NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_AugCover2018K9_AugCover2018
2018SEPTEMBER_deadline2018SEPTEMBER_deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Crab Orchard Kennel Club – Sunday, August 5, 2018


Show Name: Crab Orchard Kennel Club
Location: Marion, IL
Show Date: Sunday, August 5, 2018
Total Entry: 539
Best In Show Judge: Mr. James Moses
Show Photographer(s):
Robert Skibinski • Email: skibinski2@aol.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: E Hackett & D & P Coller
Breeder: Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Wingssong Winning Colors [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Papillon
Reserve Handler: Chris Jones
Reserve Owner: P & C Jones
Breeder: Pat & Chris Jones

NOHS Judge: Mr. Gary Doerge
NOHS Dog Reg: CH Keswicke Unleash The Wind CGC [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: K Basta & L Howard
Breeder: Lynne Spencer & Laurin Howard

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Debbie Melgreen

Total Entry: 90
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: E Hackett & D & P Coller
Breeder: Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Rouxchien Rock Star Of The Pack JH [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Danielle Frykman
Owner: S Menard & L Herzberg
Breeder: Suzanne Menard, Anthony Wendt, Georgianne Carney & Jan Hasart
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cameo Siloets Gold Coast Legacy [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Johnathon Wehry
Owner: L Brown & D & J Wehry
Breeder: Dona Hamilton & Phillip Bruce Hamilton
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Chestnuts Sharp Dressed Man [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler:
Owner: S Bechtold
Breeder: Sheri Bechtold

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger

Total Entry: 65
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Baysides As You Wish TKN [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Heather Buehner Helmer
Owner: J & L Hallett
Breeder: Jennifer & Chad Hallett
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Yashantis You AinT Seen Nothin Yet [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Diana Wehry
Owner: D Wehry & L Brown
Breeder: Beth Blough
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Highland Rim Sugar Man Of Presidio [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Correy Krickeberg
Owner: E Mask & S & J Bowen
Breeder: Elizabeth Mask, Martha & Erin Prendergast & Ginny Merchant
#4-
Dog Reg: DC GCH Epic Select Tri On Da Fly At Tomjo FCAT SC [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Thomas Wright
Owner: T Wright, B Blansett & Tracy Leonard DVM

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger

Total Entry: 57
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Cammcastles Hammertime, U Can’t Touch This [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: M Norris
Breeder: Ms. Suzan Guynn
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Seraphin Beautiful Drug V Gemini Alisaton [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: J Diane Schmitt, G DeMilta, C Shipmeno & M Collins
Breeder: D Schmitt, J Warych, C Shinpeno & G DeMilta
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Rick Justice
Owner: S & A Anderson & L Dissinger
Breeder: Lloyd & Delores Dissinger & Terry Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sketchbook Rodeo Clown [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Liz Hansen
Owner: J Kimberlin & L Hansen
Breeder: Liz Hansen

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Total Entry: 40
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Anstamm Tansy Takes Off [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Anstamm Knl. &  M Bishop
Breeder: Anstamm Knl.
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB JAdores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Gwen Meyer
Owner: K Munson & K Wright
Breeder: Kimberly Wright & Lynn Cone
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Glentom Dirty Rotten Scoundrel [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (Colored)
Handler: Chase Waddell
Owner: S Lybrand, T Cournoyer & G Wright
Breeder: Terri Cournoyer & Glenna Wright
#4-
Dog Reg: Cavans Little Bit Of Heaven [Bitch]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: G & T Reiling
Breeder: Georgianne Reiling & Lynn Walsh

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Total Entry: 151
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingssong Winning Colors [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: P & C Jones
Breeder: Pat & Chris Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kngz Appetite For Destruction At Vanity [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: K Grueninger, M Graham, B Murray & M Buehler
Breeder: Karen Grueninger, Betty Murray & Dee Bardin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Diamonds Red Ruby [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Carrie Rosenkoetter
Owner: L Rook, J Mitchell, B Halladan & P Moyle
Breeder: Steven Moyle & PatriciaMoyle

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary Doerge

Total Entry: 66
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Arabelles The Messenger [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Chase Waddell
Owner: C Collins, L Foiles, M Becker & J Pence
Breeder: James Pence & Marcia Becker
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Ananas Champagne Wishes [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Matt Perry
Owner: B Brown
Breeder: Kathleen & Stephanie Strunk
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Skyline Summerwind One Giant Leap [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Donna Smith
Owner: J & J Hargis & D Smith
Breeder: Susan Cullen & Kristen Cullen DVM
#4-
Dog Reg: Yun Xiao Renee [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler:
Owner: Kai Zhang

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Total Entry: 69
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Catalinas Master Of Illusion [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Laurie Jeff Greer
Owner: J Siddall & K Lee
Breeder: Bailey Paumen & Joyce Siddall
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sketchbook I’ve Got Ewe Babe CM [Dog]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: D & P Coller, L Hansen & M Hughes
Breeder: Liz Hansen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Limerick Sweet Baby James [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Kent Meyer
Owner: P & W Ogden & K & G Meyer
Breeder: Penelope & William Ogden & Kent & Gwen Meyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Peikkovuoren Talviturkki [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler: Matt Perry
Owner: L Marden
Breeder: Taina Miettinen & Friman Ari Miettinen

Misc Judge: Mr. Gary Doerge
Misc Dog Reg: Marrics Tsarnia V Kytreal [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Russian Toy
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Terri Mount & Marcy Wyrens

Jr Judge: Mrs. Debbie Melgreen
Jr Handler: Abagail Van Meter See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHB Stardom TheLastWord [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Setter (English)


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=148847

Posted by on Aug 5 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2018