NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Boca Raton Dog Club – Thursday, July 12, 2018

Show Name: Boca Raton Dog Club
Location: West Palm Beach, FL
Show Date: Thursday, July 12, 2018
Total Entry: 768
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Vicki Abbott
Show Photographer(s):
Winners Pix – Tammie Wilkerson • Website: www.winnerspix.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Hill Country’s Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Reserve Handler: Ernesto Lara
Reserve Owner: N Shaw & P Beale
Breeder: Pam Beale & Beth Sweigart

NOHS Judge: Dr. Michael Woods
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH TailZ End Turbo Power From Dual LaneS JH CGC TKN [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Brittany
NOHS Handler: Paige Giebel
NOHS Owner: P & S Giebel & A Stellwag
Breeder: Donna Harrison & Chris Robinson

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Jamie Hubbard

Total Entry: 156
#1-
Dog Reg: Autumn Grove Rockstar Any Way You Want It SH [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: P Mike Orloff
Breeder: Joyce & Alan Potoff
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH TailZ End Turbo Power From Dual LaneS JH CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Paige Giebel
Owner: P & S Giebel & A Stellwag
Breeder: Donna Harrison & Chris Robinson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cocoas A Global Force For Good [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
Handler:
Owner: J Boone & K Vino
Breeder: Kathleen Vino
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Carolinas Wait Wait DonT Tell Me [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (American Water)
Handler: Jason Starr
Owner: T Tebbens
Breeder: Lois McCracken

Hound Judge’s Name: Ramon Valenzuela Podesta

Total Entry: 130
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aariels Precious Jewel BN RN JC CA SEN SBN CGCA TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Frank Murphy
Owner: J Baruch-Tucker
Breeder: Jason & Carol Burridge
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Karasars Iconic [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler:
Owner: K Kuper, N Barthelette & K Mlynar
Breeder: Kerrie Kuper, Neil Barthelette, Karen Mlynar, Kendra Devin & Marianne McCullough
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Grandcru Sine Qua Non [Bitch]
Breed: Greyhound
Handler: Rindi Gaudet
Owner: J Haverick & M Steele
Breeder: Melanie Steele, Rindi Gaudet & Rose Tomlin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pahlavi Itz Not My First Rodeo [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: K Wagner & A Arrant
Breeder: Karen Wagner

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Michael Woods

Total Entry: 127
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS MB Van Gogh (Meza) [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: P Billhardt
Breeder: Angel Ivan Meza Garcia
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Silverbacks The Mountain [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Cassandra Carpenter
Owner: J & A Silvey
Breeder: Bob Stephanos & Cassandra Carpenter
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Raintree Erinwood Dixies Pin Up Girl V Elan [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: BJ Barnhart
Owner: R Greenberg, P Deloria, L Cornelius, C DeMott & L Landrum
Breeder: Renee Greenberg, Pamela Deloria, Linda Landrum, Lori Cornelius & Cathy DeMott
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Chasinwaves Smooth [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Rindi Gaudet
Owner: B Chase, R Gaudet & S Patten
Breeder: Bonnie Chase, Rindi Gaudet & Saudi Cantwell

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ramon Valenzuela Podesta

Total Entry: 69
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: N Shaw & P Beale
Breeder: Pam Beale & Beth Sweigart
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride [Dog]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Dana A Bryson-Benn
Owner: D Bryson-Benn, J Garahan, C Benn & K Garahan
Breeder: Kiki Courtelis, Dana Bryson Benn & Joyce Wilkinson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Klayton Harris
Owner: J Crowe & D Murphy
Breeder: Judith Crowe & Deborah Murphy

Toy Judge’s Name: Dr. Michael Woods

Total Entry: 109
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hill Countrys Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Zona Rosas Traveling To Infinity [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: David Stout
Owner: M Pereira & S Peck
Breeder: Maria Elena Pereira & Suzanne Peck
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Kaylens General Kai Panda [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Kay Palade-Peiser
Owner: K Peiser & V Dorris
Breeder: Virginia Dorris & Kay Peiser
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Foxmore Tough Targa [Dog]
Breed: Toy Poodle
Handler: Christian Manelopoulos
Owner: J Reed & T Tucker
Breeder: Janet Reed

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Larry Abbott

Total Entry: 81
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brighton Aris Ascension [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Owner: A Carter & B Harris
Breeder: Beth Harris, Anita Carter & Michael Harris
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Haloridges Cruisin The Open Sea [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jodi Longmire
Owner: P Shaw, J Dalton & S St.John
Breeder: Nancy Newcomb D.V.M, Robert Newcomb & Nichole Hoke
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Mi-Tois IM Lost In You [Bitch]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler:
Owner: I Young & L Ortiz
Breeder: Luis & Carmen Ortiz
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Roxom Del Rey [Dog]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: R Yenchesky & C Bossart
Breeder: Richard Yenchesky, Dr. Cindi Bossart & Diane Baker

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 93
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Breal-Jogras Isabella CGC [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owner: J Perez-Gurri, M Campo & V Indeglia
Breeder: Dr. Jose Perez-Gurri, Kathy Perez-Gurri & Dr. Manuel & Norma Campo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: R Johnson, J Baylis & R DeLay
Breeder: Ronni DeLay
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Gryffin Celtic Blessing @ Boondocks [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Frank Murphy
Owner: M Martin, G Marcum & B Weyburn
Breeder: Gail Marcum & Bevan Weyburn
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Coastalviews Blueberry Hill [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Nick Joines
Owner: K Linkletter & L Krivanek
Breeder: Judy Tulloch

Misc Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
Misc Dog Reg: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC
Misc Breed: Russian Toy
Misc Handler: Jessica Herzon
Misc Owner: Griselle Freijo-Cantrell

Jr Judge: Mrs. Vicki Abbott
Jr Handler: Taylor Blankenship See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHS Passport Sea Air [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=147490

Posted by on Jul 12 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2018