NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_JulyCover2018K9_JulyCover2018
AUG2018_DEADLINEAUG2018_DEADLINE
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Golden Triangle Kennel Club Of Mississippi – Saturday, January 13, 2018

 

Show Name: Golden Triangle Kennel Club Of Mississippi
Location: Starkville, MS
Show Date: Saturday, January 13, 2018
Total Entry: 460
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
Show Photographer(s):
Garden Studio, Inc. – Greg Smith • Website: www.gardenstudio.us

Dog Reg: GCHB Crossroad Jockeyhill Big Girls Don’t Cry [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: Laurie & Dick Green & Jody Garcini
Breeder: Laurie & Richard Green & Jody Garcini

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Ariel Of Kingscourt Aurum Bohemia [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Saluki
Reserve Handler: Jennifer Pearce
Reserve Owner: Cherie Oney
Breeder: Daniela Epsteinova

NOHS Judge: Ms. Claudia Seaberg
NOHS Dog Reg: CH Blue Denims Sophisticated Design CA BCAT [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Old English Sheepdog
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: Stacie Bryant & Enid Fritts
Breeder: Enid Fritts

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 80
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Crossroad Jockeyhill Big Girls Don’t Cry [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: Laurie & Dick Green & Jody Garcini
Breeder: Laurie & Richard Green & Jody Garcini
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Dogwood Hollow So Be It [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Mary Claire Ctibor
Owner: Mary Claire Ctibor, E Ctibor, G Clements & C Mika
Breeder: Geri Clements, Gary Clements & Cheryl Mika
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Jetocas Twistin The Night Away [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: J Caruthers, D Nelson & J Zingula
Breeder: Julie Caruthers & Kelly Levon
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Sassafras Checkered Flag Intimidator JH [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: Susan Dellapenta & John Kochensparger
Breeder: Melina, Richard & Emma Black

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein

Total Entry: 67
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ariel Of Kingscourt Aurum Bohemia [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Jennifer Pearce
Owner: Cherie Oney
Breeder: Daniela Epsteinova
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Passports I Kissed A Girl Ss [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: Brandt Gipp & Pamela Sullivan
Breeder: Michael Jones, Arvind & Joyce DeBraganca
#3-
Dog Reg: Countyline Sidearm Krazy Karter [Dog]
Breed: Plott
Handler:
Owner: Lori Mills & Christina Officer Taylor
#4-
Dog Reg: Jazzman Rockytop Knight Of The Word [Dog]
Breed: Black & Tan Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: Edith Atchley & Zoe Bolin

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sherry Webster

Total Entry: 56
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cadillac Cocoa Butter Kisses RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Theresa Nail
Owner: J Field-Miller
Breeder: Lori Stengler
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Cammcastles Olympian Son [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Julia Foster-Hess
Owner: S Guynn
Breeder: Suzan Guynn
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Rubyglens Stars N Stripes @ Kelly RATM CGC [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: S Kelly
Breeder: Cheryl Matlock, C Downs, S Kelly & L McChaplin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Solo-Ks Over The Legal Limit VCD1 BN RA OAP OJP OFP CA BCAT CGCA TKI [Bitch]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: T Jones, K Cook & S Boldt
Breeder: Sherry Boldt, K Cook & L Spohr

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Claudia Seaberg

Total Entry: 24
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Cragsmoor Good Fellow [Dog]
Breed: Skye Terrier
Handler: Jody Garcini
Owner: Cragsmoore Knls.
Breeder: Eugene Zaphiris & Matthew Stander
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Ainle Something To Talk About [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Brian Tuel
Owner: Linda Robison
Breeder: Kathi Elliot
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hiqs Cumbria Ready Set Go [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: N Schaus & R Hess
Breeder: Pat & Tracy Wooster
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Axciums Son Of Anarchy [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: Hilde Haakensen & Jan Seay
Breeder: Hilde Haakensen & Lisa Miller

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 102
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Passport Sea Air [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler: Taylor Blankenship
Owner: Taylor Blankenship
Breeder: Arvind & Joyce DeBraganca
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Skyviews Dakotah Reign Of Desire [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: Darcy Ahlers & Joan Carter
Breeder: Joan Carter
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Regallust Rockstar Of Infiniti [Dog]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler:
Owner: R Conrad & K Frennier
Breeder: Renie Conrad & Douglas Conrad
#4-
Dog Reg: Divine Girl With The Most Cake at Sarcenet [Bitch]
Breed: Maltese
Handler:
Owner: Stacy Newton

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Claudia Seaberg

Total Entry: 55
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Kimiks Some People Are Worth Melting For [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lisa Hethcox
Owner: Lisa Hethcox & Mikki DeMers
Breeder: Mikki DeMers, Lois DeMers & Dina Planche
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Heart And Soul Of A Saint A NolaS [Dog]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler:
Owner: Tabatha Waters
Breeder: Tabatha Waters
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lin Shans Feeling The Future With O-Na-Pei [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: M Hobbs-Ohlinger, D Ohlinger-Hobbs & D Schuerman
Breeder: Douglas Ohlinger-Hobbs & Michael Hobbs-Ohlinger
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ananas Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Susan Caltrider
Owner: Susan & Larry Caltrider & Stephanie Strunk
Breeder: Stephanie & Kathleen Strunk & Bonnie Hammond Brown

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 71
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Bandors The Wyching Hour [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler:
Owner: Lynda Cox & Jacque Bailey
Breeder: Sarah & Bertha Garrison
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Wonderlands Darby V Wolf Creek [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler: Julia Foster-Hess
Owner: J Tittl & Julia Foster-Hess
Breeder: Edward Farrell & John Conely
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Blue Denims Sophisticated Design CA BCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: Stacie Bryant & Enid Fritts
Breeder: Enid Fritts
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Empyreans First Lady Of Copperridge [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: J Hanigan, S Blanco & J & S Miller
Breeder: Jasmine Hanigan & John & Sheree Miller

Jr Judge: Ms. Claudia Seaberg
Jr Handler: Mary Claire Ctibor See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Dogwood Hollow So Be It CGC CA [Dog]
Jr Breed: Brittany


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=138250

Posted by on Jan 13 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2018