Clarksville Kennel Club – Saturday, October 20, 2018
Show Name: Clarksville Kennel Club
Location: Clarksville, TN
Show Date: Saturday, October 20, 2018
Total Entry: 350
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Johnny Shoemaker
Dog Reg: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Boxer
Reserve Handler: Rick Justice
Reserve Owner: S & A Anderson & L Dissinger
Breeder: Lloyd & Delores Dissinger & Terry Smith
Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Terry Stacy
Total Entry: 45
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cerise Dutch Master [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Howard Huber Jr.
Owner: D Cherry
Breeder: Ann Sumerfelt & Dorothy Cherry
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Erinfyr Winter Classic [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Jamie Lamphier
Owner: M & J Lamphier
Breeder: Mary & Jamie Lamphier
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Lorac Cmf Smoky Mountain Tapestry [Bitch]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: W & C Sommerfelt
Breeder: Walter & Carol Sommerfelt
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGCA TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish Red & White)
Handler: Rachel Bockman
Owner: W, L & R Bockman
Breeder: Wendy Bockman & Helen Riggle
Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Terry Stacy
Total Entry: 38
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Marietta Singleton
Owner: R Addison & M Singleton
Breeder: Robbie Addison & Marietta Singleton
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Elgwood N Highpoints Summit [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: K Molloy & D Weeks
Breeder: Donna Weeks
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Br Lake Park Sullivan [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Adriano Rocha
Owner: J Deaver & M Warcholik
Breeder: Luciana Neves Da Silva Bampi
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brokenroad Marco Polo Of Prestige [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Handler: D’Arry Frank
Owner: D Frank
Breeder: Robin Kirtley, Stacy & Susan Faw & Peggy Bradley
Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole
Total Entry: 61
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Rick Justice
Owner: S & A Anderson & L Dissinger
Breeder: Lloyd & Delores Dissinger & Terry Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Double Qs Spot On At Derby! [Dog]
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Handler: Wendi Brown
Owner: A McFadden & D Echols
Breeder: Mary Jo & James Rasmussen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lavishs Brut Premier [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Layal Bouaoun
Owner: L & N Bouaoun
Breeder: Layal Bouaoun & Catherine Hogan D.V.M.
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Terry Smith
Owner: R Banks, N Huether, L Watson & P Winter
Breeder: Rachel Lee Diller
Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole
Total Entry: 22
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Ainle Something To Talk About [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Brian Tuel
Owner: L Robison
Breeder: Kathi Elliot
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Glentom Dirty Rotten Scoundrel [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (Colored)
Handler: Chase Waddell
Owner: S Lybrand, T Cournoyer & G Wright
Breeder: Terri Cournoyer & Glenna Wright
#3-
Dog Reg: Confetti Tocoa Chances Are [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Cummings & T Matthews
Breeder: Krista Cummings & Traci Matthews
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Floridays New Tide Risn@ Rip It Up [Dog]
Breed: American Hairless Terrier
Handler: Caroline Erika Lanasa
Owner: P Smith
Breeder: Jaonne Lima
Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole
Total Entry: 74
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Flolin What A Wonderful World [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chase Waddell
Owner: L Foiles & C Waddell
Breeder: Linda Foiles
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Drexel Dolce Donatela (Garza) [Bitch]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Parrish & A Garza Madero
Breeder: Adrian Garza Madero
#4-
Dog Reg: Bellagio Unforgettable [Bitch]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Kristi Crouch
Owner: K Crouch
Breeder: Kristi Crouch
Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Total Entry: 47
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sassafras Ones Vogelflights Honor To “Eli” [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler:
Owner: C Morris, K Vogel, P Goldman & D Ardagna
Breeder: Cathy Morris & Janet Jamison
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Dog Gones Poplarhill Fiona [Bitch]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: S Renfro & R Garde
Breeder: Rachel Garde & Sandra Renfro
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Arabelles The Messenger [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Chase Waddell
Owner: C Collins, L Foiles, M Becker & J Pence
Breeder: James Pence & Marcia Becker
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Roxom Del Rey [Dog]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: R Yenchesky & C Bossart
Breeder: Richard Yenchesky, Dr. Cindi Bossart & Diane Baker
Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole
Total Entry: 63
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Senderos Here We Go At Charson [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Joan Scott
Owner: T & M Millner & S Hillier
Breeder: Merry Jeanne & Tommy Millner
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Kiawahs Ring Of Fire [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: J White-Ogle
Breeder: Jessica White-Ogle
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Avatar-Bayshore The Scotsman [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler:
Owner: B Grovert & J Clute
Breeder: Stacy Einck-Paul, J Frank Baylis & Jaime Clute
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Woodwin Mystique Of The Phoenix [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: T Collins, J Plourde & R Kirwan
Breeder: Terri Collins & Jessica Plourde
Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.
Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=153257
Comments are closed