NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Sep_2020K9_cover_Sep_2020
K9_DEADLINE102020K9_DEADLINE102020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Westbury Kennel Association (PM Show) – Sunday, September 29, 2019

 

Show Name: Westbury Kennel Association (PM Show)
Location: Oyster Bay, NY
Show Date: Sunday, September 29, 2019
Total Entry: 489
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
Show Photographer(s):
Rob Gerity • Website: www.robgerityphotographer.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Bar-None Some Like It Black [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Jason Bailey
Owner: D & J Johnson, J Bailey & N Wilson
Breeder: Nancy Wilson

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Scottish Terrier
Reserve Handler: Rebecca Cross
Reserve Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe

NOHS Judge: Mr. Larry Berg
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Dijons Lost Shaker Of Salt [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Siberian Husky
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: J Zelasko & D Swierzbin
Breeder: Joann Zelasko & Diane Swierzbin

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Johnny Shoemaker

Total Entry: 109
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Claddaghs Etched In Silver RN JH CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Catherine Fisher
Owner: C Iacopelli
Breeder: Catherine Iacopelli
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Camelots Zebulon Herne CD BN SH [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler:
Owner: G Leitkowski
Breeder: Susan Thomas
#3-
Dog Reg: Capulets Kingsman [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler:
Owner: D Snyder, T Monahan &  Lorber
Breeder: Don Snyder & Tracey Monahan
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Argons Percival Proctor Baxter CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: L Marsters
Breeder: James Cassaday

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Eric Liebes

Total Entry: 69
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hobarras I Dreamed A Dream [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler: Shawnine Cirincione
Owner: S Hogan-Cirincione, A Cirincione & T Rizzitiello
Breeder: Shawnine Hogan-Cirincione, Anthony Cirincione & Terry Rizzitiello
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Pun Kotzky Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler:
Owner: O Voloshin & O Gavrilova
Breeder: Oleg Voloshin & Oksana Gavrilova
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Inas Fashion Divine [Bitch]
Breed: Greyhound
Handler:
Owner: J Cabailo & S Koulermou
Breeder: Stavrina Koulermou
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Dun Myrica Gella Of Eagle [Bitch]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: R LaCorte & S McDonald
Breeder: Sam McDonald

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Jerry Watson

Total Entry: 60
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Far Away Black Star [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: L Paulsen
Breeder: Laura Taft Paulsen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Raypats Chip Off The Blarney Stone [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Carmen N Skinner
Owner: G & S Ryan & L Holden
Breeder: Lisa Holden, Pat & Ray Kisselovich & Stephanie Scibienski
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Pebbles Run Prince Louis With Sammantic [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Andrew Green
Owner: A Kiell Green, A Green, B Bruns & W Stamp
Breeder: Amy Kiell Green & Andrew Green
#4-
Dog Reg: Bijoux Della Vecchia Roma II [Bitch]
Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
Handler:
Owner: J Deppen
Breeder: Thierry Palatore & Joe Vitale

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 82
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe
#2-
Dog Reg: Symphonies Devil Wears Prada [Bitch]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: F Godbout & J Dolan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Zackshine Boy De La Pomme [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Kelsey Jesseph
Owner: P Jaruthavee
Breeder: Phavida Jaruthavee
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Swirling Kilts Dathuil Nathan At Jonelle [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Brian Meindl
Owner: J Lawrence & M & A Robertson
Breeder: Mary Ann & Andrew Robertson

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Steve Hayden

Total Entry: 68
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Tokie Turn The World Around [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: N Karlionova
Breeder: Chaiwat Tangkaravakun
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hallmarks Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: C & J Newcomb & S Tietsworth
Breeder: Ray Metzker & William Lascelles
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Whispering Rivers Magical Star Of Belaire [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Kimberly Langlands
Owner: L Whalin & E Sedlak
Breeder: Linda & Harold Whalin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Marja-Tu Chu Single Strand [Bitch]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: M & J Stempel & K Kwait
Breeder: Mark & Jacqueline Stempel & Kathy Kwait

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Johnny Shoemaker

Total Entry: 51
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bar-None Some Like It Black [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Jason Bailey
Owner: D & J Johnson, J Bailey & N Wilson
Breeder: Nancy Wilson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Belle Creeks Take Me Away [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Tara Martin Rowell
Owner: N & G Brown, L Carlton & L Letsche
Breeder: Lorrie Carlton & Lawrence Letsche D.V.M.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Siren N CarriageHills Make Way For The Furious [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: A Spradlin
Breeder: Carl Myers & Amber Spradlin
#4-
Dog Reg: Fullmoon N Beachview Power Of The Darkside [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler:
Owner: K Baptiste & K Morrison
Breeder: Kristin Morrison & John Penatello

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 45
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Trollheimen Twist Of Faith [Bitch]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler: Emma Rogers
Owner: E Turner & E Rogers
Breeder: Else Turner
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kirikos Rock Star [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: Paul Capobianco
Owner: K Shigi
Breeder: Kenji Shigi
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Voltuma Dell Albera Silver Pastori [Dog]
Breed: Bergamasco Sheepdog
Handler: Jaime Scott
Owner: D DeFalcis
Breeder: Donna DeFalcis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Skyecoves Bonfire [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Heather Bremmer
Owner: S & K Ostrander, J Wiseman & L Grinels
Breeder: Julianne Wiseman & Lindsey Grinels

Misc Judge: Mr. Larry Berg
Misc Dog Reg: Yokamoris Another Cracker Please [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Biewer Terrier (July 2019)
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Yolando Russell

Jr Judge: Mr. Carl Gomes
Jr Handler: Faith Rogers See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHS Macacos Riandes Irupe [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Doberman Pinscher


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=172206

Posted by on Sep 29 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2020