NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_OCTOBERCover2018K9_OCTOBERCover2018
K9_112018Deadline_AK9_112018Deadline_A
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Pasco Florida Kennel Club – Saturday, January 13, 2018

Show Name: Pasco Florida Kennel Club
Location: Brooksville, FL
Show Date: Saturday, January 13, 2018
Total Entry: 1626
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Shaireabs Bayleigh Daenerys Stormborn [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Luiz Abreu
Owner: Sharon Abmeyer & Keith Bailey
Breeder: Kristine Nelson, Keith Bailey & Sharon Abmeyer

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Border Collie
Reserve Handler: Jamie Clute
Reserve Owner: Ricki Johnson, J Frank Baylis & Ronni DeLay
Breeder: Ronni DeLay
NOHS Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Solstice Stormbringer [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Bichon Frise
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: Lindsey Dicken, E Panacek, E Phelps & C Purcell
Breeder: Monika Mardula, Lindsey Dicken & Cheryl Purcell

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer

Total Entry: 255
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Starwoods Reinhard V Dietz CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Amy Tourond
Owner: Kenan Young & George Heinze
Breeder: Kenan Young & Gale Young
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Takemehome Ship To Shore [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler:
Owner: Carol Duke
Breeder: Carol Duke
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brigadiers Lightning Strikes Twice [Bitch]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: BGen Mike & Julie Lee
Breeder: Mike & Julie Lee & Amy & Phil Booth
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Micins Broxden Riesling To The Occasion CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: L Fernandes, D Salow, K Foist, C Fisher, P & A Booth & J Ovalle
Breeder: Cindy Fisher & Phil & Amy Booth

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer

Total Entry: 209
#1-
Dog Reg: Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi [Dog]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Jeffrey & Vickie Mauk, Brent Humphrey, Corey Benedict & J Huisman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Br Lake Park Sullivan [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Adriano Rocha
Owner: Madelyn Warcholik & Jeffery Deaver
Breeder: Luciana Neves Da Silva Bampi
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Svengalis Whats Not To Love Of Zindika JC CA [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: Eugene Biller, William J Kanouff & Carol Wyatt
Breeder: Carol Wyatt, Cecily Rappe & Alan & Gail Aiello
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Just Meant To Be Of Meadow Valley [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Harry Bennett
Owner: Meg & Bill Turner
Breeder: Ria & Toni Wagner

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Judy Harrington

Total Entry: 300
#1-
Dog Reg: MB Van Gogh (Meza) [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: Mrs. Jack Billhardt
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Chasinwaves Smooth [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Rindi Gaudet
Owner: Bonnie Chase & Rindi Gaudet
Breeder: Bonnie Chase, Rindi Gaudet & Saudi Cantwell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Star Ks Mile Hi Daphne [Bitch]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Rindi Gaudet
Owner: Linda & Richard Stark
Breeder: Linda & Richard Stark & Joann Charnik
#4-
Dog Reg: Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky Star V Saravilla [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: Ashley & Christopher Gandees
Breeder: Mickie & Gabrielle Raborn & Mimi Kim

Terrier Judge’s Name: Allan Brown

Total Entry: 182
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Shaireabs Bayleigh Daenerys Stormborn [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Luiz Abreu
Owner: Sharon Abmeyer & Keith Bailey
Breeder: Kristine Nelson, Keith Bailey & Sharon Abmeyer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr., Nancy Shaw & Pam Beale
Breeder: Pam Beale & Beth Sweigart
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Menushas Pancho Villa [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: C Baldridge
Breeder: Beverly Krautler
#4-
Dog Reg: Laochraghs Hope Rises Like A Phoenix [Bitch]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Marsh
Breeder: Kelly Marsh

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Thora Brown

Total Entry: 245
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Hallmark Jolei Rock-Et My World [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: Luke & Diane Ehricht
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Karmas Promise Key-Per [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: Nancy Smith, JE Huff, K Bevil & K Halbur
Breeder: Karrie Halbur
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Jessie Barringer
Owner: L Franques & J Barringer
Breeder: Pat Barnett
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hill Countrys Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: Carolyn Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary Andersen

Total Entry: 189
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: Alexandra Geremia, Blake Hamman & Peter Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Spotlight Maybe Its Maybelline [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: John & Elaine Bachey & M Zink
Breeder: Connie Wagner
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Jeff Mauk, Susanna Bjornsson & S Demirjian Beazly
Breeder: Susanna Bjornsson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Kan Sings Ambriers Manaslu V. Altnaharra [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: M Feltenstein
Breeder: Martha Feltenstein & Mallory Cosby Driskill

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Roberta Davies

Total Entry: 208
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: Ricki Johnson, J Frank Baylis & Ronni DeLay
Breeder: Ronni DeLay
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Waldenmarks Prada And Joy HSAds HIAd CA [Bitch]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler:
Owner: I & J Friedenson
Breeder: Ingrid & Jay Friedson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kokopelli N Kurpas Hoot N Holler CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler:
Owner: R & N Fields, C Kurpas & H Warn
Breeder: Heather Warn & Cheryl & John Kurpas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Double Ds Hidden Assets At Pur-Plesur CM [Bitch]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler:
Owner: J Mosing, D Donohue, Y LeBlanc & B Rodrigez Jr.
Breeder: Deanna & Richard Donohue

Misc Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
Misc Dog Reg: Blackfrosts Keweenawan Copper Rift
Misc Breed: Dutch Shepherd
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Paul & Jill Martin
Breeder: Brenda Lelli

Jr Judge: Mrs. Roberta Davies
Jr Handler: Alec Clark See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: CH Heartsong Nothing But The Truth [Dog]
Jr Breed: Vizsla


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=138255

Posted by on Jan 13 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2018