NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_ANNUALCover_2018K9_ANNUALCover_2018
K9_2018FEB_deadlineK9_2018FEB_deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Hernando County Kennel Club – Thursday, January 11, 2018

Show Name: Hernando County Kennel Club
Location: Brooksville, FL
Show Date: Thursday, January 11, 2018
Total Entry: 1157
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr., Nancy Shaw & Pam Beale
Breeder: Pam Beale & Beth Sweigart

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Reserve Handler: Clint Livingston
Reserve Owner: Jeff Mauk, Susanna Bjornsson & S Demirjian Beazly
Breeder: Susanna Bjornsson

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Nauticas Foolish Pleasure [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: P McCune & K Banks
Breeder: Danielle Brewer & Collette Jaynes

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. JoAnne Buehler

Total Entry: 141
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brigadiers Lightning Strikes Twice [Bitch]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: BGen Mike & Julie Lee
Breeder: Mike & Julie Lee & Amy & Phil Booth
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Highfield Heywire Reece Best Of The Best At DdS JH [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Handler: Billie Green
Owner: Deanna Donohue, BE Green, A Johnson & J Wilkinson
Breeder: Pam & Larry Kincaid, Bernee Brawn & Judy Cheshire
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Thistle Braes I Think I Like Bein Lizabeth [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Jessica Legath
Owner: Beth Franzen
Breeder: Beth Franzen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Nauticas Foolish Pleasure [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler:
Owner: P McCune & K Banks
Breeder: Danielle Brewer & Collette Jaynes

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. JoAnne Buehler

Total Entry: 135
#1-
Dog Reg: Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi [Dog]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Jeffrey & Vickie Mauk, Brent Humphrey, Corey Benedict & J Huisman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ariel Of Kingscourt Aurum Bohemia [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Jennifer Pearce
Owner: Cherie Oney
Breeder: Daniela Epsteinova
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Crossroads Trico Just Like Mike [Dog]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Donald R Powell II
Owner: Angela Powell & Ann Whitfield
Breeder: Ann Whitfield
#4-
Dog Reg: Roirdans Simply Irrestible [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler: Carol Herr
Owner: C Herr & A Parman
Breeder: Carol Herr

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick

Total Entry: 231
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Velos Paloma Picasso V Vision [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Hernan Pacheco
Owner: Judith & David Lustig & Alison McDonald
Breeder: Alison McDonald, Chris Hall Yamaoka & Christine Tartar
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: Richard & De Anne Hawkes
Breeder: EA Mishko
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Dont You Feel It RN CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: Kimberly Fancher
Breeder: Cynthia Pearce
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Remos Inspector Clouseau [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: Jim & Angie Remaklus
Breeder: James & Angie Remaklus & Gary & Leslie Kettring

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Karen Wilson

Total Entry: 140
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr., Nancy Shaw & Pam Beale
Breeder: Pam Beale & Beth Sweigart
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Menushas Pancho Villa [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: C Baldridge
Breeder: Beverly Krautler
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brywood Heluva Ride [Dog]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Dana Bryson-Benn
Owner: John & Kathy Garahan & Dana & Chris Bryson-Benn
Breeder: Kiki Courtelis, Dana Bryson Benn & Joyce Wilkinson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Angus Glen-Ayrs Stevie Wonder [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Armando Morales
Owner: R Perry
Breeder: Drew & Ann Angus

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Carole Beattie

Total Entry: 188
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Jessie Barringer
Owner: L Franques & J Barringer
Breeder: Pat Barnett
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hill Country’s Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: Carolyn Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Karmas Promise Key-Per [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: Nancy Smith, JE Huff, K Bevil & K Halbur
Breeder: Karrie Halbur
#4-
Dog Reg: Hallmark Jolei Rock-Et My World [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: L & D Ehricht
Breeder: L & D Ehricht

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer

Total Entry: 129
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Jeff Mauk, Susanna Bjornsson & S Demirjian Beazly
Breeder: Susanna Bjornsson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: Alexandra Geremia, Blake Hamman & Peter Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Whispering Lanes Just Right For Morninglow [Bitch]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Laura King
Owner: Leslie & Emilio Machado
Breeder: Melinda Amsden
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whitecap Rosemount Max [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Milton Lopes
Owner: Paulo Filho
Breeder: Paulo Ribeiro Filho

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

Total Entry: 156
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Wind Spirit Rods Amazing Grace [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Meg Hof
Owner: Marcia Bertero
Breeder: Carlos Osmar Bertero & Marcia Bertero
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Celebras Good Enough For Government Work [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Jamie Donelson
Owner: Joyci Feldman
Breeder: Christi Leigh
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: Ricki Johnson, J Frank Baylis & Ronni DeLay
Breeder: Ronni DeLay
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bellebrae Serenitys Valentino [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Linda Guihen
Owner: Wanda & Timothy Fletcher & En Harriet Chang
Breeder: Dr. Craig Bowen

Jr Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
Jr Handler: Jessica Braatz See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: CH Takemehome Return to Sender [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=138171

Posted by on Jan 11 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • January 2018