NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club – Sunday, October 7, 2018

Show Name: Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club
Location: Wauseon, OH
Show Date: Sunday, October 7, 2018
Total Entry: 760
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Starlites Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN FDC JC TKA [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: T Turley-Kocab, M Kocab & C Ingalls
Breeder: Mrs. Tina Turley-Kocab & Mr. Mark Kocab

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Cher Amis Center Of Attention [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Bichon Frise
Reserve Handler: Lisa Bettis
Reserve Owner: D Mathog, E Charles, R Wolfe & L Bettis
Breeder: Deena & Robert Mathog, Ryan Wolfe & Lisa Bettis

NOHS Judge: Ms. Cheryl Paterson
NOHS Dog Reg: CH Royal Croft Jumbo Jet [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Old English Sheepdog
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: K Fischbach
Breeder: Ivan Seizovic

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 110
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: E Hackett & D & P Coller
Breeder: Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hilldale Cmf Steichens Studio Leitz JH BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: C Freitag, J Boyd & J Svoboda
Breeder: Janet Svoboda, Wendy Kempfer & Sandy Remmers
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Carolinas Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (American Water)
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: L McCracken
Breeder: Lois McCracken
#4-
Dog Reg: Windmoor Lana [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler:
Owner: B & T Hale & R Knerr
Breeder: Bettyann & Tom Hale & Rikki Knerr

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 121
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Starlites Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN FDC JC TKA [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: T Turley-Kocab, M Kocab & C Ingalls
Breeder: Mrs. Tina Turley-Kocab & Mr. Mark Kocab
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Karasars Iconic [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Kerrie Kuper
Owner: K Kuper, N Barthelette & K Mlynar
Breeder: Kerrie Kuper, Neil Barthelette, Karen Mlynar, Kendra Devine & Marianne McCullough
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Conestoga Aberdeens Addicted To Love [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Handler: Jason McIlwaine
Owner: A & J McIlwaine & W & S Plucheck
Breeder: John Mullen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: D Rockwell & K Williams
Breeder: Diana Rockwell & Kellie Williams

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Cheryl Paterson

Total Entry: 162
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ederras Glacier The Power Of MoNe [Bitch]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler: Caroline Clegg
Owner: C & M Clegg & M Arechaederra
Breeder: Maria Arechaederra & Deborah Blank
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Adesas Best In Snow [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: W Blewett, B Kinley-Blewett & D Sirabo
Breeder: William Blewett & Bobbi Kinley-Blewett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Onan House Of The Rising Sun [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Erin Myers
Owner: E Myers, A Kanzelberger, L Wirth-Poirier & P Hazelwood
Breeder: Perry Hazelwood & Dr. Julio Reyes & Laurie Wells
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Darbydales This Is How We Roll [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler:
Owner: C Ialungo & C Bergmann
Breeder: Carol Bergmann

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Kim Ramey LeBlanc

Total Entry: 29
#1-
Dog Reg: Stonewood Real Azul [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: K Hench & H Sierra
Breeder: Karla Hench
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Cela Just The Right Fit [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Lomax
Breeder: Michele Lomax
#3-
Dog Reg: Brynmawr Dream Big [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Kathy Rost & Jean Callens
#4-
Dog Reg: Trinors A Star Is Born [Bitch]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Mary Aggers

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Kim Ramey LeBlanc

Total Entry: 126
#1-
Dog Reg: Marshelle Daram Hill Beach Boy [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: M Stout & P Smith
Breeder: Marshelle Stout & Pamela Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel KC & Rb
Handler: Erin Myers
Owner: D Johnson, J Hubbard, J Peterson & C Jacobs
Breeder: Douglas Johnson, Jamie Hubbard & June Peterson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Runways Lets Dance [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Aly Bell
Owner: J King
Breeder: Julia Motega
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Pondsides Tag YouRe It [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler:
Owner: K & W Vodak
Breeder: Karen Lavelle & Laurie Johnson

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 46
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Cher Amis Center Of Attention [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: D Mathog, E Charles, R Wolfe & L Bettis
Breeder: Deena & Robert Mathog, Ryan Wolfe & Lisa Bettis
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Matisse Razzmatazz [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Joe Caton
Owner: J Caton, A Traufler, D Cron & L Parschauer
Breeder: Donna Cron, Kathy Costa & Kathy Mantych
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tobishis Gold Rush [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: T Szabo
Breeder: Tammy & Alex Szabo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: D & R Cooper, L Teltelbaum & A Insausti Elias
Breeder: Alicia Insausti Elias

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Cheryl Paterson

Total Entry: 162
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler:
Owner: G, K & D Klang
Breeder: Gina & Kaycee Klang
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Double Ds Maggie Mae At Denby [Bitch]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler:
Owner: M & V Jason, B Green & D Donohue
Breeder: Deanna & Rick Donahue & Billie Green
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Royal Croft Jumbo Jet [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: K Fischbach
Breeder: Ivan Seizovic
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Stonebrooks Mischief Maker [Dog]
Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: M Hirata, L Bettis & R Wolfe
Breeder: Beverly Wilson, Martin Cabral & Donna Busby

Misc Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Misc Dog Reg: Blackfrosts Indian River Bottom Cooper [Dog]
Misc Breed: Dutch Shepherd
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Franklin Williams

Jr Judge: Mrs. Gael Lewis Damron
Jr Handler: Skyelar Williams See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Sketchbook Move On Down The Road [Dog]
Jr Breed: Berger Picard


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=152455

Posted by on Oct 7 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2018