NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Lake County Kennel Club Of Northern California – Thursday, September 13, 2018

Show Name: Lake County Kennel Club Of Northern California
Location: Vallejo, CA
Show Date: Thursday, September 13, 2018
Total Entry: 810
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Janet Lobb
Show Photographer(s):
Victoria & Warren Cook • Website: mydogphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Bugaboos Let It Go Blu Mtn [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Heather Johnson
Owner: M Lint & H, D, M, C & C Johnson
Breeder: Pam Henry

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Starwoods Reinhard V Dietz CGC TKN [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Weimaraner
Reserve Handler: Amy Tourond
Reserve Owner: K Young, G Heinze & P Dietz
Breeder: Kenan & Gale Young
NOHS Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
NOHS Dog Reg: CH Nanooks Alberta Clipper [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Siberian Husky
NOHS Handler: Annette Dionne
NOHS Owner: A Dionne
Breeder: Annette Dionne

Sporting Judge’s Name: Joe Lobb

Total Entry: 123
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Starwoods Reinhard V Dietz CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Amy Tourond
Owner: K Young, G Heinze & P Dietz
Breeder: Kenan & Gale Young
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bear Valleys Luciano Mi Tesoro RN CGCA TKI [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Elizabeth Jordan Nelson
Owner: K Briggs
Breeder: Sally Cobb
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Vjk-Myst Classic Style [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler:
Owner: B & R Nunley, V Atkinson & Y Hassler-Deterding
Breeder: Belle & Bob Nunley, Valerie Atkinson & Yvonne Hassler-Deterding
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bluemoonrysn Michelob Ultra [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler:
Owner: R Froman & J & L Sutherland
Breeder: Roe Froman D.V.M. & Johanna Barrington

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lesley Hiltz

Total Entry: 141
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Long + Low Flying Solo MW [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Luke Seidlitz
Owner: C & P Montgomery & J Espinoza
Breeder: Curtis & Pat Montgomery & Justine Espinoza
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB M + Ms Calamity Jane [Bitch]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Janice Hayes
Owner: D Moore & J Hayes
Breeder: Donna Moore
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Arubmecs Top Model [Bitch]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: P Cembura & D Davidson
Breeder: Rodney Thatcher
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Starrinite Ha-Penny Flying In A Blue Dream [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler:
Owner: S Crovetto & P Petrille
Breeder: Shelley & Chelsea Crovetto

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann

Total Entry: 180
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Neets DonT Call Me Baby [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: C & J Neet & H Alexander
Breeder: Cynthia & John Neet & Sarah Hughes
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Semper Fi Dasher CD BN FDC CAX CGC [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: S Clarke
Breeder: Diana Wall & Madeline Thomas
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS RenaSsance Sirius Rising [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: B Russell, S Wells-Russell & W & B Rossmiller
Breeder: Wayne & Bellinda Rossmiller
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Nanooks Alberta Clipper [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Annette Dionne
Owner: A Dionne
Breeder: Annette Dionne

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Louise Leone

Total Entry: 78
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Mchills Hat Trick [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: P Holson & H Zimmerman
Breeder: Peter Holson & Hillary Zimmerman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath [Dog]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: L Honey
Breeder: Linda Honey, Eduardo Toshio Fugiwara & Sean Mansfield
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Margie Munro Shes Full Of It [Bitch]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: H Helgerson & N Flynn
Breeder: Nicholi Flynn, Henry Helgerson & Sylvia Meisels
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Diego China Rush [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: C Wang
Breeder: C Wang

Toy Judge’s Name: Joe Lobb

Total Entry: 90
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: M King, J Vogel, R Schindler & T McFadden
Breeder: Mary King, Rafe Schindler & Julie Vogel & Taffe McFadden
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Victorys In My Veins (Sanchez) [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: A Geremia
Breeder: Romulo Sanchez Torres
#3-
Dog Reg: Symaruns Brace For Impact [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: Alexander Alexandro
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Starmarc Man About Town [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: H Rezowalli & C Hooper
Breeder: Cynthia Hooper

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lesley Hiltz

Total Entry: 83
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: J Gauchat-Hargis, J Hargis & S & K Cullen
Breeder: Susan & Kristen Cullen DVM
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: A Geremia, B Hamman & P Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Suomis This Girls On Fire [Bitch]
Breed: Finnish Spitz
Handler: Catrina Castro
Owner: C & D Stone, C Castro & K Raleigh
Breeder: Carol & Dan Stone & Kim Raleigh
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Xeralanes Bite Me [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Adrian Agard
Owner: Xeralane Knl., B Prato, C Agard, M Wolverton, C Harold & N Onda
Breeder: Xeralane Knl.

Herding Judge’s Name: Joe Lobb

Total Entry: 113
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bugaboos Let It Go Blu Mtn [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Heather Johnson
Owner: M Lint & H, D, M, C & C Johnson
Breeder: Pam Henry
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Silverwoods Kiss Of Fire At Limelite [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: AJ Tavares
Owner: B Harrill & A Tavares
Breeder: Marge Stovall & Adam J Tavares
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Tyler Crady
Owner: D Sirdofsky, T Crady, G Okada & D Tario
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky & Shannalee Waller-Michalsky
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Havuherds Happy To Be A Castaway [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler: Adrian Ghione
Owner: K Nichols
Breeder: Kelly Nichols

Jr Judge: Mrs. Mary Kathleen Faeth
Jr Handler: Brielle Villarreal See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Kurpas Guardian Of Palomar CGC [Dog]
Jr Breed: Australian Cattle Dog


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=151197

Posted by on Sep 13 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2018