NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_OCTOBERCover2018K9_OCTOBERCover2018
K9_112018Deadline_AK9_112018Deadline_A
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

McKinley Kennel Club – Sunday, June 10, 2018

Show Name: McKinley Kennel Club
Location: Canton, OH
Show Date: Sunday, June 10, 2018
Total Entry: 545
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Show Photographer(s):
Kurtis Photo • Website: www.KurtisPhotography.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Karasars Iconic [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Kerrie Kuper
Owner: K Kuper, N Barthelette & K Mlynar
Breeder: Kerrie Kuper, Neil Barthelette, Karen Mlynar, Kendra Devine & Marianne McCullough

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Catalinas Master Of Illusion [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Handler: Laurie Jeff Greer
Reserve Owner: J Siddall & K Lee
Breeder: Bailey Paumen & Joyce Siddall

NOHS Judge: Mr. Kenneth Buxton
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Luvakis Shirleys Legen-WaitForIt-Dary! Legendary! JC CGC TKN [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: T West-Holmes & P & E Holmes
Breeder: Teresa West-Holmes & Paul Holmes

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donna Buxton

Total Entry: 83
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: B Fink, D Petru, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Erin Kerfoot, Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Remedis Churchill Downs [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Handler:
Owner: M Marsh
Breeder: Debra Parshall Miller
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Larcans Jumpin Jive [Dog]
Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
Handler:
Owner: D Kaufman
Breeder: Lisa Sobon
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Heywire N Highfield Justa Bestseller JH [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Handler: Zack Helmer
Owner: B & C Siebert & B Brawn
Breeder: Pam & Larry Kincaid, Bernee Brawn & Judy Cheshire

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Total Entry: 65
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Karasars Iconic [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Kerrie Kuper
Owner: K Kuper, N Barthelette & K Mlynar
Breeder: Kerrie Kuper, Neil Barthelette, Karen Mlynar, Kendra Devine & Marianne McCullough
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Luvakis Shirleys Legen-WaitForIt-Dary! Legendary! JC CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: T West-Holmes & P & E Holmes
Breeder: Teresa West-Holmes & Paul Holmes
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Merry Music Chains Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Dan Buchwald
Owner: B Guappone & G Belan
Breeder: William Guappone & Gretchen Belan
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Mahali Defying Gravity [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Bobbi Kinley-Blewett
Owner: V & L Dauch
Breeder: Lynne Schanzle & Jamie Lamphier

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Kenneth Buxton

Total Entry: 119
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Adesas Best In Snow [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: W Blewett, B Kinley-Blewett & D Sirabo
Breeder: William Blewett & Bobbi Kinley-Blewett
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Oakridge Brown Eyed Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler:
Owner: J Bifolchi, L Bulicz, E Salewsky & K Bifolchi
Breeder: Elizabeth Salewsky, Linda Bulicz & Val Rouch
#3-
Dog Reg: Stecals Billie Jean [Bitch]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Ryan Dillman
Owner: Keith Venezia, Carol & Faye Bevis & Rachel Corr
Breeder: Carol & Faye Bevis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Vonduras North By Northwest [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Karen Fox
Owner: L McCammack
Breeder: R Dara Tracy, James Covert, Mary Dellorto & Karin Fox

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Marjorie Underwood

Total Entry: 42
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Elmdales Journey From Purston RATS [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: N Hittepole, R Cross & B Balata
Breeder: Barbara Balata & Nancy Hittepole
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kanix Don Domingo [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: M Ulrich, T Grenaae & L Mykleby-Ulrich
Breeder: Frederik Brathen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Plk-Safaris I Got Swagger At Bravado [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Kathy Musto
Owner: K & D Musto
Breeder: Lindsey & Robert Ellis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxterity Warfox Suns Up!@High Mtn [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Dan Buchwald
Owner: M & P Kralik, L Nelson & M Comerer
Breeder: Martin Kralik & Pat Jordan Kralik

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Marjorie Underwood

Total Entry: 75
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Kbpride Scottish Warriors The Lion [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Laura King
Owner: D Mitchum
Breeder: Gayle Reardon
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Canton Bravo Royale [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: B Yap & C Knight
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Beauprix Legend Of London [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Handler:
Owner: R LeBeau & M White
Breeder: Richard LeBeau & Dr. Michael J White
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Ni Kokoro Kuro To Shiraebi [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler:
Owner: S Collands & C Ryan
Breeder: Carla Jo Ryan & Thomas Ryan Jr.

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Kenneth Buxton

Total Entry: 46
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Matisse Razzmatazz [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Joe Caton
Owner: J Caton, A Traufler, D Cron & L Parschauer
Breeder: Donna Cron, Kathy Costa & Kathy Mantych
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Hillwood Dassin Tulip Gardens Snow Sprite [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Poodle
Handler: Bonny Datema
Owner: E Charles, J Vergnetti & B Datema
Breeder: Ellen Charles, Joseph Vergnetti & Bonny Datema
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Morninglows New York Man [Dog]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Laura King
Owner: L & E Machado
Breeder: Leslie Machado
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Joseph Vergnetti
Owner: W Sammet & E Charles
Breeder: Ellen Charles & Wendell Sammet

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donna Buxton

Total Entry: 91
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Catalinas Master Of Illusion [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Laurie Jeff Greer
Owner: J Biddall & K Lee
Breeder: Bailey Paumen & Joyce Siddall
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Deauville Du Tchibo DEbene [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: O Smith
Breeder: Zsofia Pecseri
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Creekwood Lochlomun ILl Be Damned [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler: Sarah Miriam Fox
Owner: R Reed & V Reed Mehr, J Thomas & S Fox
Breeder: Robin Reed, Virginia Mehr & Mary Lee Shingle
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Grandgables The Frat Boy [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: P & A Buckles
Breeder: Guy Jeavons & Mark Houston-McMillan

Jr Judge: Ms. Marjorie Underwood
Jr Handler: Elise Patti See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: Templars Astrological Influences [Dog]
Jr Breed: Whippet


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=145716

Posted by on Jun 10 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2018