazier & R Quaco
Breeder: Jodi & Craig Fonda & Mary & Richard Quaco

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

Total Entry: 119
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: M Taylor
Breeder: Meredith Taylor, Robert Wlodkowski & B Ann Wlodkowski
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB J-Walks Devils In Disguise [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Shari Lee
Owner: S Wolden
Breeder: Judy Walker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Thaons Speedway [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: D Rogers, J Hafford & J Blanchard
Breeder: Nicole Newkirk & Sherri Meyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Mirepoixs Kate Spade [Bitch]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J Zigich, R Litman, P Opperman & B Tezel
Breeder: Jan Zigich & Ross Litman

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. R.C. Williams

Total Entry: 182
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Protocols To The Victor Go The Spoils CAA [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: K Kato & J & K Mullins
Breeder: Jocelyn & Kevin Mullins
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kelseys Gran Torino BN RA CGC [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Richard Mysliwiec, Jr.
Owner: C & K Gilden
Breeder: Karen Gilden, Elizabeth Lucas & Christian Gilden
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: A Shaffer
Breeder: Amy Shaffer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Irondales Just A Good Ole Boy [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Wendy Bettis
Owner: M & A Kahlo
Breeder: Matt & Suzanne Hemsath & James & Wendy Bettis

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dr. Vandra L. Huber

Total Entry: 52
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: T & C Fayram & M & J Vickers
Breeder: Pete Vickers
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Alpines Lbk Living On The Road DS CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Ed Thomason
Owner: E Thomason, L Keller, A Tighe, K Townsend & C Kramer
Breeder: Ed & Karen Thomason
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker [Dog]
Breed: Rat Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Ferguson
Breeder: Jennifer Ferguson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brownstones Ultimate Weapon [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Luke Baggenstos PHA
Owner: A Hogge, C Brown-Stone & A Johnson
Breeder: Crissy Brown-Stone, Steve Stone & Rosalind Clamper

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe

Total Entry: 115
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kean Shirmont Christian [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: B Henry, L Keane & S Henry
Breeder: Liz Keane
#2-
Dog Reg: Crosswinds Baccarat [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: M Femmel
Breeder: Mary Beth Femmel
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Touches Espionage [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: P Hill & J Martenson
Breeder: Dale Martenson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Angelheart + Los Feliz As Good As It Gets@Wysteria [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Tammie Wilcox
Owner: D Foust, L Soars, B Frazier & V Ogin Steinberg
Breeder: Paula Frazier & Cassandra Reasor

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Fred Bassett

Total Entry: 83
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: J Gauchat-Hargis, J Hargis & S & K Cullen
Breeder: Susan & Kristen Cullen D.V.M.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dv9k9s Talvi Lahja [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Spitz
Handler:
Owner: W Whiteley
Breeder: Michelle Leathers & April Bruce
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Silveroaks Oh No She DidnT [Bitch]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Randy Benns
Owner: R Sampson & L Haney
Breeder: Ruth Sampson & Randy Benns

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Fred Bassett

Total Entry: 149
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Tyler Crady
Owner: D Sirdofsky, T Crady, G Okada & D Tario
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky & Shannalee Waller-Michalsky
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler:
Owner: A McLaughlin
Breeder: Vali Eberhardt & John Bradstreet
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: P Cutler, A Murphy Daily, W Daily & V Verville
Breeder: Patti Cutler & Ardis Scott
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Legends American Sweetheart Of Tophatnsuboja [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Art Sinclair
Owner: C Foss, D Hopkins & S Sisemore
Breeder: Candee Foss, Debra Hopkins & Susan Sizemore

Misc Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Misc Dog Reg: Highfield Queen of the Night
Misc Breed: Russian Toy
Jr Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
Jr Handler: Sarah Mackney
Jr Breed: Norwich Terrier


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=165216

Posted by on Jun 14 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2019