NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_OCTOBERCover2018K9_OCTOBERCover2018
K9_112018Deadline_AK9_112018Deadline_A
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Mount Pleasant Michigan Kennel Club – Saturday, June 9, 2018

Show Name: Mount Pleasant Michigan Kennel Club
Location: Midland, MI
Show Date: Saturday, June 9, 2018
Total Entry: 557
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Hallmark Jolei Rock-Et My World [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: L & D Ehricht
Breeder: L & D Ehricht

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden Whats Sabella SPose To Do [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Reserve Handler: Amy Booth
Reserve Owner: A Booth, V Malzoni, P Booth
Breeder: Amy Booth, Victor Malzoni Jr & Phil Booth
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Ananas Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA [Dog]
NOHS Breed: American Eskimo Dog
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: S Caltrider, S Strunk, L Caltrider
Breeder: Stephanie & Kathleen Strunk & Bonnie Hammond Brown

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Houston Clark

Total Entry: 107
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Summits I Can Cry If I Want To [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Beth Johnson
Owner: B Johnson
Breeder: Beth Johnson, Jeff & Kathy Sedivec & George Dinges
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Willimars Someone To Look At [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Tony Vacha
Owner: C Gerrish
Breeder: Jo Gerrish & Vickie Umbley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Hampton Courts I’ll Have Another [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Handler: Phillip Booth
Owner: V Malzoni
Breeder: Victor Malzoni Jr.
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Perfettos New Cane DOro Ducati [Dog]
Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
Handler: Howard Huber Jr
Owner: A Shaffer, B Peters, D Peters
Breeder: Andrea Shaffer

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark

Total Entry: 54
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Starlites Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN JC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: T Turley-Kocab, M Kocab, C Ingalls
Breeder: Tina Turley-Kocab & Mark Kocab
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Russella Bowen
Owner: K Noel, R Bowen, C O’Brien
Breeder: Russella Bowen & Cindy Russell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Conestoga Aberdeens Addicted To Love [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Handler: Jason McIlwaine
Owner: A, J & J Mcilwaine, T Tolman, D Patterson
Breeder: John Mullen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Chanjis Ride My Ducati [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler:
Owner: T Chandrashekar, M Jaipal, S Dhanpal

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark

Total Entry: 99
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Nanooks This Girl Is On Fire [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Laura King
Owner: A Dionne, C Pacht, M Ralsky
Breeder: Annette Dionne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Nagyalma Bbetty Boop [Bitch]
Breed: Komondor
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: A White
Breeder: Audrey White
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ederras Glacier The Power Of MoNe [Bitch]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler: Caroline Clegg
Owner: C Clegg, M Clegg, M Arechaederra
Breeder: Maria Arechaederra & Deborah Blank
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Thunderstrucks Legend Of The Cosmac Storm CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Nicki King
Owner: C & H Downey
Breeder: Cindy & Harold Downey

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Houston Clark

Total Entry: 20
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden Whats Sabella SPose To Do [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: A Booth, V Malzoni, P Booth
Breeder: Amy Booth, Victor Malzoni Jr. & Phil Booth
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Jordan Waters
Owner: H Cole, M Laschinski, A Pertuit, C Cole
Breeder: AJ Pertuit Jr, Heidi  Cole & Klayton Harris
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Skyehighs Miss Hyperion [Bitch]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Courtney Kniola
Owner: L Barrow, A Mollo
Breeder: Lindy Barrow & Antonio Celso Mollo
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Kellsenberg Lollipop, Lollipop [Bitch]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Megan VandenBerg & Jennifer Hecker

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Total Entry: 114
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hallmark Jolei Rock-Et My World [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: L & D Ehricht
Breeder: L & D Ehricht
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Jessie Barringer
Owner: L Franques, J Barringer
Breeder: Pat Barnett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Famous Taishan Temple Dancer [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler:
Owner: S Black, A Lynn
Breeder: K McCloud & Audra Lynn
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Casa Blancas Make A Wish [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Barry Clothier
Owner: J Black, G Cupp, J Cupp, P Bennington, B Clothier
Breeder: Blanca & Barry Clothier

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Nancy Gallant

Total Entry: 40
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Whispering Lanes Just Right For Morninglow [Bitch]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Laura King
Owner: L & E Machado
Breeder: Melinda Amsden
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: M & S Sorice
Breeder: Melanie Sorice & Phyllis Noonan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek, J Shupp
Breeder: K Tomchek & P Bugay & M Zink
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ananas Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler:
Owner: S Caltrider, S Strunk, L Caltrider
Breeder: Stephanie & Kathleen Strunk & Bonnie Hammond Brown

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger

Total Entry: 107
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Stefsstells Ingalo Isabella [Bitch]
Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: J Sanders
Breeder: Stefania Sigurdardottir
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Harmonys The Point Of No Return [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Lauren McIlwraith
Owner: H Cantrell
Breeder: Helen Cantrell, Dr. Elizabeth & Eleanor Macnair
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Deseado Wavelet [Dog]
Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: J Rahn, F Ott
Breeder: Viktoria Kyselovci
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB IM Special Griswolds Official Sequel [Bitch]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Patricia Murray
Owner: J Litogot, P Murray
Breeder: Cindy & Jeff Griswold & Janice L Litogot & P Murray

Jr Judge: Ms. Nancy Gallant
Jr Handler: Rachel Clark See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Cerise Valedictorian [Dog]
Jr Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=145671

Posted by on Jun 9 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2018