NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Riverside West Kennel Club of Greater New Orleans – Thursday, December 6, 2018

 

Show Name: Riverside West Kennel Club of Greater New Orleans
Location: Gulfport, MS
Show Date: Thursday, December 6, 2018
Total Entry: 504
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Roy Keiser, Jr.
Show Photographer(s):
Garden Studio, Inc. – Greg Smith • Website: www.gardenstudio.us

Luis Sosa • Website: www.sosaphoto.biz

Dog Reg: GCHB Whitecap Excellence [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Milton Lopes
Owner: P Filho & M Ptacek
Breeder: Paulo Ribeiro Filho

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pointer
Reserve Handler: Mark Bettis
Reserve Owner: T Buckley & J & J Moses
Breeder: Diane O’Neill

NOHS Judge: Ms. Barbara Ann Langlois
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Saluki
NOHS Handler: Caroline Coile
NOHS Owner: C Coile
Breeder: Caroline Coile

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Joy Brewster

Total Entry: 68
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: T Buckley & J & J Moses
Breeder: Diane O’Neill
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Rozebottels Strawberrylicious [Bitch]
Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche & K Van Gemert
Breeder: Katrein Van Gemert
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Labyrinth Nmr Champagne Delight [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: David Harper
Owner: C & M Lawrence & K Hanson
Breeder: Karen Hanson & Nickie Redick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Soundviews Master Of The North [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Jessica Brickett
Owner: J & E Webb
Breeder: Judith & Eric Webb

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Joy Brewster

Total Entry: 60
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Korsakov Love A Mystery At Lost Key BCAT CGC TKP [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: R Robins
Breeder: Patricia Triandos, Linda Harvey & Jane Bishop
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Mirepoixs Low Rise Boyfriend [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Taylor Schwartz
Owner: J Zigich & R Litman
Breeder: Jan Zigich & Ross Litman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Walmar-Solos Thank My Lucky Stars Sl CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Matias Mato
Owner: P Donze, K Vidrine & B Donze
Breeder: Kimberly Vidrine, Paula Carter & Walter & Mary Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi CM [Dog]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J & V Mauk, B Humphrey & J Huisman
Breeder: Jolanda Huisman

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Robinson

Total Entry: 78
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oceano Darbydales Xecutive Decision [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Kim Griffith
Owner: K Wortham, C Bergmann & M Price
Breeder: Monica Perusquia & Gigi Griffith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Greybeard Bcb Yamada Kuma Go [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Oscar Quiros
Owner: B Yamada, C Cheng, E Yamada & C Davis-Earle
Breeder: Katherine Perez-Silva & Dr. Rene Perez-Silva
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Rick Justice
Owner: S & A Anderson & L Dissinger
Breeder: Lloyd & Delores Dissinger & Terry Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Lowenhohles Magical Phalin Perrin THDN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Leonberger
Handler:
Owner: S Turbow
Breeder: Julie Schaffert

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner

Total Entry: 57
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: Carla LaCoe & June Price
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo BN RN CA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler: Sandra Bethea
Owner: S Bethea
Breeder: Howard Raymond Solomon Jr.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Brian Tuel
Owner: L Robison
Breeder: Kathi Elliot
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Klassiques Good Morning Starshine [Bitch]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Matias Mato
Owner: P Fox
Breeder: Paula Fox

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Joy Brewster

Total Entry: 81
#1-
Dog Reg: Tamarin Trebeck [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: J Lee
Breeder: Tamarin Kennels
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hiwins Lucas At Dabuew [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Hiram Stewart
Owner: R Ly & H Stewart
Breeder: Daisy Wilburn & Hiram Stewart
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Tyavas Sugarfoots Strike Force [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: V Edwards
Breeder: Ava Tyree
#4-
Dog Reg: Hola Diamond De Ciello [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler:
Owner: Deborah Beasley

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner

Total Entry: 81
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Whitecap Excellence [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Milton Lopes
Owner: P Filho & M Ptacek
Breeder: Paulo Ribeiro Filho
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Bar-None Aim For The Sky [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Shawn Clute
Owner: N Wilson
Breeder: Nancy Wilson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sunfalls Smoke Gets In Your Eyes [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: David Harper
Owner: B Beynon & L Boles
Breeder: Barbara Beynon & Jennifer Reed
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Urbanventures Good Vibrations! [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: B Smith & D Ray
Breeder: Denice Ray, Becky Smith & Erin Van Cleave

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb

Total Entry: 77
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Shalimar + Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler: Kim Griffith
Owner: C & R Moore, J Johnson, K McNeil-Watkins & K Griffith
Breeder: Chris Ann Moore & Jacquelyn Johnson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Abingtons Way Out West [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: P Cutler & V Verville
Breeder: Patti Cutler & Ardis Scott
#3-
Dog Reg: Circle B Texas Red River [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: David Harper
Owner: G Buckner
Breeder: Gwen Buckner
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ragtyme Call Off The Search [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: B Szecsy, A Berry & L & V Zagarella
Breeder: Lynn & Vincent Zagarella

Misc Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
Misc Dog Reg: Sinanju’s Naga Jolokia of Sunny PT
Misc Breed: Belgian Laekenois

Jr Judge: Ms. Deborah Boyd
Jr Handler: Zoey Prado
Jr Breed: Beagle


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=155521

Posted by on Dec 6 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2018